Peak Kalyvo on Map 

Peak Kalyvo on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kalyvo. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Kalyvo.


 

Main information about Peak Kalyvo

Peak Kalyvo, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 1261 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.33519, 22.87369.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Kalyvo on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Livadeia, Orchomenos, Aliartos, Kyriaki, Agios Georgios, Domvraina, Agia Triada, Steiri, Davleia, Panagia Kalamiotissa, Mavroneri, Revithaiika, Karaiika, Tsoukalades, Agios Vlasios, Kalomoiraiika, Angelopoulou, Bouzaiika, Karkanaiika, Karampatsaiika, Analipsi, Kafritsaiika, Elikonas, Chaironeia, Agioi Apostoloi, Perakhorion, Balaiika, Akontio, Thourio, Agios Meletios, Agia Anna, Prodromos, Lafistion, Prosilio, Romaiiko, Kiveri, Dionysos, Agios Andreas, Agios Spyridonas, Rachi, Koroneia, Thisvi, Agia Paraskevi, Alalkomenes, Mavrogeia, Solinari, Agios Dimitrios, Karya, Agios Athanasios, Ypsilantis, Karaxini, Erima Kalivia, Evangelistria, Pyrgos, Alyki, Petra, Xironomi, Mazi, Pavlos, Stroviki, Neochori, Askri, Ellopia, Kalamaki, Mavrommati, Ntourakos, Ayios Vasilios, Pefkogiali, Distomo, Aspra Spitia; or for traveling near lakes: Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ); or for climbing on: Skaritses, Lykosternia, Tsouma Danili, Xerovouni, Elikonas, Oros Akontio, Kalamos, Megalovouna, Steno Zemenou, Koukos, Versenikos, Kokkinovrachos, Trapezi Kakareti, Palaiokastro, Cherovouno, Tsiveri, Koromilia, Petrokorfi, Stala, Kalyvo, Koryfi, Paliovouna, Profitis Ilias, Paliofiva, Xagnanta, Ntaveli, Mavro Spithari, Psili Rachi, Kolliedes, Megali Loutsa, Rachi Loutses, Vlachorrachi, Kolitsanorrachi, Charvourorrachi, Karamoutzi, Zagaras, Korompili; the nearest hotels: Levadia, Sunrise, Sunrise Hotel Zante;

Other names: Kalývo, Kaliveza, Kalyvo, Kalíveza, Kalývo, Καλύβο.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Kalyvo


MON 9.12

10°/10°
1,011 hPa
TUE 10.12

12°/11°
1,008 hPa
WED 11.12

12°/7°
1,006 hPa
THU 12.12

11°/8°
1,006 hPa
FRI 13.12

13°/9°
1,006 hPa
SAT 14.12

14°/8°
997 hPa
SUN 15.12

12°/9°
1,018 hPa
MON 16.12

13°/9°
1,027 hPa
TUE 17.12

13°/10°
1,027 hPa
WED 18.12

13°/10°
1,026 hPa
THU 19.12

12°/9°
1,025 hPa
FRI 20.12

12°/9°
1,026 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Kalyvo


The nearest regions: Central Greece, Nomos Voiotias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ), and others.

The nearest hotels: Levadia, Sunrise, Sunrise Hotel Zante, and others.

Kalyvo on GoogleMaps

Kalyvo on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kalyvo.


Kalyvo on OpenStreetMaps

Kalyvo on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kalyvo.


Kalyvo on Wikimapia

Kalyvo on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kalyvo.


Kalyvo on HotelsMap

Kalyvo on HotelsMap. Kalyvo.