Mount Koniskos on Map 

Mount Koniskos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Koniskos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Koniskos.


 

Main information about Mount Koniskos

Mount Koniskos, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 1374 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.87675, 21.77681.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Koniskos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Karpenisi, Rentina, Agrafa, Fourna, Epiniana, Fteri, Timfristos, Levkas, Merkadha, Agios Prokopios, Krenti, Rovoliarion, Dafni, Domnista, Dhikastron, Kerasochori, Ayios Nikolaos, Ptelea, Stavloi, Vathylakkos, Neraida, Vitoli, Kanalia, Gardhikion, Aidonochori, Mega Khorion, Megali Kapsi, Kiriakokhorion, Kastanea, Drosopigi, Domianoi, Krikellon, Aspropirgos, Gorianadhes, Mavrilon, Tornos, Kato Kambia, Stenoma, Neo Mikro Chorio, Ambelia, Poungakia, Prousos, Palaiokhorion, Klavsion, Mesokomi, Sella, Pitsiota, Velota, Vracha, Pitsion, Monastiraki, Roska, Mouschiades, Platanos, Chryso, Kalesmenon, Palaiokastro, Marathos, Mavrommata, Platanos, Kleisto, Neokhorion, Voutiron, Litoselon, Koutsoufliani, Kouli, Katavothra, Sarkini, Selo, Monastirakion, Kato Kanalia, Alestia, Miriki, Ayios Kharalambos, Ayia Vlakherna, Aniadha, Vamvakiai, Khelidhon, Mesaia Kapsi, Gavrina, Singrellos, Petralona, Nikolitsion, Prodhromos, Neokhorakion, Kefalovryson, Koryschades, Agia Paraskevi, Karitsa, Esokhoria, Nostimon, Skopia, Ryaki, Ptelea, Agios Dimitrios, Gavros, Ampares, Stavrokhorion, Milea, Koureleika, Mesampelia, Neo Dermati, Chochlia, Ano Esokhoria, Tsiknaiika, Kamaria, Perivlepto, Fidhakia, Vlakhikos, Kethra, Ayia Trias, Granas, Pavlopoulon, Lefka, Papadeika, Paramerita, Dhitikon Papparousion, Dhermation, Pappadia, Mouzilon, Mikron Khorion, Longies, Kynigos, Stournara, Psiana, Vithisma, Lagkada, Isomata, Iera Moni Prousou, Asprokambos, Vrysoula, Mastoraiika, Neokhorion, Ampliani, Papparousion, Kastanoula, Ayios Andreas, Kallithea, Pteri, Stefanion, Chania Kampion, Kakalioraiika, Karpi, Kato Karitsa, Velouchi, Marinos, Ano Kalesmenon, Ano Kambia, Mavrolongos, Itia, Aroniada, Keramidario, Karnaiika, Palaiokatouna, Neochori, Goulaiika, Sikhnikon, Vlachopoula, Agios Nikolaos, Platanias, Paliochori, Agios Nikolaos, Ariachovo, Agios Georgios, Dytiki Fragkista, Varvariada, Karvasaras, Episkopi, Kapnochoria, Selista, Anatoliki Fragkista, Pliou, Bizmpikaiika, Dramala, Balastaiika, Klopoukitsa, Gefyraki, Korfiades, Marathia, Varsos, Makrinagko, Gourdes, Viniani, Paliochori, Alysafi, Prosilio, Kokkinaiika, Mitsaiika, Anthiro, Liapaiika, Ayios Yeoryios, Dipotama, Kriatsi, Loutra Smokovou, Artotina, Loutropigi, Katsidhaiika, Velotoula, Zimotaria, Isomata, Kastanoula, Gournes, Skangaria, Linaraki, Kakavaki, Kipoi, Asproudhia, Paliokhorafa, Ano Karitsa, Komataiika, Koritsa, Agioi Apostoloi, Katsimitraiika, Ano Kanalia; or for climbing on: Kafki, Panaitolikon Oros, Chelidona, Prosiliako, Kaliakouda, Koniskos, Kompolos, Tymfristos Oros, Sfendami, Voulgaromnimata, Birmpilio, Kastro, Liakoura, Kamaraki, Koftra, Templa, Koumpi, Kopsi, Pappadia, Xerovouni, Sympetheriako, Lelouli, Tsoukka, Tourla, Tsouma, Tria Synora, Pyrgos, Kerasia, Pyrgakia, Kokkalia, Lykomnimata, Koutrouli, Lipouchi, Agioi Theodoroi, Karomilia; the nearest hotels: Mesostrati, Epixenia Dryas, Ninemia Bungalows, Villa Virginia, Koryshades Village, Lecadin, Montana Spa, Sta Tzakia, Apollonion, Galini, Katoikies Marianna Lappa, Mountain House, Oniropetra Boutique, Appolonion, Likouresi Village, Xenonas Drimos, Grand Palace Hotel, Epixenia Pandokos, Melegos Hotel, I Gonia Tis Linas, Casa Di Neve;

Other names: Kóniskos, Koniskos, Kóniskos, Κώνισκος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Koniskos


FRI 6.12

8°/7°
1,027 hPa
SAT 7.12

10°/7°
1,019 hPa
SUN 8.12

11°/7°
1,017 hPa
MON 9.12

11°/7°
1,015 hPa
TUE 10.12

11°/6°
1,009 hPa
WED 11.12

4°/3°
1,016 hPa
THU 12.12

6°/4°
1,018 hPa
FRI 13.12

8°/7°
1,015 hPa
SAT 14.12

10°/6°
1,021 hPa
SUN 15.12

6°/6°
1,024 hPa
MON 16.12

7°/6°
1,019 hPa
TUE 17.12

7°/5°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Koniskos


The nearest regions: Nomos Evrytanias, and others.

Koniskos on GoogleMaps

Koniskos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Koniskos.


Koniskos on OpenStreetMaps

Koniskos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Koniskos.


Koniskos on Wikimapia

Koniskos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Koniskos.


Koniskos on HotelsMap

Koniskos on HotelsMap. Koniskos.