Karvounari on Map 

Karvounari on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Karvounari. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Karvounari.


 

Main information about Karvounari

Karvounari, Epirus, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.39222, 20.48328.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Karvounari on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Igoumenitsa, Paramythia, Kanalaki, Parga, Filiates, Perdika, Neos Oropos, Graikochori, Nea Selefkeia, Parapotamos, Plataria, Agia, Margariti, Oropos, Kastri, Kranea, Gardiki, Anthousa, Mazarakia, Vouvopotamos, Mesopotamo, Karvounari, Glyki, Mavroudi, Valanidorachi, Romanos, Agios Vlasios, Loutsa, Cheimadio, Themelo, Karteri, Narkissos, Kastri, Morfi, Kryopigi, Faskomilia, Eleftheri, Argyrotopos, Karyoti, Dafnoula, Kamini, Avlotopos, Sistrouni, Koroni, Ladochori, Katavothra, Vrysella, Palaiochori, Pagkrati, Stavrochori, Trikoryfo, Plakoti, Ammoudia, Gkrika, Agios Donatos, Potamia, Ano Kotsanopoulo, Aetos, Krystallopigi, Skorpiona, Ano Rachi, Polystafylo, Acherousia, Ampelia, Skandalo, Choika, Zervochori, Psaka, Koronopoulo, Neochori, Valanidoussa, Kokkinia, Tsouknida, Alepochori Botsari, Mouzakaiika, Xirolofos, Tsangari, Chochla, Polyneri, Plaisio, Kato Despotiko, Mesovouni, Aidonia, Lygia, Rachouli, Chrysavgi, Frosyni, Giromeri, Vrachos, Spatharaioi, Agia Kyriaki, Mantrotopos, Vrysoula, Pente Ekklisies, Skiadas, Sevasto, Kleisoura, Skepasto, Koukoulioi, Agia Marina, Agios Georgios, Polydroso, Agios Georgios, Despotiko, Kato Kotsanopoulo, Pigadoulia, Prodromi, Elaia, Zotiko, Foiniki, Dramesi, Palaiochori Botsari, Kyra Panagia, Polygyros, Agios Nikolaos, Revmatia, Artopoula, Ekklisies, Radovizi, Rizo, Tzara, Palaiokastro, Kato Zalogko, Petousi, Elafos, Koumaria, Kato Revmatia, Agia Kyriaki, Granitsa, Malouni, Bestia, Monodendro, Kryovrysi, Agios Arsenios, Koryfoula, Anthochori Dodonis, Seniko, Lyngos, Saloniki, Platania, Agios Andreas, Agia Anastasia, Samonida, Arillas, Vrosina, Zalogko, Livadari, Pardalitsa, Seriziana, Psina, Kato Palaiokklisi, Polylofo, Vounistra, Polydoro, Myloi, Aidoni, Ano Skafidoti, Vageniti, Kato Vereniki, Palaiochora, Kato Skafidoti, Tyria, Koritiani, Katamachi, Dragopsa, Koukkouli, Elataria, Laliza, Agios Christoforos, Lakka, Rapi, Semeriza, Dovla, Kerasia, Trikastro, Ardosi, Peratis, Lippa, Chinka, Agios Georgios, Profitis Ilias Valanidias, Pilogranitsa, Domolessa, Moukovina, Kampos, Kato Asprochori, Nounesati, Asfaka, Valanidia, Venterikos, Fteri, Dichouni, Tsekouri, Kato Zotiko, Lozana, Sykees, Vardas, Vereniki, Kakolakkos, Berko, Mikrochori, Bagaioi, Zevgari, Milokokia, Eleftherochori, Kodra, Paliouri, Zoodochos Pigi Agias Anastasias, Pyrgi, Lykostani, Zorgianni, Boulmou, Spilaio, Baousioi, Vrysi, Karavostasi, Vrachonas, Zoumpatsi, Panagia, Sideri, Vasilikos, Geroplatanos, Bentelenion, Trikorfo, Goritsa, Dombrati, Chrysogiali, Karterion, Agios Panteleimonas, Koletsation, Nikolitsi, Ano Palaiokklisi, Marnora, Lichnos, Kentali, Kaitsa, Amygdalea, Kefalovryso, Agia Mavra, Alonaki, Sideraioi, Tampani, Dikorfo, Niokhori, Kato Veliani, Eleftherochori, Agios Dimitrios, Kypseli, Agora, Xirolofos, Agia Paraskevi, Skoza, Kotsiati, Kastropoulo, Ntegki, Souli, Polyvryso, Agia Paraskevi, Kontates, Kampos, Neo Sfinoto, Agia Triada; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Kaneta, Limni Prontani, Limni Chaskova, Zaitsa Limni; or for climbing on: Farmakovouni, Mallia, Megali Rachi, Psili Koryfi, Tourla, Vritzacha, Kalpaki, Flampouro, Sisouni, Ori Pargas, Ori Paramythias, Ori Kourendon, Ori Souliou, Velanidia, Varathron, Bardhi Mali, Krania, Psilo Vouno, Benzevelios, Dragopsa, Kapela, Tsingani, Koryllas, Voutsi, Vrachoi Velonissa; the nearest hotels: Mikros Paradisos, Angelika Pallas, Astoria Hotel, Coralli, Regina Mare, Vassilis House, Parga Beach, Ionion Beach, Acropol Hotel, Tourist Apart Hotel, San Nectarios Hotel, Adams Hotel, Salvator Villas & Spa, Bella Vista Hotel, Dolphin Apartments, Lichnos Beach, Enjoy Lichnos Camping Apartments, Ammos Bay Hotel, Theasis, Myrto, Haris Hotel Apartments;

Other names: Karvounári, Karvounari, Karvounarion, Karvounári, Karvounárion, Καρβουνάρι, Καρβουνάριον.

12 day Weather Forecast - Karvounari


THU 14.11

11°/10°
1,012 hPa
FRI 15.11

16°/11°
1,016 hPa
SAT 16.11

16°/12°
1,020 hPa
SUN 17.11

16°/12°
1,017 hPa
MON 18.11

15°/11°
1,017 hPa
TUE 19.11

14°/11°
1,020 hPa
WED 20.11

13°/9°
1,018 hPa
THU 21.11

13°/9°
1,021 hPa
FRI 22.11

14°/9°
1,023 hPa
SAT 23.11

14°/9°
1,025 hPa
SUN 24.11

13°/9°
1,023 hPa
MON 25.11

13°/9°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Karvounari


The nearest regions: Epirus, Nomos Thesprotias, Nomos Prevezis, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Kaneta, Limni Prontani, Limni Chaskova, Zaitsa Limni, and others.

Karvounari on GoogleMaps

Karvounari on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Karvounari.


Karvounari on OpenStreetMaps

Karvounari on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Karvounari.


Karvounari on Wikimapia

Karvounari on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Karvounari.


Karvounari on HotelsMap

Karvounari on HotelsMap. Karvounari.