Rock Xerovrachos on Map 

Rock Xerovrachos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Xerovrachos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Rock Xerovrachos.


 

Main information about Rock Xerovrachos

Rock Xerovrachos, Thessaly, Central Greece. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.14414, 23.99886.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Rock Xerovrachos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Patitirion, Votsi, Steni Vala, Yerakas, Marpounta, Kalamakia, Isomata, Mourteron, Ayios Petros, Alonissos, Megali Ammos, Chrysi Milia, Vasiliko; or for climbing on: Geladias, Palouki, Kouvouli, Xerovrachos, Vrachos Melissa; the nearest hotels: Vatellis Villas, Marpunta Village, Kalithea Studios, Pleiades, Haravgi, Machi Rooms, Villa Galini, Alkyon, Galazios Kolpos Pension, Nina Pansion, The Atrium Hotel, Gorgona, Paradise, Ikion Eco Boutique Hotel, Elena Studios, Yalis, Nereides, Kamelia Villas, Oniro Pension, Sossinola, 4 Epoches, Aphrodite, Kavos;

Other names: Xeróvrachos, Cambrian Rock, Nisis Kambria, Nisís Kámbria, Vrakhos Barketta, Vrakhos Kambrian, Vrákhos Barkétta, Vrákhos Kámbrian, Xerovrachos, Xeróvrachos, Ξερόβραχος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Rock Xerovrachos


SAT 25.01

13°/14°
1,028 hPa
SUN 26.01

13°/13°
1,025 hPa
MON 27.01

14°/14°
1,019 hPa
TUE 28.01

13°/14°
1,015 hPa
WED 29.01

15°/15°
1,013 hPa
THU 30.01

13°/12°
1,013 hPa
FRI 31.01

10°/11°
1,021 hPa
SAT 1.02

10°/10°
1,022 hPa
SUN 2.02

11°/12°
1,024 hPa
MON 3.02

11°/13°
1,025 hPa
TUE 4.02

13°/15°
1,012 hPa
WED 5.02

16°/15°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Rock Xerovrachos


The nearest mountains: Geladias, Palouki, Kouvouli, Xerovrachos, Vrachos Melissa, and others.

Xerovrachos on GoogleMaps

Xerovrachos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Xerovrachos.


Xerovrachos on OpenStreetMaps

Xerovrachos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Xerovrachos.


Xerovrachos on Wikimapia

Xerovrachos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Xerovrachos.


Xerovrachos on HotelsMap

Xerovrachos on HotelsMap. Xerovrachos.