Ridge Chondri Rachi on Map 

Ridge Chondri Rachi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Chondri Rachi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Chondri Rachi.


 

Main information about Ridge Chondri Rachi

Ridge Chondri Rachi, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 576 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.73139, 23.59597.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Ridge Chondri Rachi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Chalkida, Nea Artaki, Psachna, Dhrosia, Mantoudi, Politika, Afration, Kastella, Loukisia, Prokopi, Ksyrovrisi, Makrikapa, Agia Anna, Stavros, Anthidona, Kronia, Skroponeria, Kamari, Gyrismata, Yerontas, Strafoi, Amelantes, Pappades, Skepasti, Kechries, Kerameia, Farakla, Palaiovrysi, Achladi, Kotsikia, Strofylia, Kakavos, Zoodochos Pigi, Metochi, Spathari, Troupi, Kalyvia, Kirinthos, Dafnoussa, Krya Vrysi, Prokopi, Klima, Fournoi, Kymasi, Nerotrivia, Paralia Politikon, Kamaritsa, Pagontas, Pilion, Akres, Markates, Kiparission, Vrysakia, Kondodhespotion, Makrimalli, Vlachia, Platania, Sarakiniko, Triadha, Pissonas, Ayia Sofia, Pigadia, Attali, Myloi, Limnionas, Niki, Paliouras, Kathenoi, Ayios Athanasios, Pournos, Kotsikia, Amfithea, Agriosikea, Theologos, Loutsa, Vounoi, Skounderi, Glifadha, Kato Steni, Steni Dhirfios, Mistros, Kato Kambia, Megala Khalia, Mikra Khalia, Kanithos, Manika, Dyo Dendra, Dhokos, Vatontas; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Paralimni; or for climbing on: Mytikos, Skiro, Platiki, Kantili Oros, Mavrovouni, Pyxarias, Gerakovouni, Kambias, Kalpakovrachos, Perivolaki, Dhirfis Oros, Anafsovala, Stavrodendri, Kourvelo, Aetos, Kotroni, Drakospilo, Toufa, Petres, Kotronas, Chondri Rachi; the nearest hotels: Thalatta Seaside, Pelagos Hotel, Archontiko Pantou, John'S Hotel, Best Western Lucy Hotel, Pelagos, Paliria, Xenia Residence, Alex Beach;

Other names: Chondrí Ráchi, Chondri Rachi, Chondrí Ráchi, Khondri Rakhi, Khondrí Rákhi, Χονδρή Ράχη.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Chondri Rachi


MON 16.09

18°/18°
1,015 hPa
TUE 17.09

23°/26°
1,016 hPa
WED 18.09

25°/25°
1,013 hPa
THU 19.09

22°/22°
1,018 hPa
FRI 20.09

19°/21°
1,019 hPa
SAT 21.09

20°/21°
1,026 hPa
SUN 22.09

19°/21°
1,027 hPa
MON 23.09

20°/22°
1,026 hPa
TUE 24.09

20°/21°
1,022 hPa
WED 25.09

20°/22°
1,019 hPa
THU 26.09

21°/22°
1,018 hPa
FRI 27.09

22°/23°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Chondri Rachi


The nearest lakes: Limni Paralimni, and others.

Chondri Rachi on GoogleMaps

Chondri Rachi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Chondri Rachi.


Chondri Rachi on OpenStreetMaps

Chondri Rachi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Chondri Rachi.


Chondri Rachi on Wikimapia

Chondri Rachi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Chondri Rachi.


Chondri Rachi on HotelsMap

Chondri Rachi on HotelsMap. Chondri Rachi.