Mount Kantili Oros on Map 

Mount Kantili Oros on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kantili Oros. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kantili Oros.


 

Main information about Mount Kantili Oros

Mount Kantili Oros, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 781 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.68333, 23.45.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Kantili Oros on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Chalkida, Nea Artaki, Psachna, Dhrosia, Limni, Mantoudi, Politika, Afration, Kastella, Loukisia, Prokopi, Larimna, Ksyrovrisi, Agia Anna, Metalleia, Stavros, Anthidona, Kronia, Skroponeria, Lagonisi, Gyrismata, Paliochori, Koulouros, Agiannakos, Neo Kokkino, Kokkinomilia, Damia, Chronia, SOFos, Milies, Kalamoudi, Kryoneritis, Drymona, Retsinolakkos, Kerasia, Myrtias, Katounia, Kourkouloi, Dafni, Strafoi, Amelantes, Pappades, Skepasti, Kechries, Kerameia, Farakla, Palaiovrysi, Achladi, Kotsikia, Strofylia, Kakavos, Zoodochos Pigi, Metochi, Spathari, Troupi, Kalyvia, Kirinthos, Dafnoussa, Krya Vrysi, Prokopi, Klima, Fournoi, Kymasi, Nerotrivia, Paralia Politikon, Kamaritsa, Pagontas, Pilion, Akres, Markates, Kiparission, Vrysakia, Kondodhespotion, Makrimalli, Vlachia, Platania, Sarakiniko, Triadha, Pissonas, Ayia Sofia, Pigadia, Attali, Myloi, Megala Khalia, Mikra Khalia, Kanithos, Manika, Dyo Dendra, Dhokos, Vatontas; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Paralimni; or for climbing on: Kokkini, Xiro Oros, Ptoon Oros, Misopetri, Mytikos, Skiro, Platiki, Kantili Oros, Mavrovouni, Pyxarias, Gerakovouni, Kambias, Kalpakovrachos, Diaselo, Tsekoureli, Achladies, Koutsouflia, Anafsovala, Stavrodendri, Kourvelo, Aetos, Kotroni, Drakospilo, Toufa, Petres, Chondri Rachi; the nearest hotels: Thalatta Seaside, Pelagos Hotel, Archontiko Pantou, John'S Hotel, Best Western Lucy Hotel, Pelagos, Paliria, Xenia Residence;

Other names: Kantíli Óros, Kandhilion Oros, Kandhílion Óros, Kantili Oros, Kantilion Oros, Kantíli Óros, Kantílion Óros, Makistos, Καντήλι Όρος, Καντήλιον Όρος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kantili Oros


TUE 14.07

22°/17°
1,014 hPa
WED 15.07

20°/18°
1,016 hPa
THU 16.07

22°/19°
1,013 hPa
FRI 17.07

22°/20°
1,011 hPa
SAT 18.07

22°/20°
1,010 hPa
SUN 19.07

23°/21°
1,011 hPa
MON 20.07

23°/22°
1,010 hPa
TUE 21.07

24°/21°
1,011 hPa
WED 22.07

24°/21°
1,012 hPa
THU 23.07

24°/21°
1,011 hPa
FRI 24.07

24°/21°
1,009 hPa
SAT 25.07

24°/21°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kantili Oros


The nearest lakes: Limni Paralimni, and others.

Kantili Oros on GoogleMaps

Kantili Oros on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kantili Oros.


Kantili Oros on OpenStreetMaps

Kantili Oros on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kantili Oros.


Kantili Oros on Wikimapia

Kantili Oros on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kantili Oros.


Kantili Oros on HotelsMap

Kantili Oros on HotelsMap. Kantili Oros.