Kirra on Map 

Kirra on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kirra. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Kirra.


 

Main information about Kirra

Kirra, Central Greece, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.42944, 22.44443.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Kirra on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Amfissa, Itea, Galaxidhion, Amfikleia, Arachova, Delphi, Antikyra, Kirra, Lidoriki, Agios Isidoros, Kalivia, Zemeno, Pefkovrysi, Fterolakka, Perdikovrysi, Doriko, Aigytio, Kallio, Trividi, Koniakos, Sotaina, Vraila, Lefka, Tolofon, Lefkaditi, Sykia, Amygdalia, Skaloula, Erateini, Malandrino, Panormos, Karoutes, Agioi Pantes, Vounichora, Penteoria, Prosilio, Agia Efthymia, Tritaia, Agios Georgios, Agios Konstantinos, Sernikaki, Elaionas, Drosochori, Vargiani, Chrisso, Eptalofos, Lilaia, Kalania, Desfina, Polidhrosos, Ano Polidhrosos, Makria Mallia, Prosakos, Agios Andreas; or for traveling near lakes: Techniti Limni Mornou; or for climbing on: Dimouli, Gkiona, Kokkinari, Mikrovouno, Psili Koryfi, Papadakos, Chionias, Diasella, Koukodiaris, Paliopournara, Profitis Ilias, Pera Lakkos, Koutsouras, Alafokastro, Pyramida, Liakoura, Xerovouni, Raidholakka, Kotsilorrachi, Psili Rachi, Xirogiannis; the nearest hotels: Delphi Beach, Villa Anilena, Acroploro, Ganimede, To Spitaki, Galaxa Mansion, Miramare, Epavlis Boutique Galaxidi, Europa Beach - Galaxidi, Trokadero, Nafsika Palace, Galini, Kalafati Hotel Itea, Matamy Beach, Nafsika Beach, Apollonia, Kouros, Vouzas, Orfeas Hotel, Artemis, Zeus, Delphi Palace, Hotel AMALIA DELPHI, Minotel Leto, Aiolos, Hotel ARION, Pan, Iniohos Hotel Restaurant, Varonos, Castalia, Hotel FEDRIADES DELPHI, Hotel Lefas, Hotel OLYMPIC, Aeolos, Xenia Iniohos, Art Pythia Boutique Hotel, Hotel HERMES DELPHI, Castri, Acropole Delphi, Parnassos Hotel, Pythia Art, King Iniohos, Boutique Hotel Skamnos, Elafivolia Arahova Suites, Aigli Resort & Spa, Aegli Resort & Spa, Likoria, Aegli Resort and Spa, Villa Filoxenia Arachova, Anemolia Resort & Conference, Celena Suites, Santa Marina Arachova Resort & Spa, Arahova Inn, Elatos Resort & Health Club, Tagli Resort & Spa, Epixenia Ofiteia, Hani Tou Zemenou;

Other names: Kírra, Kirra, Kírra, Xeropigadho, Xeropígadho, Κίρρα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Kirra


SUN 21.10

19°/14°
973 hPa
MON 22.10

16°/14°
973 hPa
TUE 23.10

14°/13°
969 hPa
WED 24.10

15°/11°
961 hPa
THU 25.10

18°/6°
960 hPa
FRI 26.10

19°/7°
970 hPa
SAT 27.10

21°/15°
971 hPa
SUN 28.10

22°/15°
969 hPa
MON 29.10

22°/15°
966 hPa
TUE 30.10

24°/12°
970 hPa
WED 31.10

22°/11°
970 hPa
THU 1.11

20°/13°
971 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Kirra


The nearest regions: Nomos Fokidos, and others.

The nearest lakes: Techniti Limni Mornou, and others.

Kirra on GoogleMaps

Kirra on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Kirra.


Kirra on OpenStreetMaps

Kirra on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Kirra.


Kirra on Wikimapia

Kirra on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Kirra.


Kirra on HotelsMap

Kirra on HotelsMap. Kirra.