Mount Kastron on Map 

Mount Kastron on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kastron. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kastron.


 

Main information about Mount Kastron

Mount Kastron, Attica, Central Greece. Elevation 386 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.44163, 23.44392.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Kastron on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Spetses, Poros, Galatas, Ydra, Methana, Troizina, Kalloni, Ayia Sotira, Karatzas, Taktikoupoli, Dryopi, Ayios Yeoryios Troizinos, Kyani Akti, Dhritsaiika, Ayia Eleni Troizinos, Vathy, Ano Fanari, Megalochori, Agios Nektarios Porou, Skapeti, Metamorfosi Troizinos, Kounoupitsa, Ayios Konstandinos Troizinos, Kipseli, Ayios Georgios Methanon, Ayioi Theodhoroi Methanon, Chora, Psifta, Megalo Potami, Palaia Loutra, Makrilongos, Kaimeni Khora, Vlychos, Dokos, Zervaiika, Vlakhaiika, Vidhion, Mandraki, Saronida Troizinos, Ayios Nikolaos Methanon, Kouzounos, Nisida, Akti Agapis, Mylos, Neratzia, Molos, Episkopi, Palamidas, Klimaki, Agios Konstantinos Ydras, Zogkaiika, Kastelli, Zogeri, Megalo Neorio, Askeli, Alyki, Bisiaiika, Vromolimni; or for climbing on: Ortholithi, Aderes Oros, Khelona, Kastron, Eros, Ompori, Soros, Anathema, Lampousa, Gerakina, Vromosykia, Pyrgos, Langarakhia, Aderes, Tsakoni, Karakia, Yerani, Erimonisa; the nearest hotels: ORLOFF RESORT, Poseidonion Grand, Nissia Traditional Residencies, Nikos & Dimitris Apartments, Beys Studios & Apts, Faros, Klimis, Stelios, Twin House, Kamelia Hotel, Tonia Hotel, Lianos Hotel & Apartments, Orloff Resort, Levendi, Porto View Suites And Spa, Xenia Poros Image, Best Western Poros Image, Manessi, Niki'S Village, Eleonas Studios, Saga Hotel & Studios, Kalimera Studios & Apartments, Hydroussa, Leto Hydra, Cascade Studios, New Aegli, Ninetta'S Studios, Golden View, Orloff, Aris, Miranda Hotel, Kaikas Studios, Kostis Villas, Bratsera, Sirene Blue Resort;

Other names: Kástron, Kastron, Kástron, Κάστρον.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kastron


FRI 5.03

13°/12°
1,019 hPa
SAT 6.03

13°/12°
1,021 hPa
SUN 7.03

12°/10°
1,023 hPa
MON 8.03

11°/10°
1,019 hPa
TUE 9.03

12°/11°
1,012 hPa
WED 10.03

12°/8°
1,016 hPa
THU 11.03

7°/6°
1,027 hPa
FRI 12.03

8°/9°
1,024 hPa
SAT 13.03

12°/12°
1,018 hPa
SUN 14.03

13°/12°
1,015 hPa
MON 15.03

14°/12°
1,014 hPa
TUE 16.03

13°/12°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kastron


The nearest regions: Nomos Piraios, and others.

Kastron on GoogleMaps

Kastron on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kastron.


Kastron on OpenStreetMaps

Kastron on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kastron.


Kastron on Wikimapia

Kastron on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kastron.


Kastron on HotelsMap

Kastron on HotelsMap. Kastron.