Peak Kastro on Map 

Peak Kastro on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kastro. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Kastro.


 

Main information about Peak Kastro

Peak Kastro, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 390 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.98333, 21.53333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Kastro on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Agrafa, Epiniana, Raptopoulo, Skoulikaria, Granitsa, Agios Prokopios, Krenti, Dafni, Lithochori, Kato Raptopoulo, Kerasochori, Voulpi, Neo Argyri, Limeri, Topoliana, Mega Khorion, Valaora, Kedra, Petra, Dafnoula, Agios Vlasios, Drosopigi, Mesopyrgos, Itea, Aspropirgos, Kastraki, Stenoma, Kato Potamia, Neo Mikro Chorio, Trovato, Ambelia, Giannioti, Karpino, Grimpiana, Vragkiana, Vrysoula, Neochoria, Sella, Perdika, Velota, Potistika, Palaiomylos, Kellaria, Longitsi, Lepiana, Monastiraki, Rogkia, Prasia, Chryso, Megalochari, Argyri, Chrisova, Agia Paraskevi, Fousiana, Afroxylia, Megali Petra, Kalesmenon, Krya Vrysi, Marathos, Mavrommata, Vouliagmeno, Velanidia, Voutiron, Vasilesi, Kouli, Makrykampos, Katavothra, Sarkini, Selo, Tridentro, Monastirakion, Alestia, Kondylaiika, Vrangiana, Ayia Vlakherna, Pratovouni, Petralona, Vamvakiai, Khelidhon, Katafylli, Gavrina, Kastrakion, Ardanovo, Kefalovryson, Karitsa, Esokhoria, Nostimon, Ptelea, Metaxades, Alonaki, Ano Potamia, Agios Dimitrios, Gavros, Ampares, Asprorema, Stavrokhorion, Milea, Kedros, Verniko, Valari, Neo Dermati, Kamaria, Fidhakia, Pavlopoulon, Paramerita, Dhitikon Papparousion, Dhermation, Pappadia, Mikron Khorion, Kynigos, Lagkada, Isomata, Vrysoula, Papparousion, Koustesa, Pteri, Stefanion, Kato Karitsa, Ano Kalesmenon, Aroniada, Vasilochori, Pigi, Reikia, Karyes, Agios Georgios, Lampiri, Livadi, Agrambela, Brava, Sykia, Pyrgos, Taxiarchis, Vatiri, Noules, Stauropiki, Soufaiika, Dhiasello, Paliochoraki, Pouliana, Satos, Paliochorigkovo, Tsernoka, Ochthia, Dhrakopidhima, Kampos, Agios Ioannis Prodromos, Kyra Mario, Makrylakkos, Paliochori, Politia, Sfoliana, Magkanaria, Ano Lithochori, Armampela, Karagkounika, Ergastiria, Palaiomylos, Tripotamo, Mesonikolas, Klima, Keramidario, Karnaiika, Palaiokatouna, Neochori, Goulaiika, Sikhnikon, Vlachopoula, Agios Nikolaos, Platanias, Paliochori, Agios Nikolaos, Ariachovo, Agios Georgios, Dytiki Fragkista, Varvariada, Kavakia, Karvasaras, Episkopi, Kapnochoria, Selista, Agioi Theodoroi, Anatoliki Fragkista, Pliou, Bizmpikaiika, Agios Antonios, Papostoli, Dramala, Balastaiika, Klopoukitsa, Gefyraki, Korfiades, Marathia, Karya, Varsos, Makrinagko, Gourdes, Neraida, Chalias, Viniani, Elatos, Paliochori, Paliolakka, Alysafi, Prosilio, Katsidhaiika, Velotoula, Zimotaria, Isomata, Kastanoula, Linaraki, Asproudhia, Paliokhorafa, Ano Karitsa; or for climbing on: Aetoi, Myrmitzala, Malato, Korouna, Kafki, Chelidona, Prosiliako, Mandra, Krania, Analipsis, Kastro, Fteri, Liakoura, Kafki, Kamaraki, Koftra, Templa, Katarrachias, Svoni, Koumpi, Kopsi, Papadimitri, Pappadia, Pratovouni, Galatsi, Borlero; the nearest hotels: Mesostrati, Ktima Alonaki, Epixenia Dryas, Ninemia Bungalows, Villa Virginia;

Other names: Kástro, Kastro, Kástro, Κάστρο.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Kastro


SAT 11.07

23°/21°
1,012 hPa
SUN 12.07

33°/23°
1,013 hPa
MON 13.07

32°/19°
1,012 hPa
TUE 14.07

26°/18°
1,014 hPa
WED 15.07

30°/19°
1,015 hPa
THU 16.07

31°/20°
1,013 hPa
FRI 17.07

31°/21°
1,011 hPa
SAT 18.07

32°/22°
1,011 hPa
SUN 19.07

31°/22°
1,015 hPa
MON 20.07

28°/20°
1,015 hPa
TUE 21.07

28°/20°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.07

27°/20°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Kastro


The nearest regions: Nomos Evrytanias, and others.

Kastro on GoogleMaps

Kastro on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kastro.


Kastro on OpenStreetMaps

Kastro on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kastro.


Kastro on Wikimapia

Kastro on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kastro.


Kastro on HotelsMap

Kastro on HotelsMap. Kastro.