Ridge Kasidiaris on Map 

Ridge Kasidiaris on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kasidiaris. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Kasidiaris.


 

Main information about Ridge Kasidiaris

Ridge Kasidiaris, Epirus, Central Greece. Elevation 1250 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.79706, 20.53636.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Ridge Kasidiaris on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Filiates, Rodotopi, Kefalovryso, Delvinaki, Parakalamos, Kastri, Metamorfosi, Kalpaki, Zitsa, Klimatia, Doliana, Pogoniani, Vissani, Kouklioi, Agios Vlasios, Kato Lapsista, Protopappas, Keramitsa, Petsali, Vrysella, Trikoryfo, Asfaka, Plakoti, Aetos, Ktismata, Vasiliko, Lista, Neochori, Agios Nikolaos, Papigkon, Kokkinia, Karitsa, Mazaraki, Plaisio, Mazi, Leptokarya, Giromeri, Raveni, Sitaria, Grammeno, Charavgi, Vrontismeni, Pente Ekklisies, Ieromnimi, Asprangeloi, Lia, Ampelonas, Paliouri, Polydroso, Kallithea, Pigadoulia, Ano Pedina, Chrysorrachi, Elaia, Tsamantas, Foiniki, Xechoro, Kallithea, Ligopsa, Kryoneri, Monodendri, Geroplatanos, Polygyros, Aristi, Petralona, Kalyvia Kleidonias, Aetopetra, Riachovo, Kerasochori, Radovizi, Ano Ravenia, Kourenta, Vavouri, Gavrisioi, Kato Ravenia, Anargyroi, Rizo, Palaiopyrgos, Voutsaras, Vitsa, Repetista, Limni, Kato Zalogko, Kouremadi, Milia, Despotiko, Charavgi, Mavronoros, Granitsa, Vasilopoulo, Kefalochori, Kato Meropi, Katarraktis, Malouni, Gkrimpovo, Areti, Agia Marina Delvinakiou, Vrysoula, Seniko, Kerasovo, Lefkothea, Lyngos, Stavrodromi Parakalamou, Agia Anastasia, Xirovalto, Lithino, Vrosina, Negrades, Kastani, Zalogko, Bolaiika, Psina, Kato Palaiokklisi, Polylofo, Polydoro, Stratinista, Kalochori, Palampas, Pontikates, Dolo, Agios Georgios Dolianon, Vageniti, Kryoneri, Kato Vereniki, Oraiokastro, Palaiochora, Mikro Papigkon, Roupsia, Sakellariko, Peristeri, Meropi, Dragopsa, Elafotopos, Mavropoulo, Laliza, Agios Christoforos, Elati, Agios Kosmas, Granitsopoula, Delvinakopoulo, Aetopetra, Kato Pedina, Kastri Evrimenon, Ano Parakalamos, Dovla, Kerasia, Peratis, Zavrocho, Chinka, Kokkinochoma, Gardiki, Dafnofyto, Stavroskiadi, Ekklisochori, Domolessa, Argyrochori, Rizo, Psilokastro, Mesovouni, Lofiskos, Venterikos, Chrysodouli, Kato Lavdani, Dimokori, Fteri, Dichouni, Teriachi, Kakolakkos, Vlachatano, Vikos, Soulopoulo, Raiko, Vereniki, Farangi, Berko, Petsali, Mikrochori, Zevgari, Mikro Soulopoulo, Mavrovouni, Eleftherochori, Lavdani, Agios Minas, Vatatades, Seltsana, Moschomantsa, Vristovo, Zoodochos Pigi Agias Anastasias, Oreino, Kournorrachi, Stavrodromi Teriachiou, Kleidonia, Lykostani, Foteino, Melissi, Zorgianni, Paidonia, Neochori, Spilaio, Kato Aetopetra, Agios Georgios Vrosinas, Kalyvia Elafotopou, Sideri, Agioi Pantes, Kato Xechoro, Ano Palaiokklisi, Ano Vitsa; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Zaravinas, Limni Grammousti; or for climbing on: Farangi Vikou, Farmakovouni, Mallia, Akrorakhi, Dhialisa, Koutsokrano, Douska, Lamari, Stouros, Ori Filiaton, Ori Kourendon, Valtista, Skitario, Velouna, Ronitsa, Agios Ilias, Gortses, Mondopoulos, Soutista, Drampala, Dragopsa, Koula, Gorilla, Kasidiaris; the nearest hotels: Hotel Spiridoula, Ameliko, Aristi Mountain Resort, Primoula Hotel, Monopatia Mountain Resort, Pirrion Boutique Hotel**Sweet Hospitality, Zarkada Archontiko, Monodendri;

Other names: Kasidiáris, Kasidhiaris, Kasidhiáris, Kasidiaris, Kasidiáris, Κασιδιάρης.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Kasidiaris


TUE 12.11

14°/10°
1,008 hPa
WED 13.11

11°/9°
1,008 hPa
THU 14.11

12°/8°
1,011 hPa
FRI 15.11

13°/9°
1,016 hPa
SAT 16.11

12°/7°
1,019 hPa
SUN 17.11

12°/10°
1,015 hPa
MON 18.11

12°/8°
1,016 hPa
TUE 19.11

9°/7°
1,015 hPa
WED 20.11

10°/7°
1,016 hPa
THU 21.11

10°/6°
1,017 hPa
FRI 22.11

10°/7°
1,019 hPa
SAT 23.11

10°/7°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Kasidiaris


The nearest regions: Nomos Ioanninon, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Zaravinas, Limni Grammousti, and others.

Kasidiaris on GoogleMaps

Kasidiaris on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kasidiaris.


Kasidiaris on OpenStreetMaps

Kasidiaris on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kasidiaris.


Kasidiaris on Wikimapia

Kasidiaris on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kasidiaris.


Kasidiaris on HotelsMap

Kasidiaris on HotelsMap. Kasidiaris.