Kanalia on Map 

Kanalia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kanalia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Kanalia.


 

Main information about Kanalia

Kanalia, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.49928, 22.88589.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Kanalia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Volos, Nea Ionia, Nea Anchialos, Agria, Velestino, Agia, Zagora, Stefanovikeio, Kato Lekhonia, Rizomylos, Portaria, Ano Lekhonia, Alli Meria, Kanalia, Anakasia, Armeni, Makrinitsa, Agios Georgios Feron, Kala Nera, Ano Volos, Aerino, Agios Onoufrios, Kato Gatzea, Chloi, Mikro Perivolaki, Keramidi, Ano Gatzea, Velika, Kerasia, Perivlepto, Vyzitsa, Koropi, Pinakatai, Kokkina, Anatoli, Agios Dimitrios Perivleptou, Ayios Yeoryios Nileias, Aghia Triadha, Fitokos, Iolkos, Agios Athanasios, Kokolaiika, Veneto, Argyraiika, Dyo Revmata, Stavrodromi, Kamari, Polyzaiika, Kokkines, Lofiskos, Kokkinovrachos, Neochori, Achilleio, Mega Monastiri, Kastri, Agrokipio, Niki, Gerakari, Anavra, Sotirio, Kato Amygdali, Prinias, Amygdali, Aetolofos, Neromyloi, Tsekirion, Metaxokhorion, Kalamaki, Kato Kalamaki, Mikrothives, Megalovryso, Kalyvia Elafou, Elafos, Potamia, Sotiritsa, Skiti, Sesklo, Ano Polydentri, Paliouri, Sklithro, Agiokampos, Glafyra, Dimini, Melissatika, Stagiates, Katichori, Platanidia, Dhrakia, Agios Lavrentios, Ayios Lavrendios, Ayios Vlasios, Pouri, Mintzela, Chorefto, Xarkhakia, Makryrachi, Horefto, Kissos, Anilio, Agios Dimitrios, Agios Gedeon, Nees Pagases, Agia Paraskevi; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Voiviis; or for climbing on: Aetofolia, Mavrovouni, Oros Pilion, Pilio, Pilion; the nearest hotels: Laodamia Hotel, Kornilia Villa, Kalloni Hotel, Meltemi, Volos Palace, Haroula Studios, Alkifron Aparthotel, Agape Guesthouse, Anamar Pilio Resort, Dryades Hotel, Melanthi Hotel, Maistrali Hotel, Diplomats, Avra Studios, Aegli, Vigla Studios & Apts, Alexandros, Electra Hotel, Kipseli, Nefeli Hotel, Park, Alkistis - Pelion, Domotel Xenia Volos, Archontiko Tafylli 1891, Archontiko Pandora, Archontika Karamarli, Domotel Xenia Portaria, Archontika Karamarlis, Aspa Rooms, Despotiko, Archontiko Pantou, Erofili, The Lotus Tree Hotel, Xenia Palace Portarias, Maritsas Hotel Suites, Stevalia, Belina Boutique Hotel, Belina, Filoxenia, Kritsa, Montagna Verde, Triantafillies Hotel, Portaria Hotel & Spa, Alkistis Istron, Valis Resort, Arhontiko Kailsto, Agapitos Villas & Guesthouses, Archontiko Terpou, Manthos Hotel Resort & Spa, Palio Eleotrivio, Tasia, To Hani Tou Kokkini, Anovolios, Ano Volios, Zagora Hotel, Efipoi Hotel, Flamingo Hotel, Nirvana Hotel, Pegasos Hotel, Kassandra Hotel, Astromeria Hotel, Arhontiko Karagiannopoulou, Saily Beach;

Other names: Kanália, Kanalia, Kanália, Κανάλια.

12 day Weather Forecast - Kanalia


MON 17.02

8°/8°
1,025 hPa
TUE 18.02

10°/9°
1,021 hPa
WED 19.02

10°/10°
1,020 hPa
THU 20.02

11°/5°
1,012 hPa
FRI 21.02

7°/7°
1,023 hPa
SAT 22.02

9°/8°
1,028 hPa
SUN 23.02

10°/12°
1,029 hPa
MON 24.02

15°/13°
1,024 hPa
TUE 25.02

15°/12°
1,022 hPa
WED 26.02

14°/12°
1,016 hPa
THU 27.02

7°/6°
1,019 hPa
FRI 28.02

7°/6°
1,029 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Kanalia


The nearest lakes: Limni Voiviis, and others.

The nearest mountains: Aetofolia, Mavrovouni, Oros Pilion, Pilio, Pilion, and others.

Kanalia on GoogleMaps

Kanalia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Kanalia.


Kanalia on OpenStreetMaps

Kanalia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Kanalia.


Kanalia on Wikimapia

Kanalia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Kanalia.


Kanalia on HotelsMap

Kanalia on HotelsMap. Kanalia.