Peak Kourvelo on Map 

Peak Kourvelo on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kourvelo. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Kourvelo.


 

Main information about Peak Kourvelo

Peak Kourvelo, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 1212 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.68778, 23.45625.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Kourvelo on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Chalkida, Nea Artaki, Psachna, Dhrosia, Limni, Mantoudi, Politika, Afration, Kastella, Loukisia, Prokopi, Larimna, Ksyrovrisi, Agia Anna, Metalleia, Stavros, Anthidona, Kronia, Skroponeria, Lagonisi, Gyrismata, Paliochori, Koulouros, Agiannakos, Neo Kokkino, Kokkinomilia, Damia, Chronia, SOFos, Milies, Kalamoudi, Kryoneritis, Drymona, Retsinolakkos, Kerasia, Myrtias, Katounia, Kourkouloi, Dafni, Strafoi, Amelantes, Pappades, Skepasti, Kechries, Kerameia, Farakla, Palaiovrysi, Achladi, Kotsikia, Strofylia, Kakavos, Zoodochos Pigi, Metochi, Spathari, Troupi, Kalyvia, Kirinthos, Dafnoussa, Krya Vrysi, Prokopi, Klima, Fournoi, Kymasi, Nerotrivia, Paralia Politikon, Kamaritsa, Pagontas, Pilion, Akres, Markates, Kiparission, Vrysakia, Kondodhespotion, Makrimalli, Vlachia, Platania, Sarakiniko, Triadha, Pissonas, Ayia Sofia, Pigadia, Attali, Myloi, Megala Khalia, Mikra Khalia, Kanithos, Manika, Dyo Dendra, Dhokos, Vatontas; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Paralimni; or for climbing on: Kokkini, Xiro Oros, Ptoon Oros, Misopetri, Mytikos, Skiro, Platiki, Kantili Oros, Mavrovouni, Pyxarias, Gerakovouni, Kambias, Kalpakovrachos, Diaselo, Tsekoureli, Achladies, Koutsouflia, Anafsovala, Stavrodendri, Kourvelo, Aetos, Kotroni, Drakospilo, Toufa, Petres, Chondri Rachi; the nearest hotels: Thalatta Seaside, Pelagos Hotel, Archontiko Pantou, John'S Hotel, Best Western Lucy Hotel, Pelagos, Paliria, Xenia Residence;

Other names: Koúrvelo, Kourvelo, Koúrvelo, Κούρβελο.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Kourvelo


FRI 13.12

13°/11°
1,004 hPa
SAT 14.12

15°/12°
992 hPa
SUN 15.12

14°/13°
1,019 hPa
MON 16.12

15°/13°
1,026 hPa
TUE 17.12

14°/13°
1,026 hPa
WED 18.12

14°/13°
1,025 hPa
THU 19.12

15°/14°
1,022 hPa
FRI 20.12

16°/14°
1,016 hPa
SAT 21.12

15°/15°
1,012 hPa
SUN 22.12

15°/11°
1,003 hPa
MON 23.12

12°/11°
1,002 hPa
TUE 24.12

13°/11°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Kourvelo


The nearest lakes: Limni Paralimni, and others.

Kourvelo on GoogleMaps

Kourvelo on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kourvelo.


Kourvelo on OpenStreetMaps

Kourvelo on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kourvelo.


Kourvelo on Wikimapia

Kourvelo on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kourvelo.


Kourvelo on HotelsMap

Kourvelo on HotelsMap. Kourvelo.