Ridge Kanavari on Map 

Ridge Kanavari on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kanavari. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Kanavari.


 

Main information about Ridge Kanavari

Ridge Kanavari, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 304 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.29608, 23.226.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Ridge Kanavari on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Thivai, Orchomenos, Vagia, Aliartos, Erythres, Kaparellion, Thespies, Vilia, Akraifnia, Loukisia, Domvraina, Plataies, Kastron, Kokkinon, Kallithea - Moustafadhes, Eleonas, Agios Sotir, Oinoi, Aigeirouses, Kato Alepokhorion, Palaiokhorion, Moni Agiou Ioannou Prodromou, Pournari, Aigosthena, Agios Georgios Mandras, Veniza, Agios Nektarios Vilion, Skroponeria, Thea, Yliki, Profitis Ilias, Kryo Pigadi, Mytikas, Psatha, Ano Alepokhorion, Agios Konstantinos Vilion, Loumpa, Agia Paraskevi Vilion, Agios Andreas, Agios Spyridonas, Rachi, Koroneia, Thisvi, Agia Paraskevi, Alalkomenes, Mavrogeia, Solinari, Agios Dimitrios, Karya, Agios Athanasios, Ypsilantis, Karaxini, Erima Kalivia, Evangelistria, Pyrgos, Alyki, Petra, Xironomi, Mazi, Pavlos, Stroviki, Neochori, Askri, Ellopia, Kalamaki, Mavrommati, Ntourakos, Ayios Vasilios, Pefkogiali, Neo Mazi, Leontari, Geraneia, Delpoura, Ampelia, Paraskeva, Bouri, Lefktra, Ano Panorama, Morfaiika, Akrefnio, Akrefnia, Melissochori, Neo Kokkino, Pyrgos, Ampelochori, Loutoufi, Kriemadi, Tachi, Paliochori, Golemi, Mourikion, Anoixi, Neochoraki, Ypato, Kastanava, Platanakia, Theristra, Viliza, Dafni, Paliokountoura, Karaouli, Agia Sotira, Fichthi, Agios Meletios, Kallithea, Pyri, Agioi Theodoroi; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Yliki, Limni Paralimni, Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ); or for climbing on: Kalamos, Megalovouna, Fagas, Lykovouni, Serlongos, Voudhokhi, Kokkini, Lestori, Pateras Oros, Vordositi, Ptoon Oros, Makron Oros, Mytikos, Skiro, Pastra Oros, Sagmatas, Platiki, Ktypas, Paliofiva, Xagnanta, Ntaveli, Mavro Spithari, Mavrovouni, Mytikas, Toumpa Malia, Profitis Ilias, Mourteza, Malia Psatha, Kotsilia, Petra Antroni, Kaliakouda, Korona, Gkoritsa, Tsekoureli, Achladies, Megali Kolosoura, Karydi, Kiafa Fichthi, Liontari, Karoumpalo, Bleta, Koromilia, Tristilio, Profitis Ilias, Tourmouza, Boufis, Kourteza, Maskari, Malia Pliakou, Mavrovouni, Bouzoureza, Kastro, Katakali, Zagaras, Korompili, Kanavari, Petra Karadima, Psilorrachi, Rachi Ntoskouri; the nearest hotels: Sunrise, Sunrise Hotel Zante;

Other names: Kanavári, Kanavari, Kanavári, Rakhi Kendani, Rákhi Kéndani, Καναβάρι.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Kanavari


FRI 13.12

14°/9°
1,004 hPa
SAT 14.12

13°/8°
992 hPa
SUN 15.12

13°/11°
1,019 hPa
MON 16.12

14°/11°
1,026 hPa
TUE 17.12

14°/10°
1,026 hPa
WED 18.12

14°/10°
1,025 hPa
THU 19.12

13°/11°
1,022 hPa
FRI 20.12

16°/12°
1,016 hPa
SAT 21.12

14°/13°
1,011 hPa
SUN 22.12

11°/8°
1,002 hPa
MON 23.12

12°/9°
1,002 hPa
TUE 24.12

9°/9°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Kanavari


The nearest regions: Central Greece, Nomos Voiotias, Nomarchia Dytikis Attikis, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Yliki, Limni Paralimni, Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ), and others.

The nearest hotels: Sunrise, Sunrise Hotel Zante, and others.

Kanavari on GoogleMaps

Kanavari on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kanavari.


Kanavari on OpenStreetMaps

Kanavari on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kanavari.


Kanavari on Wikimapia

Kanavari on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kanavari.


Kanavari on HotelsMap

Kanavari on HotelsMap. Kanavari.