Peak Kerasia on Map 

Peak Kerasia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kerasia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Kerasia.


 

Main information about Peak Kerasia

Peak Kerasia, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 1190 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.07986, 24.50706.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Kerasia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Karystos, Marmarion, Panagia, Varko, Villa Empeirikou, Figias, Rizovouni, Stouppaioi, Agia Marina, Vathyrema, Varelaioi, Kakogkioni, Kokkinis, Vatisi, Alexis, Chania, Aktaio, Ekali, Kissos, Ikaraioi, Galana, Pothi, Plagia, Katsaroni, Paradeisi, Frygani, Cherodynamo, Melissonas, Giannitsi, Verdhaioi, Nikasi, Alamanaiika, Lalas, Kalyvia, Kokkaloi, Mekounida, Grampia, Rouklia, Myloi, Ano Aetos, Agios Dimitrios, Kato Aetos, Aetos, Metochi, Kalergo, Lenosaioi, Kallianos, Vrachos, Agatho, Epanochori, Platanistos, Mastrogiannaioi, Soteira, Kapsouri, Antia, Pidoulaiika, Komito, Elaionas, Evangelistria, Katochori, Zacharia, Schizali, Potami, Thymi, Evangelismos, Prinia, Amygdalia; or for climbing on: Iliolousti, Ochi Oros, Proka, Petalioi, Koryfi, Trikorfo, Peristeri, Karpastoni, Tourla, Pyrgos, Plakota, Platanos, Lakka Boukouro, Okhi, Giouda, Koukouvagies, Kerasia, Mavrovouni, Aidoni, Vios, Xesportes; the nearest hotels: Gikas Apartments, Evia Hotel & Suites, Marmari Bay Hotel, Karystion, ZEUS APARTMENTS;

Other names: Kerasiá, Kerasia, Kerasiá, Κερασιά.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Kerasia


WED 1.04

14°/8°
1,014 hPa
THU 2.04

5°/2°
1,009 hPa
FRI 3.04

5°/4°
1,017 hPa
SAT 4.04

5°/7°
1,014 hPa
SUN 5.04

7°/6°
1,005 hPa
MON 6.04

4°/2°
1,017 hPa
TUE 7.04

2°/2°
1,023 hPa
WED 8.04

2°/3°
1,021 hPa
THU 9.04

3°/4°
1,019 hPa
FRI 10.04

7°/5°
1,017 hPa
SAT 11.04

7°/5°
1,019 hPa
SUN 12.04

8°/4°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Kerasia


Kerasia on GoogleMaps

Kerasia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kerasia.


Kerasia on OpenStreetMaps

Kerasia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kerasia.


Kerasia on Wikimapia

Kerasia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kerasia.


Kerasia on HotelsMap

Kerasia on HotelsMap. Kerasia.