Peak Koskina on Map 

Peak Koskina on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Koskina. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Koskina.


 

Main information about Peak Koskina

Peak Koskina, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 583 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.33222, 24.11028.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Koskina on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Nea Makri, Agios Stefanos, Nea Penteli, Drosia, Marathonas, Anoixi, Dionysos, Aliveri, Amarynthos, Kapandriti, Stamata, Kato Soulion, Rodopoli, Yimnon, Ayioi Apostoloi, Kalamos, Aghios Panteleimon, Grammatiko, Polydendri, Varnavas, Vrana, Nea Stira, Ayios Ioannis, Agios Loukas, Zarakes, Efedron Anagennisi, Mikrokhorion, Kallithea, Ano Vathia, Agioi Anargyroi Kapandritiou, Schinias, Agia Paraskevi Varnava, Ano Souli, Agia Marina Grammatikou, Avra, Agioi Dimitrios kai Panteleimon, Vothon, Sesi, Zoodochos Pigi, Moni Metamorfoseos Sotiros, Kosmothea, Pevkofiton, Taksiarches, Rapentosa, Koukaki, Agios Ioannis Varnava, Irakleideis, Pourithi, Seta, Kouvelles, Kato Seta, Moni Panagias Varnava, Diliso, Galazia Nera, Metamorfosis, Limnionas, Paratheristikos Oikodomikos Synetairismos Olympiakis Aeroporias, Vathyrema, Fanos, Spilia Vlastou, Mavropoulon, Vlastos, Efxeinos Pontos, Ano Penteli, Kypseli, Prokonnisos, Poseidonia, Kamata, Panorama, Amygdaleza, Ano Panorama, Vrestethi, Ano Mistros, Metochi - Ri, Karnes, Galini, Limni Marathonos, Oikismos Antheon, Rera, Agkonas, Paralia Agkona, Limnionas, Parthenion, Anatoli, Panayia, Paralia Varnava, Makari, Agia Marina, Tharounia, Makrikhorion, Akti Nireos, Zoumperi, Manikia, Katsoulieriza, Ano Schoinias, Trikorynthos, Rizari, Agios Georgios, Trakhilion, Koustoumalou, Paramerites, Panteios Politeia, Prinias, Kremastos, Sfakona, Gaia, Karavos, Neochori, Vrisi, Anthoupoli, Dikastika, Koilion, Mylaki, Latas, Monodhrion, Agios Georgios, Prinakion, Agia Sofia, Oroloyion, Gavalas, Katakalos, Velos, Ayia Thekla, Prasino, Lepoura, Koutoumoulas, Nikoletta, Khania, Khania Avlonariou, Neochori, Lofiskos, Dafni, Kato Lofiskos, Orion, Porto Boufalo, Piryion, Avlonarion, Dystos, Alonia, Mirtea, Drosia, Perivolia, Samarades, Krieza, Agios Dimitrios, Elaia, Fleves, Argyro, Mandraki, Sykies, Panagia, Petsalas, Okhthonia, Trikovilo, Petries, Akhladheri, Alonia, Koskina, Korasida, Almyropotamos, Agioi Apostoloi, Raptaioi, Burbuli, Mesochoria, Nimporio, Tsakaioi, Katalimata, Polypotamos, Kagkadaioi, Styra, Porto Lafio, Porto Lafia, Kapsala, Elaiochori, Varko, Figias, Rizovouni, Stouppaioi, Vathyrema, Varelaioi, Kakogkioni, Kokkinis, Vatisi, Alexis, Rea, Ayios Andreas; or for traveling near lakes: Techniti Limni Marathona, Almyri Limni, Limni Dystos; or for climbing on: Olympos Oros, Kamari, Dionysovouni, Skarpa, Sterna, Mavrovouni, Mavro Vouno, Megalo Vouno, Iliolousti, Malia Koukia, Kotroni, Pyrgari, Byrza, Zigos, Agios Loukas, Mikri Mavrinora, Megali Mavrinora, Palaio Monastiri, Kokkini, Stravaetos, Mikro Agriliki, Agriliki, Skimthi, Ntriza, Kotroni, Kastri, Mavrokoryfi, Agios Dimitrios, Lygkovouni, Terokoryfi, Kato Piliza, Mavrokoryfi, Fanari, Profitis Ilias, Myti, Koskina, Pyrgari, Elafokklisi, Koryfi, Trikorfo, Peristeri, Rachi Chrysouli, Servouni, Pounta; the nearest hotels: Stamatis, Malaconda Beach Hotel, Anixi, Mare Nostrum Hotel Thalasso, Anastazia Luxury Suites & Rooms, Stefania, Port Evia Boutique Hotel By Xenia Resort, Hotel Resort Golden Coast, Marathon Beach Resort, Nireus, Villa Agnanti, Golden Coast, Filion Eco Hotel, Deangelo;

Other names: Koskiná, Koskina, Koskiná, Κοσκινά.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Koskina


WED 26.06

30°/27°
1,016 hPa
THU 27.06

28°/22°
1,015 hPa
FRI 28.06

30°/24°
1,009 hPa
SAT 29.06

23°/19°
1,014 hPa
SUN 30.06

24°/19°
1,018 hPa
MON 1.07

25°/20°
1,018 hPa
TUE 2.07

28°/21°
1,014 hPa
WED 3.07

32°/23°
1,011 hPa
THU 4.07

30°/24°
1,011 hPa
FRI 5.07

32°/24°
1,011 hPa
SAT 6.07

33°/24°
1,008 hPa
SUN 7.07

30°/24°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Koskina


The nearest regions: Nomos Evvoias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Techniti Limni Marathona, Almyri Limni, Limni Dystos, and others.

Koskina on GoogleMaps

Koskina on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Koskina.


Koskina on OpenStreetMaps

Koskina on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Koskina.


Koskina on Wikimapia

Koskina on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Koskina.


Koskina on HotelsMap

Koskina on HotelsMap. Koskina.