Peak Koziakos on Map 

Peak Koziakos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Koziakos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Koziakos.


 

Main information about Peak Koziakos

Peak Koziakos, Epirus, Central Greece. Elevation 1559 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.88333, 20.9.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Koziakos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ioannina, Eleousa, Kardamitsia, Eksochi, Konitsa, Perama, Tsiflikopoulo, Stavraki, Vounoplagia, Rodotopi, Longades, Agios Ioannis, Velissarios, Metamorfosi, Zitsa, Marmara, Amfithea, Penteli, Zoodochos, Klimatia, Ammos, Perivleptos, Chrysovitsa, Krya, Agia Marina, Ano Lapsista, Kato Lapsista, Protopappas, Olympiada, Kranoula, Megalo Peristeri, Petsali, Distrato, Asfaka, Tsepelovo, Myloi, Lykostomo, Agia Paraskevi, Votonosi, Nisos Ioanninon, Neochori, Papigkon, Karitsa, Greveniti, Analipsi, Mazi, Miliotades, Grammeno, Mpaltouma, Sitsaina, Megali Gotista, Asprangeloi, Anthochori, Kallithea, Petra, Ano Pedina, Mazia, Tampouria, Agioi Apostoloi, Ligopsa, Monodendri, Aristi, Petralona, Kalyvia Kleidonias, Mega Gardiki, Karyes, Vovousa, Iliorrachi, Gavrisioi, Anargyroi, Vitsa, Pigi, Skamnelli, Ligkiades, Vrysochori, Kipoi, Asprochoma, Kavallari, Fragkades, Lefkothea, Elefthero, Mikri Gotista, Elatochori, Tristeno, Anthrakitis, Flampourari, Itea, Negrades, Kryovrysi, Liapi, Laista, Ampelakia, Mikro Papigkon, Doliani, Elafotopos, Kapesovo, Neo Gerakari, Elati, Batza, Kipoi Mazias, Palaioselli, Delvinakopoulo, Demati, Milies, Kato Pedina, Koukouli, Voutansaioi, Nikanoras, Agios Georgios Dematiou, Kokkinochoma, Kavasila, Makrino, Pournia, Dikorfo, Ganadio, Leptokarya, Pades, Iliochori, Potamia, Soutso, Kastanonas, Armata, Kastri Megalou Peristeriou, Lofiskos, Exochi, Lerousko, Agios Minas, Karyofyto, Rachoula, Vikos, Manassis, Agia Varvara Dematiou, Siolades, Dilofo, Molista, Kaloutas, Mikro Gardiki, Vradeto, Dipotamo, Agios Minas, Negades, Dilakko, Vatatades, Agia Varvara, Monastiri, Ampelia, Paliochori, Agia Paraskevi, Riza, Pyxaria, Trapeza, Kleidonia, Giarakari, Kerasia, Mikro Peristeri, Ampelos, Xiriko, Nikaros, Tsepries, Ano Vitsa, Kato Vitsa, Matsa, Plaka Dematiou, Lagou, Barampati, Kato Livadi; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Pamvotida, Techniti Limni Aoou; or for climbing on: Farangi Vikou, Stouros, Kazarma, Oros Tymfi, Oros Mitsikeli, Oros Smolikas, Driskos, Pazota, Profitis Ilias, Kokkinorrachi, Grava, Chalasmena, Frigkourasa, Pefkofyton, Oros Lakmos, Drampala, Kota, Koula, Gorilla, Astraka, Chuka, Trapezitsa, Kleftis, Goura, Tzoumako, Koziakos, Kousta, Agios Christoforos, Tsimba, Koukouroutzos, Aftia, Aftia Flenga, Peristeri, Politses, Rachi Zina, Flampouro; the nearest hotels: Hotel Spiridoula, Ameliko, Aristi Mountain Resort, Primoula Hotel, Monopatia Mountain Resort, Pirrion Boutique Hotel**Sweet Hospitality, Zarkada Archontiko, Monodendri, Zagori Suites, Konitsa Mountain, Nikola'S Guest House, Melina, Machalas, Dovra, PALLADION HOTEL, Dovitel Boutique, Alexios, Exohi, Grand Serai Xenia, Grand Serai Congress & Spa, Archontariki Boutique Hotel, Du Lac, Kentrikon Hotel, Metropolis, Jolly Hotel, Kastro, Anemolia Resort, Amfithea, Horizon, Mir Boutique Hotel;

Other names: Koziakós.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Koziakos


TUE 12.11

12°/8°
1,009 hPa
WED 13.11

8°/5°
1,009 hPa
THU 14.11

7°/4°
1,011 hPa
FRI 15.11

10°/5°
1,016 hPa
SAT 16.11

10°/4°
1,019 hPa
SUN 17.11

8°/4°
1,016 hPa
MON 18.11

10°/4°
1,016 hPa
TUE 19.11

9°/4°
1,016 hPa
WED 20.11

8°/3°
1,016 hPa
THU 21.11

8°/2°
1,017 hPa
FRI 22.11

8°/3°
1,019 hPa
SAT 23.11

6°/3°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Koziakos


The nearest regions: Nomos Ioanninon, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Pamvotida, Techniti Limni Aoou, and others.

Koziakos on GoogleMaps

Koziakos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Koziakos.


Koziakos on OpenStreetMaps

Koziakos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Koziakos.


Koziakos on Wikimapia

Koziakos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Koziakos.


Koziakos on HotelsMap

Koziakos on HotelsMap. Koziakos.