Taxiarches on Map 

Taxiarches on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Taxiarches. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Taxiarches.


 

Main information about Taxiarches

Taxiarches, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.57565, 21.89245.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Taxiarches on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Trikala, Karditsa, Palamas, Oichalia, Karditsomagoula, Mouzaki, Agnantero, Megala Kalyvia, Proastio, Verdikoussa, Megalochori, Grizano, Mavrommati, Artesiano, Rizoma, Zarkos, Vasiliki, Makrychori, Palaiomonastiro, Pyrgetos, Pigi, Taxiarches, Fiki, Gomfoi, Magoula, Palaiopyrgos, Agia Triada, Prodromos, Myrina, Kefalovryso, Stavros, Palaiokklisi, Fanari, Vlachogianni, Krini, Petroto, Dialekto, Rizario, Pedino, Platanos, Magoulitsa, Valtino, Mega Kefalovryso, Marathea, Kalogriana, Evangelismos, Krania, Mouria, Kanalia, Raxa, Gelanthi, Theopetra, Servota, Petroporo, Ardani, Zilefti, Lygaria, Avra, Flamouli, Faneromeni, Palaiochori, Patoulia, Lazarina, Drosero, Glinos, Fragko, Rizovouni, Fotada, Mavreli, Morfovouni, Chrysavgi, Nomi, Anthochori, Foteino, Krinitsa, Agia Kyriaki, Georganades, Apostoloi, Longos, Ellinopyrgos, Ellinokastro, Agrelia, Spathades, Vlachava, Psathochori, Loxada, Korda, Charma, Kappas, Longaki, Agios Akakios, Pyrgos Ithomis, Karyes, Kryopigi, Gerakari, Rogkia, Drosopigi, Dipotamos, Longa, Parapotamos, Kato Elati, Ellinokastro, Koniskos, Flampouresi, Liopraso, Lagkadia, Achelinada, Agioi Anargyroi, Psiloma, Valamandri, Nea Zoi, Kallithea, Ammoudia, Kalochori, Xirokampos, Perdikorrachi, Chaidemeni, Amygdali, Kompelos, Agioi Theodoroi, Paragogiko, Razia, Agia Triada, Meligos, Livadia, Zografia, Koumaria, Matsoukiotika, Padi, Platanakos, Meligos, Petroton, Mesiaka, Lili, Kipaki, Pyrgos, Sotira, Leptokarya, Mikro Flamouli, Lygaries, Markos, Tsiflikakion, Palaiogardiki, Agios Theodoros, Klokotos, Koskinas, Gorgovites, Diaselo, Achladochori, Kalyvia Analipsis, Markos, Sykia, Panagitsa, Metamorfosi, Metamorfosi, Praitori, Mataragka, Pyrgos, Kalyvakia, Mega Eleftherochori, Magoula, Keramidi, Vlochos, Amouri, Yiannikion, Mesochori, Ermitsi, Agios Dimitrios, Domeniko, Molosi, Kypseli, Astritsa, Farkadona, Livadi, Pera Vlochos; or for climbing on: Oxya, Psili Rachi, Chasioti Rachi; the nearest hotels: Anatoli - Karditsa, Mouzaki Palace, Aeton Melathron, Achillion, Kosta-Famissi, Monastirii Guesthouse, Gallery Art, Domotel Arni;

Other names: Taxiárches, Kritsini, Kritsinion, Kritsíni, Kritsínion, Taxiarchai, Taxiarches, Taxiárchai, Taxiárches, Ταξιάρχαι, Ταξιάρχες.

12 day Weather Forecast - Taxiarches


SAT 11.07

27°/23°
1,015 hPa
SUN 12.07

31°/25°
1,013 hPa
MON 13.07

29°/22°
1,013 hPa
TUE 14.07

25°/20°
1,015 hPa
WED 15.07

27°/21°
1,016 hPa
THU 16.07

30°/24°
1,014 hPa
FRI 17.07

31°/25°
1,013 hPa
SAT 18.07

30°/24°
1,013 hPa
SUN 19.07

30°/24°
1,017 hPa
MON 20.07

31°/24°
1,017 hPa
TUE 21.07

31°/24°
1,016 hPa
WED 22.07

33°/24°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Taxiarches


The nearest regions: Thessaly, and others.

The nearest mountains: Oxya, Psili Rachi, Chasioti Rachi, and others.

Taxiarches on GoogleMaps

Taxiarches on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Taxiarches.


Taxiarches on OpenStreetMaps

Taxiarches on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Taxiarches.


Taxiarches on Wikimapia

Taxiarches on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Taxiarches.


Taxiarches on HotelsMap

Taxiarches on HotelsMap. Taxiarches.