Ridge Karamoutzi on Map 

Ridge Karamoutzi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Karamoutzi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Karamoutzi.


 

Main information about Ridge Karamoutzi

Ridge Karamoutzi, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 873 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.33333, 22.93333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Ridge Karamoutzi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Livadeia, Orchomenos, Aliartos, Kyriaki, Agios Georgios, Domvraina, Agia Triada, Steiri, Davleia, Panagia Kalamiotissa, Mavroneri, Revithaiika, Karaiika, Tsoukalades, Agios Vlasios, Kalomoiraiika, Angelopoulou, Bouzaiika, Karkanaiika, Karampatsaiika, Analipsi, Kafritsaiika, Elikonas, Chaironeia, Agioi Apostoloi, Perakhorion, Balaiika, Akontio, Thourio, Agios Meletios, Agia Anna, Prodromos, Lafistion, Prosilio, Romaiiko, Kiveri, Dionysos, Agios Andreas, Agios Spyridonas, Rachi, Koroneia, Thisvi, Agia Paraskevi, Alalkomenes, Mavrogeia, Solinari, Agios Dimitrios, Karya, Agios Athanasios, Ypsilantis, Karaxini, Erima Kalivia, Evangelistria, Pyrgos, Alyki, Petra, Xironomi, Mazi, Pavlos, Stroviki, Neochori, Askri, Ellopia, Kalamaki, Mavrommati, Ntourakos, Ayios Vasilios, Pefkogiali, Distomo, Aspra Spitia; or for traveling near lakes: Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ); or for climbing on: Skaritses, Lykosternia, Tsouma Danili, Xerovouni, Elikonas, Oros Akontio, Kalamos, Megalovouna, Steno Zemenou, Koukos, Versenikos, Kokkinovrachos, Trapezi Kakareti, Palaiokastro, Cherovouno, Tsiveri, Koromilia, Petrokorfi, Stala, Kalyvo, Koryfi, Paliovouna, Profitis Ilias, Paliofiva, Xagnanta, Ntaveli, Mavro Spithari, Psili Rachi, Kolliedes, Megali Loutsa, Rachi Loutses, Vlachorrachi, Kolitsanorrachi, Charvourorrachi, Karamoutzi, Zagaras, Korompili; the nearest hotels: Levadia, Sunrise, Sunrise Hotel Zante;

Other names: Karamoútzi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Karamoutzi


TUE 20.08

29°/20°
1,018 hPa
WED 21.08

29°/21°
1,017 hPa
THU 22.08

29°/22°
1,017 hPa
FRI 23.08

28°/22°
1,017 hPa
SAT 24.08

28°/21°
1,016 hPa
SUN 25.08

28°/20°
1,015 hPa
MON 26.08

31°/22°
1,014 hPa
TUE 27.08

30°/22°
1,015 hPa
WED 28.08

31°/22°
1,014 hPa
THU 29.08

29°/21°
1,012 hPa
FRI 30.08

31°/21°
1,012 hPa
SAT 31.08

30°/21°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Karamoutzi


The nearest regions: Central Greece, Nomos Voiotias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ), and others.

The nearest hotels: Levadia, Sunrise, Sunrise Hotel Zante, and others.

Karamoutzi on GoogleMaps

Karamoutzi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Karamoutzi.


Karamoutzi on OpenStreetMaps

Karamoutzi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Karamoutzi.


Karamoutzi on Wikimapia

Karamoutzi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Karamoutzi.


Karamoutzi on HotelsMap

Karamoutzi on HotelsMap. Karamoutzi.