Karditsa on Map 

Karditsa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Karditsa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Karditsa.


 

Main information about Karditsa

Karditsa, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.36485, 21.92191.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Karditsa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Trikala, Karditsa, Palamas, Oichalia, Karditsomagoula, Mouzaki, Agnantero, Megala Kalyvia, Proastio, Mitropoli, Megalochori, Grizano, Mavrommati, Artesiano, Zarkos, Vasiliki, Kallifoni, Makrychori, Palaiomonastiro, Pyrgetos, Pigi, Taxiarches, Anavra, Fiki, Kallithiro, Gomfoi, Karpochori, Magoula, Palaiopyrgos, Agia Triada, Prodromos, Myrina, Kefalovryso, Stavros, Palaiokklisi, Fanari, Krini, Petroto, Dialekto, Rizario, Pedino, Magoulitsa, Valtino, Mega Kefalovryso, Marathea, Kalogriana, Krania, Mouria, Kanalia, Raxa, Gelanthi, Servota, Petroporo, Rousso, Ardani, Agios Georgios, Xinoneri, Zilefti, Neochori, Lygaria, Flamouli, Faneromeni, Palaiochori, Patoulia, Georgiko, Krya Vrysi, Lazarina, Zaimi, Drosero, Paliouri, Glinos, Fragko, Rizovouni, Fotada, Apidia, Morfovouni, Chrysavgi, Nomi, Anthochori, Mesenikolas, Krinitsa, Agia Kyriaki, Georganades, Agiopigi, Rachoula, Kryoneri, Dafnospilia, Apostoloi, Ampeliko, Longos, Moschato, Melissa, Ellinopyrgos, Psathochori, Ptelopoula, Loxada, Agios Athanasios, Korda, Amarantos, Katafygi, Charma, Kerasia, Kappas, Longaki, Agios Akakios, Pyrgos Ithomis, Karyes, Kryopigi, Fylakti, Kastania, Rogkia, Drosopigi, Dipotamos, Sarantaporo, Parapotamos, Lampero, Kalyvia Pezoulas, Molocha, Kato Elati, Ellinokastro, Karoplesi, Agioi Anargyroi, Valamandri, Portitsa, Belokomiti, Pezoula, Ammoudia, Prosilia, Giannousaiika, Xirokampos, Perdikorrachi, Chaidemeni, Nevropoli, Amygdali, Moucha, Koutsouro, Kompelos, Koutsodimos, Paragogiko, Zogri, Petralona, Karitsa, Razia, Kalyvia Fylaktis, Koukaiika, Agia Marina, Megas Lakkos, Agios Nikolaos, Meligos, Rachovitsa, Livadia, Kedros, Karvasaras, Zografia, Palaiozoglopi, Mavroneri, Rafina, Neraida, Koutsopapoulo, Tsardhaki, Agia Paraskevi Karitsis, Mega Revma, Longa, Petroto, Matsoukiotika, Padi, Platanakos, Karya, Meligos, Petroton, Mesiaka, Lili, Neraida, Chalias, Elatos, Paliolakka, Kipaki, Pyrgos, Kondaiika, Sotira, Agia Agathi, Leptokarya, Mikro Flamouli, Lygaries, Markos, Ano Paliozoglopi, Tsiflikakion, Palaiogardiki, Agios Theodoros, Thrapsimi, Klokotos, Koskinas, Gorgovites, Loutro, Achladochori, Melissochori, Dasochori, Kedros, Markos, Agia Paraskevi, Ampelos, Filia, Panagitsa, Metamorfosi, Metamorfosi, Anogeio, Mataragka, Mavrakhadhes, Pyrgos, Kalyvakia, Keramidi, Mascholouri, Vlochos, Yiannikion, Khaikhali, Ermitsi, Agios Dimitrios, Akhladhea, Agios Vissarios, Leondarion, Molosi, Kappadhokikon, Kypseli, Astritsa, Farkadona, Sofades, Livadi, Pera Vlochos; or for traveling near lakes: Techniti Limni Plastira; or for climbing on: Mandra, Pyrgouli, Koukourgiakos, Itamos, Kaprovouni, Pirgaki, Katakhloron, Katarrachias, Svoni, Papadimitri, Profitis Ilias, Borlero, Psili Rachi, Chasioti Rachi; the nearest hotels: Anatoli - Karditsa, Mouzaki Palace, Oreiades, Kazarma Lake Resort & Spa, Nefeles Hotel, Nevros, Naiades, Ktima Alonaki, Aeton Melathron, Ipsivaton, Achillion, Kosta-Famissi, Monastirii Guesthouse, Gallery Art, Thessalikon Grand, Domotel Arni, Chrissi Nefeli;

Other names: Kardítsa, Kardhitsa, Kardhítsa, Kardica, Karditsa, Kardiça, Kardítsa, ka er ji cha, Καρδίτσα, Кардица, 卡尔季察.

12 day Weather Forecast - Karditsa


THU 17.10

23°/19°
1,017 hPa
FRI 18.10

24°/20°
1,019 hPa
SAT 19.10

24°/20°
1,019 hPa
SUN 20.10

24°/20°
1,021 hPa
MON 21.10

24°/20°
1,020 hPa
TUE 22.10

24°/19°
1,020 hPa
WED 23.10

24°/19°
1,020 hPa
THU 24.10

23°/18°
1,021 hPa
FRI 25.10

22°/18°
1,018 hPa
SAT 26.10

22°/18°
1,017 hPa
SUN 27.10

22°/18°
1,017 hPa
MON 28.10

22°/18°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Karditsa


The nearest regions: Thessaly, Nomos Kardhitsas, and others.

The nearest lakes: Techniti Limni Plastira, and others.

Karditsa on GoogleMaps

Karditsa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Karditsa.


Karditsa on OpenStreetMaps

Karditsa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Karditsa.


Karditsa on Wikimapia

Karditsa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Karditsa.


Karditsa on HotelsMap

Karditsa on HotelsMap. Karditsa.