Mount Kambias on Map 

Mount Kambias on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kambias. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kambias.


 

Main information about Mount Kambias

Mount Kambias, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 611 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.63806, 23.6912.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Kambias on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Chalkida, Nea Artaki, Vasilikon, Psachna, Dhrosia, Eretria, Schimatari, Amarynthos, Ayios Nikolaos, Paralia Avlidhos, Vathi, Nea Lampsakos, Yimnon, Mytikas, Mantoudi, Politika, Filla, Afration, Kastella, Faros, Prokopi, Malakonta, Arma, Magoula, Kalochori - Panteichi, Ksyrovrisi, Makrikapa, Paralia Vatheos, Mikron Vathi, Kallithea, Ano Vathia, Stavros, Anthidona, Panorama, Koukaki, Seta, Kronia, Kato Seta, Galazia Nera, Kamari, Metamorfosis, Gyrismata, Yerontas, Paratheristikos Oikodomikos Synetairismos Olympiakis Aeroporias, Dafnoussa, Krya Vrysi, Prokopi, Klima, Fournoi, Kymasi, Ritsona, Nerotrivia, Paralia Politikon, Kamaritsa, Pagontas, Pilion, Akres, Markates, Kiparission, Vrysakia, Kondodhespotion, Makrimalli, Vlachia, Levkandion, Platania, Sarakiniko, Triadha, Pissonas, Ayia Sofia, Pigadia, Attali, Myloi, Limnionas, Niki, Paliouras, Kathenoi, Ayios Athanasios, Pournos, Kotsikia, Amfithea, Agriosikea, Theologos, Loutsa, Vounoi, Skounderi, Glifadha, Kato Steni, Steni Dhirfios, Mistros, Kato Kambia, Kambia, Mavropoulon, Stropones, Ano Mistros, Karnes, Lamari, Paralia Chiliadou, Koutourla, Agii Apostoli, Megala Khalia, Mikra Khalia, Kanithos, Panteichion, Manika, Dyo Dendra, Burji, Dhokos, Vatontas, Kotroni; or for climbing on: Mavrovouni, Pyxarias, Gerakovouni, Kambias, Kalpakovrachos, Perivolaki, Dhirfis Oros, Olympos Oros, Sterna, Kourvelo, Aetos, Galatsida, Kotroni, Drakospilo, Toufa, Petres, Kotronas, Xirovouni, Afrosi, Zigos, Chondri Rachi, Kakia Rakhi, Servouni; the nearest hotels: Eleonas Bungalows, Pelagos Hotel, Archontiko Pantou, John'S Hotel, Best Western Lucy Hotel, Pelagos, Paliria, Xenia Residence, Philoxenia Hotel, BW LUCY HOTEL, Negroponte Resort Eretria, AIROTEL MALACONDA BEACH, Palmariva Beach Bomo Club, Palmariva Eretria Beach, Petit Village, Diamanto Rooms, Eretria Sun Rise Hotel, Alex Beach, Eviana Beach, Grand Bleu Hotel, Holidays In Evia Beach Resort, Eretria Village Resort & Conference Center, Malaconda Beach Hotel, Stefania, Port Evia Boutique Hotel By Xenia Resort;

Other names: Kambiás, Kambia, Kambias, Kambiá, Kambiás.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kambias


SUN 8.12

14°/12°
1,019 hPa
MON 9.12

14°/12°
1,016 hPa
TUE 10.12

14°/12°
1,010 hPa
WED 11.12

13°/13°
1,008 hPa
THU 12.12

11°/11°
1,013 hPa
FRI 13.12

13°/11°
1,010 hPa
SAT 14.12

12°/12°
1,013 hPa
SUN 15.12

15°/14°
1,019 hPa
MON 16.12

15°/14°
1,023 hPa
TUE 17.12

15°/13°
1,025 hPa
WED 18.12

15°/13°
1,025 hPa
THU 19.12

14°/13°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kambias


Kambias on GoogleMaps

Kambias on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kambias.


Kambias on OpenStreetMaps

Kambias on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kambias.


Kambias on Wikimapia

Kambias on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kambias.


Kambias on HotelsMap

Kambias on HotelsMap. Kambias.