Karpochori on Map 

Karpochori on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Karpochori. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Karpochori.


 

Main information about Karpochori

Karpochori, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.33575, 22.01129.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Karpochori on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Karditsa, Palamas, Karditsomagoula, Agnantero, Megala Kalyvia, Proastio, Mitropoli, Artesiano, Itea, Kallifoni, Makrychori, Anavra, Kallithiro, Karpochori, Magoula, Agia Triada, Prodromos, Myrina, Stavros, Palaiokklisi, Fanari, Rentina, Rizario, Pedino, Magoulitsa, Marathea, Kalogriana, Fourna, Krania, Kanalia, Servota, Rousso, Agios Georgios, Xinoneri, Ekkara, Flamouli, Faneromeni, Palaiochori, Patoulia, Georgiko, Krya Vrysi, Zaimi, Paliouri, Glinos, Fragko, Rizovouni, Apidia, Morfovouni, Nomi, Mesenikolas, Perivoli, Agia Kyriaki, Agiopigi, Rachoula, Dafnospilia, Ampeliko, Longos, Moschato, Melissa, Makrirrakhi, Psathochori, Ptelopoula, Loxada, Agios Athanasios, Korda, Amarantos, Katafygi, Charma, Kappas, Agios Akakios, Pyrgos Ithomis, Karyes, Kastania, Loutro, Vathylakkos, Neraida, Sarantaporo, Lampero, Velesiotes, Aidonochori, Molocha, Gavrakia, Karoplesi, Agioi Anargyroi, Portitsa, Panayia, Ano Agoriani, Giannousaiika, Vracha, Moucha, Koutsouro, Kompelos, Mouschiades, Argyromylos, Platanos, Paragogiko, Kleisto, Zogri, Pappas, Razia, Koukaiika, Megas Lakkos, Agios Nikolaos, Livadia, Palaiozoglopi, Mavroneri, Longies, Koutsopapoulo, Tsardhaki, Karpi, Mavrolongos, Kondaiika, Agia Agathi, Mikro Flamouli, Kokkinaiika, Mitsaiika, Lygaries, Anthiro, Markos, Ano Paliozoglopi, Liapaiika, Tsiflikakion, Dipotama, Agios Theodoros, Thrapsimi, Koskinas, Loutra Smokovou, Gorgovites, Loutro, Melissochori, Dasochori, Kedros, Markos, Agia Paraskevi, Ampelos, Loutropigi, Filia, Metamorfosi, Metamorfosi, Anogeio, Mataragka, Mavrakhadhes, Pyrgos, Kalyvakia, Mascholouri, Vlochos, Dranista, Yiannikion, Khaikhali, Ermitsi, Agios Dimitrios, Akhladhea, Kato Ktimeni, Agios Vissarios, Leondarion, Molosi, Kappadhokikon, Kypseli, Astritsa, Agia Paraskevi, Petrino, Asimokhorion, Mesorrakhi, Ampelonas, Fyllo, Othomaniko, Yefiria, Kato Orfana, Sykies, Paschalitsa, Ilias, Grammatikon, Neon Ikonion, Orfana, Stavros, Lefki, Paleofarsalos, Vounaina, Sofades, Koritsa, Agioi Apostoloi, Katsimitraiika, Livadi, Pera Vlochos; or for traveling near lakes: Techniti Limni Plastira; or for climbing on: Pyrgouli, Koukourgiakos, Itamos, Kaprovouni, Sfendami, Voulgaromnimata, Pirgaki, Kastro, Katakhloron, Psilo Kotroni, Koumaros, Xerovouni, Xerovouni, Lelouli, Tsoukka, Profitis Ilias, Kerasia, Lykomnimata, Koutrouli, Lipouchi, Chasioti Rachi; the nearest hotels: Ipsivaton, Gallery Art, Grand Palace Hotel, Thessalikon Grand, Domotel Arni, Chrissi Nefeli;

Other names: Karpochóri, Gerbesi, Gerbetsi, Gerbétsi, Gérbesi, Karpochori, Karpochorion, Karpochóri, Karpochórion, Karpokhori, Karpokhorion, Karpokhóri, Karpokhórion, Καρποχώρι, Καρποχώριον.

12 day Weather Forecast - Karpochori


THU 16.07

27°/24°
1,009 hPa
FRI 17.07

29°/23°
1,011 hPa
SAT 18.07

29°/21°
1,009 hPa
SUN 19.07

29°/22°
1,011 hPa
MON 20.07

30°/23°
1,012 hPa
TUE 21.07

32°/25°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.07

32°/25°
1,014 hPa
THU 23.07

32°/23°
1,012 hPa
FRI 24.07

33°/25°
1,009 hPa
SAT 25.07

34°/26°
1,009 hPa
SUN 26.07

36°/25°
1,009 hPa
MON 27.07

37°/26°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Karpochori


The nearest regions: Thessaly, Nomos Kardhitsas, and others.

The nearest lakes: Techniti Limni Plastira, and others.

Karpochori on GoogleMaps

Karpochori on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Karpochori.


Karpochori on OpenStreetMaps

Karpochori on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Karpochori.


Karpochori on Wikimapia

Karpochori on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Karpochori.


Karpochori on HotelsMap

Karpochori on HotelsMap. Karpochori.