Rock Karvounonisos on Map 

Rock Karvounonisos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Karvounonisos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Rock Karvounonisos.


 

Main information about Rock Karvounonisos

Rock Karvounonisos, Attica, Central Greece. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.37965, 22.92363.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Rock Karvounonisos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Potamos, Agia Pelagia, Ano Livadhion, Kalamos, Logothetianika, Fratsia, Karavas, Karvounadhes, Dhrimonas, Avlemonas, Pitsinianika, Frilingianika, Aroniadhika, Livadhion, Mitata, Fatsadhika, Travasarianika, Kastrisianika, Strapodhion, Milopotamos, Ayios Ilias, Kondolianika, Platia Ammos, Trifillianika, Diakofti, Keramoton, Tsiklaria, Goudhianika, Alexandradhes, Aloizianika, Kalisperianika, Katsouni, Kato Chora, Kominianika, Viaradhika, Pitsinadhes, Manitokhori, Kousounari, Dhokana, Petrounion, Vounon, Kalokairinai, Araioi, Ayia Anastasia, Palaiopolis, Piso Pigadhion, Lianianika, Dhrimonari, Kampos Palaiopoleos, Kambos, Yerakarion, Pourko, Lourandianika, Stathianika, Kryoneri Kythiron, Prongion, Perlengianika, Pantelianika, Katsoulianika, Kominianika, Yerakianika, Khristoforianika, Klaradhika, Kato Strapodhion, Ano Strapodhion, Skoulianika; or for climbing on: Mermigkaris, Vigla, Ayia Elesa, Pyrgos, Krotiria, Agia Kyriaki, Koutsokefallo, Digenis, Agios Georgios, Leska, Makronisi, Karvounonisos; the nearest hotels: Athenea Hotel, Akrotiri, Anemes, Kythea Resort, Verandes Tou Ouranou, Romantica, Prapas Apartments, Venardos Hotel, Kythereia, Pelagia Beach, 9 Muses, Maneas Beach, Pelagia Aphrodite, Aposperides, Vilana Studios, Sole E Mare, Athina Apts & Studios, Kythira Golden Resort, Hotel Porto Diakofti;

Other names: Karvounónisos, Karvounonisos, Karvounónisos, Καρβουνόνησος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Rock Karvounonisos


FRI 3.07

29°/26°
1,009 hPa
SAT 4.07

30°/25°
1,010 hPa
SUN 5.07

29°/24°
1,007 hPa
MON 6.07

28°/24°
1,005 hPa
TUE 7.07

26°/25°
1,004 hPa
WED 8.07

28°/25°
1,008 hPa
THU 9.07

27°/24°
1,014 hPa
FRI 10.07

26°/24°
1,012 hPa
SAT 11.07

27°/24°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.07

28°/25°
1,010 hPa
MON 13.07

28°/24°
1,009 hPa
TUE 14.07

28°/25°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Rock Karvounonisos


Karvounonisos on GoogleMaps

Karvounonisos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Karvounonisos.


Karvounonisos on OpenStreetMaps

Karvounonisos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Karvounonisos.


Karvounonisos on Wikimapia

Karvounonisos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Karvounonisos.


Karvounonisos on HotelsMap

Karvounonisos on HotelsMap. Karvounonisos.