Kalampaka on Map 

Kalampaka on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kalampaka. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Kalampaka.


 

Main information about Kalampaka

Kalampaka, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.70444, 21.62694.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Kalampaka on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Trikala, Kalampaka, Agnantero, Megala Kalyvia, Pyli, Megalochori, Rizoma, Vasiliki, Palaiomonastiro, Pyrgetos, Kastraki, Pigi, Fiki, Gomfoi, Magoula, Palaiopyrgos, Kefalovryso, Agios Vissarionas, Megarchis, Pialeia, Elati, Chrysomilia, Dialekto, Diava, Rizario, Platanos, Valtino, Mega Kefalovryso, Mouria, Raxa, Theopetra, Oxyneia, Asprokklisia, Agiofyllo, Ardani, Agnantia, Zilefti, Eleftherochori, Lygaria, Avra, Gorgogyri, Dendrochori, Flamouli, Prodromos, Palaiochori, Stournaraiika, Lazarina, Prinos, Drosero, Kalomoira, Filyra, Fotada, Kastania, Sarakina, Foteino, Krinitsa, Agia Kyriaki, Genesi, Apostoloi, Xyloparoiko, Trygona, Longos, Theotokos, Kotroni, Gavros, Ellinokastro, Skepari, Spathades, Krya Vrysi, Elafi, Vlachava, Kleino, Amarantos, Longaki, Karyes, Megali Kerasia, Neraidochori, Kaloneri, Kakoplevri, Gerakari, Rogkia, Pefki, Drosopigi, Kalogriani, Dipotamos, Palaiochori, Parapotamos, Peristera, Glykomilia, Kato Elati, Matoneri, Orthovouni, Kalogiroi, Agios Dimitrios, Koniskos, Vitoumas, Flampouresi, Vrontero, Achladia, Liopraso, Lagkadia, Aidona, Agios Prokopios, Trifyllia, Ampelia, Psiloma, Valamandri, Nea Zoi, Kallithea, Pyrra, Agia Paraskevi, Stagiades, Pertouli, Ammoudia, Mourgkani, Kalochori, Nea Pefki, Perdikorrachi, Chaidemeni, Agioi Theodoroi, Kerasoula, Livadochori, Paramero, Dilofo, Koromilia, Desi, Agia Triada, Xylochori, Milotopos, Agios Nikolaos, Vakari, Dialegmeno, Tournos, Drosochori, Mingaiika, Kapsali, Spathaiika, Vlacha, Basia, Vlataneoi, Lipiota, Agios Georgios, Mavrochorion, Karageorgaiika, Pandocheia, Kori, Katalyma, Metamorfosis, Exalofos, Ouranos, Matsoukiotika, Meligos, Mesiaka, Lili, Kipaki, Pyrgos, Sotira, Leptokarya, Mikro Flamouli; or for climbing on: Avgo, Tringia, Loupata, Kastania; the nearest hotels: Archontiko Papagianni, Mikri Arktos (Leatle Bear), Fretzato Guesthouse, Katafigio, Giamandes, Kroupi, Oreades Hotel, Odysseon, Dellas Boutique Hotel, Hotel GOGOS METEORA, Gogos, Hotel METEORITIS, Kastraki, France, Tsikeli Hotel, Rex Kalambaka Meteora, Archontiko Mesochori, San Giorgio Villa, Hotel DOUPIANI HOUSE, Rex, Archontiko Mesohori, Epihotel King, Hotel DIVANI METEORA, Hotel AMALIA KALAMBAKA, Hotel KAIKIS, Hotel ALSOS HOUSE, King Hotel, Antoniadis, Hotel ALEXIOU HOTEL, Hotel ORFEAS, FAMISSI HOTEL, Mythos Guesthouse, Famissi Eden, Hotel EPAVLIS SUITES, Iridanos Guesthouse, Aeton Melathron, Achillion, Kosta-Famissi, Monastirii Guesthouse, Gallery Art;

Other names: Kalampáka, Kalabaka, Kalabáka, Kalambaka, Kalambáka, Kalampaka, Kalampáka, Καλαμπάκα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Kalampaka


TUE 14.07

19°/19°
1,012 hPa
WED 15.07

25°/20°
1,016 hPa
THU 16.07

27°/22°
1,013 hPa
FRI 17.07

28°/22°
1,011 hPa
SAT 18.07

28°/22°
1,011 hPa
SUN 19.07

28°/21°
1,012 hPa
MON 20.07

29°/24°
1,012 hPa
TUE 21.07

29°/24°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.07

31°/24°
1,011 hPa
THU 23.07

31°/25°
1,009 hPa
FRI 24.07

30°/23°
1,011 hPa
SAT 25.07

31°/24°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Kalampaka


The nearest regions: Trikala, and others.

The nearest mountains: Avgo, Tringia, Loupata, Kastania, and others.

Kalampaka on GoogleMaps

Kalampaka on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Kalampaka.


Kalampaka on OpenStreetMaps

Kalampaka on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Kalampaka.


Kalampaka on Wikimapia

Kalampaka on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Kalampaka.


Kalampaka on HotelsMap

Kalampaka on HotelsMap. Kalampaka.