Mount Kokkinari on Map 

Mount Kokkinari on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kokkinari. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kokkinari.


 

Main information about Mount Kokkinari

Mount Kokkinari, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 1860 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.50573, 22.31336.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Kokkinari on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Amfissa, Itea, Galaxidhion, Delphi, Kirra, Lidoriki, Glyfada, Pavliani, Palaiokhori, Oiti, Nea Pavliani, Bralos, Stathmos Mpralou, Ano Bralos, Kalivia, Trizonia, Chania, Skamnos, Spilia, Dafnochori, Pentagioi, Potidania, Tristeno, Paralia Sergoulas, Sergoula, Krokyli, Dichori, Perithiotissa, Dafnos, Perivoli, Stilia, Elaia, Diakopi, Kokkino, Makrini, Agios Spyridon, Avoros, Kallithea, Milia, Klima, Doriko, Aigytio, Kallio, Athanasios Diakos, Trividi, Koniakos, Sotaina, Vraila, Lefka, Mousounitsa, Tolofon, Lefkaditi, Kastriotissa, Sykia, Amygdalia, Skaloula, Erateini, Mavrolithari, Malandrino, Panormos, Stromi, Karoutes, Pyra, Panourgias, Agioi Pantes, Vounichora, Penteoria, Kaloskopi, Prosilio, Oinochori, Agia Efthymia, Sklithro, Tritaia, Agios Georgios, Agios Konstantinos, Apostolias, Sernikaki, Kastellia, Evangelistria, Elaionas, Drosochori, Vargiani, Gravia, Chrisso, Mariolata, Eptalofos, Lilaia, Kalania, Desfina, Polidhrosos, Nea Trizonia; or for traveling near lakes: Techniti Limni Mornou; or for climbing on: Dimouli, Gkiona, Kokkinari, Ori Lidorikiou, Vardousia, Trikorfo, Koryfi, Korax, Sinanion, Xirovouni, Kokkinias, Mikrovouno, Psili Koryfi, Papadakos, Chionias, Diasella, Koukodiaris, Paliopournara, Profitis Ilias, Pera Lakkos, Koutsouras, Alafokastro, Pyramida, Kotsilorrachi, Psili Rachi, Xirogiannis; the nearest hotels: Delphi Beach, Villa Anilena, Acroploro, Ganimede, To Spitaki, Galaxa Mansion, Miramare, Epavlis Boutique Galaxidi, Europa Beach - Galaxidi, Trokadero, Nafsika Palace, Galini, Chalet Metohi, Kalafati Hotel Itea, Matamy Beach, Nafsika Beach, Apollonia, Kouros, Vouzas, Orfeas Hotel, Artemis, Zeus, Delphi Palace, Hotel AMALIA DELPHI, Minotel Leto, Aiolos, Hotel ARION, Pan, Iniohos Hotel Restaurant, Varonos, Castalia, Hotel FEDRIADES DELPHI, Hotel Lefas, Hotel OLYMPIC, Aeolos, Xenia Iniohos, Art Pythia Boutique Hotel, Hotel HERMES DELPHI, Castri, Acropole Delphi, Parnassos Hotel, Pythia Art, King Iniohos, Boutique Hotel Skamnos;

Other names: Kokkinári, Kokinari, Kokinári, Kokkinari, Kokkinári, Κοκκινάρι.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kokkinari


SUN 21.10

18°/9°
962 hPa
MON 22.10

16°/14°
973 hPa
TUE 23.10

14°/13°
969 hPa
WED 24.10

15°/11°
961 hPa
THU 25.10

16°/2°
960 hPa
FRI 26.10

20°/2°
963 hPa
SAT 27.10

21°/6°
962 hPa
SUN 28.10

19°/11°
959 hPa
MON 29.10

20°/9°
960 hPa
TUE 30.10

24°/11°
963 hPa
WED 31.10

25°/17°
961 hPa
THU 1.11

22°/14°
960 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kokkinari


The nearest regions: Nomos Fokidos, and others.

The nearest lakes: Techniti Limni Mornou, and others.

Kokkinari on GoogleMaps

Kokkinari on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kokkinari.


Kokkinari on OpenStreetMaps

Kokkinari on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kokkinari.


Kokkinari on Wikimapia

Kokkinari on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kokkinari.


Kokkinari on HotelsMap

Kokkinari on HotelsMap. Kokkinari.