Peak Krania on Map 

Peak Krania on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Krania. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Krania.


 

Main information about Peak Krania

Peak Krania, Epirus, Central Greece. Elevation 1424 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.1825, 21.31694.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Krania on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kompoti, Agios Dimitrios, Theodoriana, Sellades, Voulgareli, Petra, Raptopoulo, Megarchi, Peranthi, Ropoto, Kypseli, Skoulikaria, Athamanio, Granitsa, Anemorrachi, Foteino, Katarraktis, Lithochori, Kato Raptopoulo, Anthiro, Voulpi, Dimario, Neo Argyri, Myrofyllo, Kastania, Limeri, Palaiokatouno, Korakada, Topoliana, Platanos, Polyneri, Petrochori, Argithea, Valaora, Ramia, Kleidi, Kedra, Xirokampos, Mesounta, Petra, Melates, Ano Graikiko, Dafnoula, Agios Vlasios, Perdikorrachi, Elati, Lagkadi, Zygos, Ano Kalentini, Mikrospilia, Mesopyrgos, Milies, Kato Graikiko, Neraida, Itea, Lepiana, Kleisto, Piges, Distrato, Kalloni, Kato Paliokarya, Kastraki, Sgara, Makrykampos, Kato Potamia, Koryfi, Palaiochori, Sesi, Aidonia, Milia, Agios Charalampos, Pigi, Metamorfosi, Leontito, Kali Komi, Kriselia, Markiniada, Giannioti, Karpino, Miliana, Grimpiana, Fraxo, Pera Kalentini, Zygos, Vragkiana, Marathos, Gerovrysi, Ellinika, Petrochori, Vrysoula, Neochoria, Tetrakomo, Gkolfari, Nevropoli, Perdika, Selina, Agios Nikolaos, Pera Nevropoli, Terpnas, Potistika, Palaiomylos, Kellaria, Kampos, Karya, Longitsi, Skiadades, Plakoutsaiika, Lepiana, Potamia, Rogkia, Prasia, Megalochari, Argyri, Chrisova, Thanasia, Nazaioi, Lafina, Agia Paraskevi, Fousiana, Agios Georgios, Afroxylia, Megali Petra, Litesi, Kritsari, Krya Vrysi, Valkano, Velentziko, Ano Paliokarya, Vathyrema, Telisio, Vouliagmeno, Galani, Gravia, Velanidia, Skaloula, Chouliaraiika, Vasilesi, Retsiana, Kato Chora, Lagkada, Makrykampos, Megas Kampos, Kokkinopilia, Ampelia, Itia, Kondylaiika, Agios Vlasios, Kastanies, Pratovouni, Kastania, Kapsala, Glistra, Omali, Steno, Petroto, Agios Athanasios, Selli, Ampelia, Mesi Paliokarya, Katafylli, Kato Athamanio, Mesovouni, Akropotamia, Dichomoiri, Astrochori, Lagkadia, Kastrakion, Koumpouriana, Ntara, Moschofyto, Trilofo, Diasella, Ardanovo, Elafopidima, Vlagkada, Kedros, Therino, Panagia, Prosilia, Metaxades, Palaiochori, Kato Karya, Alonaki, Ano Potamia, Palaiomylia, Karagiannika, Perivoli, Verniko, Rogkia, Karya, Romia, Platanakia, Potamia, Aetochori, Stefaniada, Palaiochoraki, Skarpari, Palaiodentros, Palaiochori, Ptelea, Oreini, Leptokarya, Agrilos, Sykies, Panagia, Theodoraiika, Selio, Drampola, Mylos Papa, Livadi, Alyki, Pigki, Gonia, Dimonia, Loutsa, Moni Evangelistrias, Krya Vrysi, Lykofouski, Mylolithos, Roupakia, Livadia, Bakagiannaiika, Agios Georgios, Paliochoraki, Filikaiika, Tatsaiika, Georgakaiika, Synoikismos Ntesiniki, Domokos Diasellou, Giannitsi, Melissovaiika, Kamaroula, Epano Sesi, Agios Stefanos, Karanikaiika, Lakka, Drakotrypa, Varka, Boulaiika, Bourgkaiika, Diaselo, Stylaiika, Agios Ioannis, Antonaiika, Tzitziraiika, Kouveli, Longas, Geranivro, Manifavaiika, Agios Georgios, Telisio, Zakharaiika, Koretsikon, Kokkino Lithari, Koufalos, Karachristaiika, Kapsalaiika, Vasilochori, Pigi, Reikia, Kerani, Panagia, Petrou, Koniaraioi, Panagia, Logarou, Apostolaiika, Fisota, Petra, Tselingades, Platanias, Milia, Pyrgos, Voutaniada, Karyes, Fteri, Tsoumanikaiika, Alonia, Stavrovrysi, Risesi, Chatzi, Agios Georgios, Pefkos, Kampos, Karavdaiika, Lampiri, Livadi, Drosia, Ano Karyes, Bournias, Agrambela, Melogozi, Choutiana, Brava, Sykia, Pyrgos, Metochi, Taxiarchis, Vatiri, Loutra Vragkianon, Fteri, Fteri, Agios Vasileios, Dentros, Pigi, Xerakia, Noules, Melanydro, Sykia, Spartos, Marathos Stefaniados, Stauropiki, Soufaiika, Dhiasello, Paliochoraki, Pouliana, Satos, Marathos B, Paliochorigkovo, Tsernoka, Ochthia, Dhrakopidhima, Kampos, Agios Ioannis Prodromos, Agioi Apostoloi, Isiomata, Keramario, Koukos, Kyra Mario, Makrylakkos, Paliochori, Krania, Paliochori, Agorasia, Politia, Sfoliana, Magkanaria, Xirokampos, Ano Lithochori, Lefka, Armampela, Zervo, Panaiika, Karagkounika, Katafyli, Ergastiria, Palaiomylos, Synoikismos Petrochoriou, Mesonikolas, Isomata, Klima; or for traveling near lakes: Ichthiotrofeion Agrilos; or for climbing on: Profitis Ilias, Aetoi, Palouki, Chatzi, Xirovouni, Tsouma, Kokkinolakka, Myrmitzala, Tourla, Profitis Ilias, Asimi Oros, Tsioukes, Loutsa, Achladias, Malato, Christoforos, Tsouma, Katafidi, Sklava, Tria Synora, Stavros, Kothopoulo, Krania, Kokkina Stefania, Analipsis, Kastro, Karavoula, Fteri, Agios Christoforos, Pratovouni, Verousia, Galatsi; the nearest hotels: Panorama;

Other names: Kraniá.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Krania


THU 22.11

20°/9°
939 hPa
FRI 23.11

9°/2°
945 hPa
SAT 24.11

8°/2°
946 hPa
SUN 25.11

11°/9°
941 hPa
MON 26.11

17°/14°
977 hPa
TUE 27.11

14°/11°
975 hPa
WED 28.11

11°/8°
981 hPa
THU 29.11

10°/6°
987 hPa
FRI 30.11

10°/9°
989 hPa
SAT 1.12

13°/11°
991 hPa
SUN 2.12

16°/13°
987 hPa
MON 3.12

15°/12°
985 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Krania


The nearest lakes: Ichthiotrofeion Agrilos, and others.

The nearest hotels: Panorama, and others.

Krania on GoogleMaps

Krania on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Krania.


Krania on OpenStreetMaps

Krania on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Krania.


Krania on Wikimapia

Krania on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Krania.


Krania on HotelsMap

Krania on HotelsMap. Krania.