Kastania on Map 

Kastania on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kastania. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Kastania.


 

Main information about Kastania

Kastania, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.71061, 21.37983.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Kastania on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kalampaka, Metsovo, Pyli, Kastraki, Agios Vissarionas, Megarchis, Pialeia, Elati, Chrysomilia, Diava, Panagia, Oxyneia, Agiofyllo, Agnantia, Eleftherochori, Anilio, Gorgogyri, Dendrochori, Prodromos, Stournaraiika, Prinos, Malakasi, Kalomoira, Filyra, Kastania, Sarakina, Mesochora, Matsouki, Genesi, Xyloparoiko, Milia, Trygona, Theotokos, Kotroni, Gavros, Skepari, Krya Vrysi, Elafi, Kleino, Amarantos, Megali Kerasia, Neraidochori, Kaloneri, Armatoliko, Kakoplevri, Pefki, Kalogriani, Palaiochori, Peristera, Glykomilia, Agia Paraskevi, Matoneri, Orthovouni, Kalogiroi, Polythea, Gardiki, Agios Dimitrios, Ampelochori, Korydallos, Pachtouri, Vitoumas, Vrontero, Achladia, Aidona, Agios Prokopios, Trifyllia, Ampelia, Kalliroi, Pyrra, Agia Paraskevi, Stagiades, Pertouli, Mourgkani, Athamania, Nea Pefki, Katafyto, Aetos, Krania, Livadochori, Milia, Stefani, Paramero, Dilofo, Koromilia, Platanistos, Desi, Xylochori, Milotopos, Chaliki, Anthousa, Doliana, Agios Nikolaos, Vakari, Dialegmeno, Kapriatsa, Palaiochori, Lefaiika, Synoikismos Mesochoras, Synoikismos Armatolikou, Sklithra, Spitia, Tournos, Drosochori, Mingaiika, Kapsali, Spathaiika, Vlacha, Basia, Vlataneoi, Lipiota, Agios Georgios, Mavrochorion, Karageorgaiika, Pandocheia, Kori, Katalyma, Metamorfosis, Exalofos, Ouranos; or for climbing on: Variko, Mytikas, Avgo, Tringia, Loupata, Metsovon Zigos, Katarachias, Variko, Mia, Kastania; the nearest hotels: Archontiko, Galaxias, Katogi Averoff Hotel & Vinery, Bitouni Hotel, Apollon Metsovo, Aroma Dryos Design Hotel, Lamunte Hotel, La Munte Mountain Resort, Grand Forest, Domotel Mantania, Archontiko Papagianni, Mikri Arktos (Leatle Bear), Fretzato Guesthouse, Katafigio, Giamandes, Kroupi, Oreades Hotel, Odysseon, Dellas Boutique Hotel, Hotel GOGOS METEORA, Gogos, Hotel METEORITIS, Kastraki, France, Tsikeli Hotel, Rex Kalambaka Meteora, Archontiko Mesochori, San Giorgio Villa, Hotel DOUPIANI HOUSE, Rex, Archontiko Mesohori, Epihotel King, Hotel DIVANI METEORA, Hotel AMALIA KALAMBAKA, Hotel KAIKIS, Hotel ALSOS HOUSE, King Hotel, Antoniadis, Hotel ALEXIOU HOTEL, Hotel ORFEAS, FAMISSI HOTEL, Mythos Guesthouse, Famissi Eden, Hotel EPAVLIS SUITES, Iridanos Guesthouse;

Other names: Kastaniá, Kastanea, Kastania, Kastaniá, Kastanéa, Καστανιά.

12 day Weather Forecast - Kastania


SAT 11.07

21°/18°
1,015 hPa
SUN 12.07

26°/19°
1,013 hPa
MON 13.07

23°/16°
1,013 hPa
TUE 14.07

18°/15°
1,015 hPa
WED 15.07

22°/16°
1,015 hPa
THU 16.07

24°/18°
1,014 hPa
FRI 17.07

24°/18°
1,013 hPa
SAT 18.07

25°/17°
1,013 hPa
SUN 19.07

24°/18°
1,017 hPa
MON 20.07

24°/18°
1,017 hPa
TUE 21.07

25°/19°
1,016 hPa
WED 22.07

26°/18°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Kastania


The nearest regions: Trikala, and others.

The nearest mountains: Variko, Mytikas, Avgo, Tringia, Loupata, Metsovon Zigos, Katarachias, Variko, Mia, Kastania, and others.

Kastania on GoogleMaps

Kastania on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Kastania.


Kastania on OpenStreetMaps

Kastania on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Kastania.


Kastania on Wikimapia

Kastania on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Kastania.


Kastania on HotelsMap

Kastania on HotelsMap. Kastania.