Kastrion on Map 

Kastrion on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kastrion. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Kastrion.


 

Main information about Kastrion

Kastrion, Central Greece, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.94589, 22.20358.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Kastrion on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lamia, Spercheiada, Stavros, Makrakomi, Domokos, Omvriaki, Lianokladhion, Rentina, Moskhokhorion, Mexiatai, Frantzis, Kompotades, Fteri, Ypati, Komma, Neo Krikello, Iraklia, Xinias, Kastrion, Perivoli, Gorgopotamos, Palaiovrakha, Loutra Ipatis, Ligaria, Kostalexis, Levkas, Tsouka, Mesopotamia, Pavliani, Yiannitsou, Arkhanion, Ayios Yeoryios Domokou, Makrirrakhi, Agrilia, Mandasia, Grammeni, Stirfaka, Ayios Stefanos, Makri, Rovoliarion, Aryiria, Ladhikou, Zilevton, Amouri, Thavmako, Ptelea, Rodhonia, Ano Vardhates, Vathylakkos, Platistomon, Vitoli, Kanalia, Ayios Sostis, Koromilea, Gardhikion, Marmara, Aidonochori, Syka, Moskhokaria, Kastanea, Makrolivadhon, Aryirokhorion, Karia, Neokhorion, Kiriakokhorion, Neos Palamas, Vasilika, Palaia Yiannitsou, Kalamakion, Oiti, Anatoli, Panayia, Kato Kallithea, Nea Makrisi, Levka, Klonion, Kato Kambia, Likhnon, Zakaiika, Nea Pavliani, Paliourion, Vouzion, Polidhendrion, Perivolion, Kariai, Palaiokhorion, Kolokithia, Ano Agoriani, Palamas, Pirgos, Dhafni, Trilofon, Peristerion, Ydromilos, Pitsion, Ano Kallithea, Platanos, Mesokhorion, Dhio Vouna, Asvestion, Dhilofon, Litoselon, Koutsoufliani, Pappas, Kato Kanalia, Kapnokhorion, Amalota, Skamnos, Dhelfinon, Nikolitsion, Neokhorakion, Trifyllia, Koumaritsion, Varka, Ano Fteri, Metallion, Anoigmata, Koureleika, Yeraklion, Papadeika, Magoula, Asprokambos, Nea Ypati, Chania Kampion, Karpi, Loutra Platistomou, Ano Kambia, Ayios Yeoryios, Dipotama, Kriatsi, Loutra Smokovou, Artotina, Loutropigi, Dichori, Dranista, Kato Ktimeni, Athanasios Diakos, Mousounitsa, Kastriotissa, Mavrolithari, Stromi, Pyra, Panourgias, Kaloskopi, Oinochori, Sklithro, Apostolias, Kastellia, Evangelistria, Gravia, Ano Kanalia, Kalivia, Taratsa, Pangration, Galaneika, Nea Ambliani; or for climbing on: Birmpilio, Kastro, Psilo Kotroni, Mega Isoma, Koumaros, Aetos, Xerovouni, Oiti, Vouna Antinitsis, Agioi Theodoroi, Karomilia, Goulinas, Koryfi, Korax, Sinanion, Kokkinias, Pyrgos, Tsouka, Pyrgaki, Psilorrachi; the nearest hotels: Alexakis Hotel, Filoxenia Marias, Prigkipikon, Chalet Metohi, Samaras, Elena;

Other names: Kastríon, Kastri, Kastrion, Kastrí, Kastríon, Καστρί, Καστρίον.

12 day Weather Forecast - Kastrion


WED 22.05

21°/11°
1,016 hPa
THU 23.05

22°/14°
1,014 hPa
FRI 24.05

19°/11°
1,012 hPa
SAT 25.05

23°/14°
1,014 hPa
SUN 26.05

24°/17°
1,014 hPa
MON 27.05

22°/16°
1,012 hPa
TUE 28.05

23°/13°
1,010 hPa
WED 29.05

24°/13°
1,013 hPa
THU 30.05

25°/14°
1,015 hPa
FRI 31.05

21°/12°
1,013 hPa
SAT 1.06

18°/17°
1,016 hPa
SUN 2.06

17°/16°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Kastrion


The nearest regions: Nomos Fthiotidos, and others.

Kastrion on GoogleMaps

Kastrion on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Kastrion.


Kastrion on OpenStreetMaps

Kastrion on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Kastrion.


Kastrion on Wikimapia

Kastrion on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Kastrion.


Kastrion on HotelsMap

Kastrion on HotelsMap. Kastrion.