Mount Oros Knimida on Map 

Mount Oros Knimida on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Oros Knimida. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Oros Knimida.


 

Main information about Mount Oros Knimida

Mount Oros Knimida, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 841 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.73694, 22.84744.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Oros Knimida on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Orchomenos, Atalanti, Stylida, Amfikleia, Kamena Vourla, Kato Tithorea, Arachova, Loutra Aidhipsou, Ayios Konstandinos, Elateia, Molos, Pelasgia, Aidipsos, Kainouryion, Agios Georgios Lichados, Arkitsa, Akhinos, Ayios Serafim, Exarkhos, Zeli, Karavomilos, Tithorea, Rakhai, Renginion, Gialtra, Paralia Rachon, Avlakion, Paralia Agiou Nikolaou, Kyrtoni, Kalapodi, Megaplatanos, Akhladhion, Skarfeia, Ayia Marina, Modhion, Palaiokerasea, Ayia Trias, Panayitsa, Dhrimaia, Komnina, Longos, Nea Spartia, Ayia Marina, Agnandi, Mendenitsa, Vathikoilon, Spartia, Lichada, Ayia Paraskevi Tithoreas, Ano Kalivia, Kallidhromon, Ayia Aikaterini, Anidhron, Goulemion, Levkokhori, Anavra, Tithronio, Agiokampos, Sfaka, Akti, Nea Agnanti, Xilikoi, Kouvela, Neo Thronion, Neochori, Kavos, Paralia Pelasgias, Liasiki, Panorama, Loutra Gialtron, Ayios Charalampos, Petarades, Karya, Vasiliki, Zemeno, Ayia Aikaterini Arkitsas, Karavidhia, Asproneri, Ayios Nikolaos Arkitsas, Limani Vathikoilou, Melissia, Vasilina, Agios Georgios Gialtron, Melidhoni, Rododafni, Fournoi, Ftilia, Koutsouro, Paralia Achinou, Plakes, Katalyma, Kalypso, Pournara, Skepasti, Drosia, Kokkinias, Platanias, Stathmos Amfikleias, Dhrepano, Pagoni, Vigla, Pefkovrysi, Fterolakka, Perdikovrysi, Ano Polidhrosos, Drakospilia, Davleia, Parorion, Mavroneri, Vasilika, Tsoukalades, Agios Vlasios, Profitis Ilias, Anthochori, Chaironeia, Agioi Apostoloi, Aghios Konstantinos, Perakhorion, Tsarisi, Balaiika, Akontio, Thourio, Prosilio, Romaiiko, Gregolimano, Dionysos, Agios Andreas, Agios Spyridonas, Agios Dimitrios, Karya, Erima Kalivia, Maounis, Pyrgos, Varvara, Yiourta, Kato Melidhoni; or for traveling near lakes: Vromolimni; or for climbing on: Elafovouni, Kallidromo, Lykosternia, Oros Knimida, Oros Akontio, Xerovouni, Chlomo, Mylovouni, Kalamos, Steno Zemenou, Kremmydades, Liakoura, Xerovouni, Raidholakka, Kokkinovrachos, Mega Kotroni, Varvas, Spartias, Profitis Ilias, Skarfi, Chai Tourle, Psili Rachi; the nearest hotels: Elafivolia Arahova Suites, Aigli Resort & Spa, Aegli Resort & Spa, Likoria, Aegli Resort and Spa, Villa Filoxenia Arachova, Anemolia Resort & Conference, Celena Suites, Santa Marina Arachova Resort & Spa, Arahova Inn, Elatos Resort & Health Club, Tagli Resort & Spa, Epixenia Ofiteia, Hani Tou Zemenou, Galini Wellness Spa & Resort, Alma, Alexandros Hotel, Noufapa, Avra - Edipsos, Avra Hotel, Zeus House, Olympic Delphi, Delphi Panorama, Lito Hotel, Avra Hotel & Spa, Efstratios Hotel, Kentrikon Hotel, Thermae Sylla Spa Wellness, Aktaion, Platino Rooms, Alkistis, Kallithea, Platino Studios, Diana, Mitho, THERMAE SYLLA SPA;

Other names: Óros Knimída, Knimis Oros, Knimís Óros, Oros Knimida, Óros Knimída, Όρος Κνημίδα, Κνημίς Όρος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Oros Knimida


SUN 21.10

21°/14°
995 hPa
MON 22.10

15°/14°
996 hPa
TUE 23.10

14°/14°
992 hPa
WED 24.10

13°/12°
983 hPa
THU 25.10

19°/11°
990 hPa
FRI 26.10

18°/11°
1,000 hPa
SAT 27.10

23°/18°
998 hPa
SUN 28.10

23°/18°
999 hPa
MON 29.10

22°/18°
995 hPa
TUE 30.10

23°/16°
1,000 hPa
WED 31.10

23°/14°
999 hPa
THU 1.11

22°/14°
1,000 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Oros Knimida


The nearest lakes: Vromolimni, and others.

Oros Knimida on GoogleMaps

Oros Knimida on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Oros Knimida.


Oros Knimida on OpenStreetMaps

Oros Knimida on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Oros Knimida.


Oros Knimida on Wikimapia

Oros Knimida on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Oros Knimida.


Oros Knimida on HotelsMap

Oros Knimida on HotelsMap. Oros Knimida.