Kastron on Map 

Kastron on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kastron. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Kastron.


 

Main information about Kastron

Kastron, Central Greece, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.49374, 23.16008.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Kastron on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Thivai, Orchomenos, Atalanti, Vagia, Aliartos, Malesina, Livanates, Martinon, Thespies, Akraifnia, Loukisia, Domvraina, Larimna, Tragana, Arkitsa, Kastron, Kokkinon, Kallithea - Moustafadhes, Eleonas, Theologos, Kyrtoni, Megaplatanos, Metalleia, Kiparission, Skala, Proskinas, Mazion, Palirroia, Skroponeria, Yliki, Ayia Aikaterini Arkitsas, Ayios Nikolaos Arkitsas, Lagonisi, Kalypso, Efkalyptos, Pournara, Metalleion Tsoukkas, Mikrovivos, Lekouna, Agios Andreas, Agios Spyridonas, Rachi, Koroneia, Thisvi, Agia Paraskevi, Alalkomenes, Mavrogeia, Solinari, Agios Dimitrios, Karya, Agios Athanasios, Ypsilantis, Karaxini, Erima Kalivia, Evangelistria, Pyrgos, Petra, Loutsion, Mazi, Pavlos, Stroviki, Neochori, Askri, Ellopia, Mavrommati, Leontari, Lefktra, Akrefnio, Akrefnia, Melissochori, Neo Kokkino, Ampelochori, Loutoufi, Tachi, Katounia, Golemi, Mourikion, Neochoraki, Ypato, Platanakia, Kakavos, Troupi, Kalyvia, Kallithea, Pyri, Agioi Theodoroi; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Yliki, Limni Paralimni, Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ); or for climbing on: Xerovouni, Chlomo, Mylovouni, Kalamos, Megalovouna, Fagas, Serlongos, Voudhokhi, Kokkini, Ptoon Oros, Mytikos, Skiro, Sagmatas, Platiki, Ktypas, Kantili Oros, Skarfi, Paliofiva, Xagnanta, Profitis Ilias, Kotsilia, Tsekoureli, Achladies, Zagaras, Rachi Loutsas, Kanavari, Psilorrachi; the nearest hotels: Olympic Delphi, Delphi Panorama, Sunrise, Sunrise Hotel Zante;

Other names: Kástron, Kastron, Kástron, Topolia, Topolias, Topólia, Κάστρον.

12 day Weather Forecast - Kastron


WED 29.01

14°/9°
1,014 hPa
THU 30.01

12°/8°
1,018 hPa
FRI 31.01

12°/8°
1,020 hPa
SAT 1.02

13°/9°
1,020 hPa
SUN 2.02

13°/10°
1,016 hPa
MON 3.02

11°/8°
1,023 hPa
TUE 4.02

15°/11°
1,021 hPa
WED 5.02

18°/11°
1,011 hPa
THU 6.02

14°/7°
1,007 hPa
FRI 7.02

11°/5°
1,007 hPa
SAT 8.02

7°/3°
1,021 hPa
SUN 9.02

7°/4°
1,025 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Kastron


The nearest regions: Central Greece, Nomos Voiotias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Yliki, Limni Paralimni, Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ), and others.

The nearest hotels: Olympic Delphi, Delphi Panorama, Sunrise, Sunrise Hotel Zante, and others.

Kastron on GoogleMaps

Kastron on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Kastron.


Kastron on OpenStreetMaps

Kastron on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Kastron.


Kastron on Wikimapia

Kastron on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Kastron.


Kastron on HotelsMap

Kastron on HotelsMap. Kastron.