Peak Kalogirou Strounga on Map 

Peak Kalogirou Strounga on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kalogirou Strounga. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Kalogirou Strounga.


 

Main information about Peak Kalogirou Strounga

Peak Kalogirou Strounga, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 810 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.85964, 23.20844.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Kalogirou Strounga on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Atalanti, Istiaia, Loutra Aidhipsou, Livanates, Limni, Oreoi, Aidipsos, Rovies, Trikeri, Pteleos, Neos Pirgos, Arkitsa, Agia Anna, Ayios, Akhillio, Glifa, Gialtra, Theologos, Paralia Agiou Nikolaou, Megaplatanos, Ilia, Skala, Pigadi, Agiokampos, Ayia Marina, Loutra Gialtron, Palirroia, Leichoura, Fanos, Ayia Aikaterini Arkitsas, Ayios Dimitrios Achilleiou, Ayios Nikolaos Arkitsas, Agios Georgios Gialtron, Rododafni, Ayioi Apostoloi Pteleou, Polilofon, Loutro, Platanias, Kalypso, Pournara, Karavotsaki, Skepasti, Lekouna, Pagoni, Dhrymaria, Vigla, Paidoupoli, Akhillio, Maounis, Varvara, Kalami, Agia Kyriaki, Agia Kyriaki, Kottes, Kanatadhika, Agios Ioannis, Tzasteni, Neochori, Kastaniotissa, Agios Georgios, Nea Sinasos, Pefki, Galatsades, Kamaria, Kamatriades, Koukoulaiika, Avgaria, Asmini, Monokarya, Simia, Kyparissi, Voutas, Galatsona, Artemisio, Gerakiou, Marouli, Gouves, Paliochori, Koulouros, Kastri, Agiannakos, Mikro, Kokkinomilia, Damia, Chronia, SOFos, Milies, Platanias, Kalamoudi, Kryoneritis, Drymona, Agdines, Retsinolakkos, Agriovotano, Kastri, Tsapournia, Kerasia, Myrtias, Ellinika, Katounia, Kourkouloi, Dafni, Strafoi, Vasilika, Amelantes, Pappades, Skepasti, Kechries, Kerameia, Farakla, Palaiovrysi, Achladi, Kotsikia, Strofylia, Kakavos, Troulos, Zoodochos Pigi, Agia Paraskevi, Metochi, Spathari, Troupi, Kalyvia, Platanias, Kirinthos, Kolios, Kalivia Chamakou, Ano Ilia, Kato Ilia; or for traveling near lakes: Mikro Divari, Mega Divari; or for climbing on: Xerovouni, Darim, Valandi, Tisaio Oros, Telethrio, Xiro Oros, Psara, Misopetri, Kantili Oros, Souvleri Glifas, Profitis Ilias, Kalogirou Strounga, Diaselo, Koufalona, Koutsouflia, Anafsovala, Stavrodendri, Myrmigkonisia, Vrachonisides Marines; the nearest hotels: Olympic Delphi, Delphi Panorama, Lito Hotel, Avra Hotel & Spa, Efstratios Hotel, Kentrikon Hotel, Thermae Sylla Spa Wellness, Aktaion, Platino Rooms, Alkistis, Kallithea, Platino Studios, Diana, Mitho, THERMAE SYLLA SPA, 9 Queens Spa Hotel, Lydia Apartments, ALDEMAR OLYMPIAN VILLAGE, Ilia Mare Hotel, Ilios Studios, Irene Studios, Eleonas Agrotouristic Hotel, Villas Del Sol Apartamentos, Thalatta Seaside, Mousses Bungalows, Xenia, Skiathos Palace Hotel, La Luna, Korali, Maria Yiannis, Astoria, Mythos Studios, Filia Studios, Zachos, Victoria Complex Apart-Hotel, Skiathos Premier Hotel, Kirimis Studios, Koukias Village, Pashalis Studios, Katerina, Siraina, Irini Studios, Athinoula, Atrium Hotel Skiathos, Magic, Telis, Skiathos Princess, Ostria, Arco, Marialena, Dream House, Prekas, Villa Xanthippi, Green Park, Villa Anna Maria, Yiallis, Angelina Studios, Skiathos Holidays Hotel, Veronica Studios, Alexia Studios, Hermes, Villa Kavourakia, Angelos Hotel & Apartments, Villa Miltos, Villa Christina;

Other names: Kalogírou Stroúnga, Kalogirou Strounga, Kalogírou Stroúnga, Kaloyirou Strounga, Kaloyírou Stroúnga, Καλογήρου Στρούγγα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Kalogirou Strounga


TUE 18.12

7°/7°
1,022 hPa
WED 19.12

9°/7°
1,027 hPa
THU 20.12

9°/8°
1,031 hPa
FRI 21.12

10°/9°
1,030 hPa
SAT 22.12

11°/7°
1,007 hPa
SUN 23.12

12°/7°
1,006 hPa
MON 24.12

13°/8°
1,006 hPa
TUE 25.12

13°/8°
1,010 hPa
WED 26.12

13°/8°
1,004 hPa
THU 27.12

14°/9°
1,000 hPa
FRI 28.12

12°/7°
1,001 hPa
SAT 29.12

9°/9°
999 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Kalogirou Strounga


The nearest lakes: Mikro Divari, Mega Divari, and others.

Kalogirou Strounga on GoogleMaps

Kalogirou Strounga on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kalogirou Strounga.


Kalogirou Strounga on OpenStreetMaps

Kalogirou Strounga on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kalogirou Strounga.


Kalogirou Strounga on Wikimapia

Kalogirou Strounga on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kalogirou Strounga.


Kalogirou Strounga on HotelsMap

Kalogirou Strounga on HotelsMap. Kalogirou Strounga.