Peak Korax on Map 

Peak Korax on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Korax. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Korax.


 

Main information about Peak Korax

Peak Korax, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 2198 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.70925, 22.09517.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Korax on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Spercheiada, Makrakomi, Lianokladhion, Lidoriki, Mexiatai, Kompotades, Fteri, Ypati, Kastrion, Timfristos, Palaiovrakha, Loutra Ipatis, Levkas, Mesopotamia, Pavliani, Merkadha, Makri, Aryiria, Ladhikou, Zilevton, Amouri, Ayios Nikolaos, Ptelea, Rodhonia, Stavloi, Vitoli, Kanalia, Ayios Sostis, Gardhikion, Marmara, Syka, Megali Kapsi, Kastanea, Aryirokhorion, Karia, Neokhorion, Kiriakokhorion, Vasilika, Anatoli, Krikellon, Kato Kallithea, Mavrilon, Klonion, Kato Kambia, Likhnon, Nea Pavliani, Paliourion, Perivolion, Poungakia, Palaiokhorion, Kolokithia, Pirgos, Dhafni, Peristerion, Pitsion, Ano Kallithea, Platanos, Mesokhorion, Dhilofon, Koutsoufliani, Kato Kanalia, Kapnokhorion, Amalota, Mesaia Kapsi, Nikolitsion, Neokhorakion, Trifyllia, Varka, Ano Fteri, Anoigmata, Koureleika, Vlakhikos, Kethra, Lefka, Papadeika, Magoula, Mastoraiika, Neokhorion, Ampliani, Nea Ypati, Chania Kampion, Ano Kambia, Ayios Yeoryios, Kriatsi, Kampos, Teichio, Kerasies, Alpochori, Zorianos, Palaioxari, Koupaki, Artotina, Psilo Chorio, Pentagioi, Potidania, Tristeno, Krokyli, Dichori, Perithiotissa, Dafnos, Perivoli, Stilia, Diakopi, Kokkino, Avoros, Klima, Doriko, Aigytio, Kallio, Athanasios Diakos, Trividi, Koniakos, Vraila, Lefka, Mousounitsa, Lefkaditi, Kastriotissa, Sykia, Skaloula, Mavrolithari, Malandrino, Stromi, Karoutes, Pyra, Panourgias, Kaloskopi, Prosilio, Ano Kanalia; or for traveling near lakes: Techniti Limni Mornou; or for climbing on: Aetos, Gkiona, Oiti, Kokkinari, Ori Lidorikiou, Vardousia, Kokkalia, Agioi Theodoroi, Kastri, Xerovouni, Trikorfo, Goulinas, Koryfi, Korax, Sinanion, Kokkinias, Pyrgos, Papadakos, Chionias, Diasella; the nearest hotels: I Gonia Tis Linas, Casa Di Neve, Alexakis Hotel, Filoxenia Marias, Prigkipikon;

Other names: Kórax, Korakas, Korax, Kórakas, Kórax, Κόραξ.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Korax


MON 13.07

18°/10°
1,012 hPa
TUE 14.07

14°/8°
1,014 hPa
WED 15.07

17°/11°
1,016 hPa
THU 16.07

19°/11°
1,013 hPa
FRI 17.07

20°/11°
1,009 hPa
SAT 18.07

18°/11°
1,008 hPa
SUN 19.07

16°/12°
1,012 hPa
MON 20.07

18°/11°
1,016 hPa
TUE 21.07

19°/13°
1,011 hPa
WED 22.07

22°/14°
1,006 hPa
THU 23.07

20°/12°
1,008 hPa
FRI 24.07

20°/11°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Korax


The nearest regions: Nomos Fokidos, and others.

The nearest lakes: Techniti Limni Mornou, and others.

Korax on GoogleMaps

Korax on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Korax.


Korax on OpenStreetMaps

Korax on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Korax.


Korax on Wikimapia

Korax on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Korax.


Korax on HotelsMap

Korax on HotelsMap. Korax.