Karatzas on Map 

Karatzas on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Karatzas. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Karatzas.


 

Main information about Karatzas

Karatzas, Attica, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 37.53895, 23.20889.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Karatzas on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Aegina, Spetses, Galatas, Methana, Troizina, Kalloni, Megalochori, Skala, Ayia Sotira, Karatzas, Taktikoupoli, Dryopi, Ayios Yeoryios Troizinos, Dhritsaiika, Ayia Eleni Troizinos, Vathy, Ano Fanari, Limenaria, Megalochori, Skapeti, Metamorfosi Troizinos, Kounoupitsa, Ayios Konstandinos Troizinos, Kipseli, Ayios Georgios Methanon, Ayioi Theodhoroi Methanon, Chora, Psifta, Megalo Potami, Palaia Loutra, Makrilongos, Kaimeni Khora, Vlychos, Dokos, Zervaiika, Vidhion, Ayios Nikolaos Methanon, Ligoneri, Kouzounos, Nisida, Akti Agapis, Mylos, Neratzia, Molos, Episkopi, Palamidas, Kastelli, Zogeri, Megalo Neorio, Metokhion, Skliri, Vromolimni; or for climbing on: Ortholithi, Aderes Oros, Khelona, Kastron, Soros, Anathema, Lampousa, Gerakina, Vromosykia, Langarakhia, Aderes, Tsakoni, Karakia, Erimonisa; the nearest hotels: Villa Nika Spetses Hotel, ORLOFF RESORT, Poseidonion Grand, Nissia Traditional Residencies, Nikos & Dimitris Apartments, Beys Studios & Apts, Faros, Klimis, Stelios, Twin House, Kamelia Hotel, Tonia Hotel, Lianos Hotel & Apartments, Orloff Resort, Alterego Apartments, Milos, Boulas, Laza Beach Inn, Hotel Yianna, Andreas, Hotel Agistri, Oasis Scala Beach Hotel, Vasilaras Apartment I, Aktaion Ii, Aktaion, Kekrifalia, Levendi, Dionysos, Porto View Suites And Spa, Ulrika, Aeginitiko Archontiko, Miranta Hotel, Hotel Danae, Faros, Xenia Poros Image, Best Western Poros Image, KAVOS BAY SEAFRONT HOTEL, KAVOS BAY SEAFRONT HOTEL STUDI;

Other names: Karatzás, Karaja, Karajá, Karatza, Karatzas, Karatzá, Karatzás, Καρατζάς.

12 day Weather Forecast - Karatzas


WED 23.06

33°/27°
1,014 hPa
THU 24.06

33°/27°
1,016 hPa
FRI 25.06

34°/29°
1,014 hPa
SAT 26.06

34°/29°
1,013 hPa
SUN 27.06

32°/28°
1,012 hPa
MON 28.06

32°/28°
1,014 hPa
TUE 29.06

31°/27°
1,015 hPa
WED 30.06

30°/27°
1,016 hPa
THU 1.07

32°/29°
1,014 hPa
FRI 2.07

35°/30°
1,012 hPa
SAT 3.07

38°/30°
1,011 hPa
SUN 4.07

38°/30°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Karatzas


The nearest regions: Nomos Piraios, and others.

Karatzas on GoogleMaps

Karatzas on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Karatzas.


Karatzas on OpenStreetMaps

Karatzas on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Karatzas.


Karatzas on Wikimapia

Karatzas on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Karatzas.


Karatzas on HotelsMap

Karatzas on HotelsMap. Karatzas.