Mount Kalamos on Map 

Mount Kalamos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kalamos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kalamos.


 

Main information about Mount Kalamos

Mount Kalamos, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 361 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.51961, 23.0484.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Kalamos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Livadeia, Orchomenos, Atalanti, Vagia, Aliartos, Malesina, Livanates, Elateia, Kyriaki, Agios Georgios, Martinon, Thespies, Akraifnia, Domvraina, Agia Triada, Tragana, Arkitsa, Kastron, Kokkinon, Exarkhos, Zeli, Theologos, Kyrtoni, Kalapodi, Megaplatanos, Agnandi, Kiparission, Skala, Goulemion, Levkokhori, Proskinas, Sfaka, Mazion, Nea Agnanti, Palirroia, Ayia Aikaterini Arkitsas, Ayios Nikolaos Arkitsas, Melidhoni, Katalyma, Kalypso, Efkalyptos, Pournara, Metalleion Tsoukkas, Mikrovivos, Lekouna, Parorion, Panagia Kalamiotissa, Mavroneri, Vasilika, Revithaiika, Karaiika, Tsoukalades, Agios Vlasios, Profitis Ilias, Kalomoiraiika, Angelopoulou, Bouzaiika, Karkanaiika, Karampatsaiika, Anthochori, Analipsi, Kafritsaiika, Elikonas, Chaironeia, Agioi Apostoloi, Perakhorion, Tsarisi, Balaiika, Akontio, Thourio, Agios Meletios, Agia Anna, Prodromos, Lafistion, Prosilio, Romaiiko, Kiveri, Dionysos, Agios Andreas, Agios Spyridonas, Rachi, Koroneia, Thisvi, Agia Paraskevi, Alalkomenes, Mavrogeia, Solinari, Agios Dimitrios, Karya, Agios Athanasios, Ypsilantis, Karaxini, Erima Kalivia, Evangelistria, Pyrgos, Petra, Loutsion, Mazi, Pavlos, Stroviki, Neochori, Askri, Ellopia, Mavrommati, Leontari, Lefktra, Akrefnio, Akrefnia, Melissochori, Kato Melidhoni; or for traveling near lakes: Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ); or for climbing on: Tsouma Danili, Oros Knimida, Xerovouni, Elikonas, Oros Akontio, Xerovouni, Chlomo, Mylovouni, Kalamos, Megalovouna, Fagas, Kokkinovrachos, Trapezi Kakareti, Palaiokastro, Cherovouno, Tsiveri, Varvas, Koromilia, Spartias, Petrokorfi, Stala, Kalyvo, Koryfi, Paliovouna, Profitis Ilias, Profitis Ilias, Skarfi, Paliofiva, Xagnanta, Profitis Ilias, Kotsilia, Psili Rachi, Kolliedes, Megali Loutsa, Vlachorrachi, Kolitsanorrachi, Charvourorrachi, Karamoutzi, Zagaras, Rachi Loutsas, Kanavari; the nearest hotels: Levadia, Olympic Delphi, Delphi Panorama, Sunrise, Sunrise Hotel Zante;

Other names: Kálamos, Kalamos, Kálamos, Κάλαμος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kalamos


FRI 22.03

14°/8°
1,027 hPa
SAT 23.03

14°/10°
1,022 hPa
SUN 24.03

13°/4°
1,023 hPa
MON 25.03

17°/7°
1,017 hPa
TUE 26.03

18°/6°
1,014 hPa
WED 27.03

17°/8°
1,013 hPa
THU 28.03

16°/5°
1,015 hPa
FRI 29.03

17°/9°
1,015 hPa
SAT 30.03

16°/6°
1,010 hPa
SUN 31.03

15°/7°
1,010 hPa
MON 1.04

16°/5°
1,012 hPa
TUE 2.04

15°/8°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kalamos


The nearest regions: Central Greece, Nomos Voiotias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ), and others.

Kalamos on GoogleMaps

Kalamos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kalamos.


Kalamos on OpenStreetMaps

Kalamos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kalamos.


Kalamos on Wikimapia

Kalamos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kalamos.


Kalamos on HotelsMap

Kalamos on HotelsMap. Kalamos.