Krania Elassonas on Map 

Krania Elassonas on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Krania Elassonas. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Krania Elassonas.


 

Main information about Krania Elassonas

Krania Elassonas, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.95094, 21.97078.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Krania Elassonas on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Elassona, Krania Elassonas, Livadi, Tsaritsani, Verdikoussa, Sarantaporo, Pythio, Loutro, Kalyvia, Azoros, Evangelismos, Mavreli, Milia, Dolichi, Foteino, Gerania, Kokkinogeio, Gerakari, Longa, Farmaki, Akri, Tsapournia, Lofos, Koniskos, Flampouresi, Achelinada, Asprochoma, Kalyvia Analipsis, Giannota, Valanida, Sykia, Praitori, Palaiokastro, Kleisoura, Kefalovryso, Magoula, Amouri, Lykoudi, Agioneri, Domeniko, Drymos, Petroto, Mikro Eleftherochori, Galanovrysi, Stefanovouno, Lefki, Kallithea, Aetorachi, Skopia, Votanochori; or for climbing on: Oxya, Melouna, Trokhalos;

Other names: Kraniá Elassónas, Kranea Deskatis, Kranea Dheskatis, Kranea Elassonos, Krania, Krania Dheskatis, Krania Elassonas, Kraniá, Kraniá Dheskátis, Kraniá Elassónas, Kranéa Deskátis, Kranéa Dheskátis, Kranéa Elassónos, Κρανέα Ελασσόνος, Κρανιά Ελασσόνας.

12 day Weather Forecast - Krania Elassonas


WED 16.10

25°/18°
1,015 hPa
THU 17.10

22°/17°
1,018 hPa
FRI 18.10

21°/16°
1,018 hPa
SAT 19.10

20°/16°
1,019 hPa
SUN 20.10

21°/16°
1,021 hPa
MON 21.10

21°/16°
1,021 hPa
TUE 22.10

20°/15°
1,020 hPa
WED 23.10

19°/13°
1,019 hPa
THU 24.10

17°/12°
1,019 hPa
FRI 25.10

16°/13°
1,016 hPa
SAT 26.10

14°/12°
1,017 hPa
SUN 27.10

16°/13°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Krania Elassonas


The nearest mountains: Oxya, Melouna, Trokhalos, and others.

Krania Elassonas on GoogleMaps

Krania Elassonas on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Krania Elassonas.


Krania Elassonas on OpenStreetMaps

Krania Elassonas on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Krania Elassonas.


Krania Elassonas on Wikimapia

Krania Elassonas on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Krania Elassonas.


Krania Elassonas on HotelsMap

Krania Elassonas on HotelsMap. Krania Elassonas.