Peak Kokkalia on Map 

Peak Kokkalia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kokkalia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Kokkalia.


 

Main information about Peak Kokkalia

Peak Kokkalia, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 1653 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.84533, 21.89008.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Kokkalia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Karpenisi, Spercheiada, Makrakomi, Fteri, Timfristos, Palaiovrakha, Levkas, Tsouka, Yiannitsou, Merkadha, Makri, Rovoliarion, Aryiria, Dafni, Domnista, Dhikastron, Ayios Nikolaos, Ptelea, Stavloi, Platistomon, Vitoli, Kanalia, Gardhikion, Marmara, Mega Khorion, Megali Kapsi, Kiriakokhorion, Kastanea, Palaia Yiannitsou, Anatoli, Domianoi, Krikellon, Gorianadhes, Mavrilon, Tornos, Klonion, Kato Kambia, Stenoma, Neo Mikro Chorio, Perivolion, Poungakia, Prousos, Palaiokhorion, Kolokithia, Klavsion, Mesokomi, Sella, Pitsiota, Pitsion, Ano Kallithea, Roska, Platanos, Chryso, Kalesmenon, Palaiokastro, Asvestion, Neokhorion, Voutiron, Dhilofon, Litoselon, Koutsoufliani, Monastirakion, Kato Kanalia, Miriki, Ayios Kharalambos, Aniadha, Khelidhon, Mesaia Kapsi, Singrellos, Petralona, Nikolitsion, Prodhromos, Neokhorakion, Koryschades, Agia Paraskevi, Trifyllia, Karitsa, Nostimon, Skopia, Ryaki, Ano Fteri, Anoigmata, Gavros, Milea, Koureleika, Mesampelia, Neo Dermati, Chochlia, Tsiknaiika, Perivlepto, Fidhakia, Vlakhikos, Kethra, Ayia Trias, Granas, Pavlopoulon, Lefka, Papadeika, Dhitikon Papparousion, Dhermation, Pappadia, Mouzilon, Mikron Khorion, Stournara, Psiana, Vithisma, Iera Moni Prousou, Asprokambos, Mastoraiika, Neokhorion, Ampliani, Papparousion, Kastanoula, Ayios Andreas, Kallithea, Stefanion, Chania Kampion, Kakalioraiika, Loutra Platistomou, Kato Karitsa, Velouchi, Marinos, Ano Kalesmenon, Ano Kambia, Itia, Aroniada, Marathia, Gourdes, Viniani, Paliochori, Alysafi, Ayios Yeoryios, Kriatsi, Kerasies, Alpochori, Zorianos, Artotina, Psilo Chorio, Pentagioi, Tristeno, Dichori, Dafnos, Diakopi, Kokkino, Klima, Kastanoula, Gournes, Skangaria, Linaraki, Kakavaki, Kipoi, Asproudhia, Paliokhorafa, Ano Karitsa, Komataiika, Ano Kanalia; or for climbing on: Kafki, Panaitolikon Oros, Chelidona, Kaliakouda, Koniskos, Kompolos, Tymfristos Oros, Birmpilio, Vardousia, Templa, Koumpi, Pappadia, Sympetheriako, Tourla, Tsouma, Tria Synora, Pyrgos, Pyrgakia, Kokkalia, Agioi Theodoroi, Xerovouni, Karomilia, Goulinas, Koryfi, Korax, Sinanion; the nearest hotels: Mesostrati, Epixenia Dryas, Ninemia Bungalows, Villa Virginia, Koryshades Village, Lecadin, Montana Spa, Sta Tzakia, Apollonion, Galini, Katoikies Marianna Lappa, Mountain House, Oniropetra Boutique, Appolonion, Likouresi Village, Xenonas Drimos, Epixenia Pandokos, Melegos Hotel, I Gonia Tis Linas, Casa Di Neve;

Other names: Kokkália, Kokkalia, Kokkália, Κοκκάλια.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Kokkalia


MON 16.09

16°/16°
1,016 hPa
TUE 17.09

27°/16°
1,016 hPa
WED 18.09

25°/15°
1,015 hPa
THU 19.09

26°/16°
1,017 hPa
FRI 20.09

20°/13°
1,018 hPa
SAT 21.09

21°/12°
1,023 hPa
SUN 22.09

19°/11°
1,026 hPa
MON 23.09

20°/11°
1,026 hPa
TUE 24.09

20°/12°
1,023 hPa
WED 25.09

23°/12°
1,019 hPa
THU 26.09

23°/12°
1,016 hPa
FRI 27.09

23°/13°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Kokkalia


The nearest regions: Nomos Evrytanias, and others.

Kokkalia on GoogleMaps

Kokkalia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kokkalia.


Kokkalia on OpenStreetMaps

Kokkalia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kokkalia.


Kokkalia on Wikimapia

Kokkalia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kokkalia.


Kokkalia on HotelsMap

Kokkalia on HotelsMap. Kokkalia.