Peak Karpastoni on Map 

Peak Karpastoni on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Karpastoni. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Karpastoni.


 

Main information about Peak Karpastoni

Peak Karpastoni, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 379 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.04058, 24.34931.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Karpastoni on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Karystos, Nea Stira, Marmarion, Agia Marina Mikrolimanou, Kalopigadho, Pefka, Porto Ennia, Agia Marina Grammatikou, Dipseliza, Panorama Mikrolimanou, Zoodochos Pigi, Vintzi Daskaleiou, Spiliazeza, Trehantiera, Mikrolimano Kerateas, Maliakouki, Tzonima, Venio Daskaleiou, Roumounti, Kouvelles, Elaiochori, Diliso, Zastano, Vathyrema, Dikastika, Perogiali, Raptaioi, Burbuli, Mesochoria, Nimporio, Tsakaioi, Katalimata, Polypotamos, Kagkadaioi, Styra, Porto Lafio, Porto Lafia, Kapsala, Elaiochori, Panagia, Varko, Villa Empeirikou, Figias, Rizovouni, Stouppaioi, Agia Marina, Vathyrema, Varelaioi, Kakogkioni, Kokkinis, Vatisi, Alexis, Chania, Aktaio, Ekali, Kissos, Ikaraioi, Galana, Pothi, Plagia, Katsaroni, Paradeisi, Frygani, Cherodynamo, Melissonas, Giannitsi, Verdhaioi, Nikasi, Alamanaiika, Lalas, Kalyvia, Kokkaloi, Mekounida, Grampia, Rouklia, Myloi, Ano Aetos, Agios Dimitrios, Kato Aetos, Aetos, Metochi, Kalergo, Lenosaioi, Kallianos, Vrachos, Agatho, Epanochori, Platanistos, Mastrogiannaioi, Soteira, Kapsouri, Antia, Pidoulaiika, Komito, Elaionas, Evangelistria, Katochori; or for traveling near lakes: Almyri Limni; or for climbing on: Megalo Vouno, Iliolousti, Ochi Oros, Proka, Fanari, Petalioi, Koryfi, Trikorfo, Peristeri, Karpastoni, Tourla, Pyrgos, Plakota, Platanos, Lakka Boukouro, Okhi, Giouda, Koukouvagies, Kerasia, Mavrovouni, Aidoni, Xesportes; the nearest hotels: Filion Eco Hotel, Deangelo, Gikas Apartments, Evia Hotel & Suites, Marmari Bay Hotel, Karystion, ZEUS APARTMENTS;

Other names: Karpastóni, Karaman, Karamán, Karpastoni, Karpastóni, Καρπαστώνι.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Karpastoni


MON 16.09

20°/20°
1,015 hPa
TUE 17.09

28°/21°
1,016 hPa
WED 18.09

27°/20°
1,014 hPa
THU 19.09

26°/19°
1,017 hPa
FRI 20.09

23°/19°
1,018 hPa
SAT 21.09

21°/17°
1,025 hPa
SUN 22.09

20°/17°
1,025 hPa
MON 23.09

20°/19°
1,024 hPa
TUE 24.09

21°/16°
1,020 hPa
WED 25.09

22°/17°
1,018 hPa
THU 26.09

24°/17°
1,017 hPa
FRI 27.09

24°/16°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Karpastoni


The nearest lakes: Almyri Limni, and others.

Karpastoni on GoogleMaps

Karpastoni on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Karpastoni.


Karpastoni on OpenStreetMaps

Karpastoni on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Karpastoni.


Karpastoni on Wikimapia

Karpastoni on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Karpastoni.


Karpastoni on HotelsMap

Karpastoni on HotelsMap. Karpastoni.