Itea on Map 

Itea on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Itea. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Itea.


 

Main information about Itea

Itea, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.86272, 22.51906.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Itea on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Tyrnavos, Giannouli, Ampelona, Falanna, Sykourio, Gonnoi, Makrychori, Argyropouli, Pyrgetos, Rapsani, Omolio, Aigani, Elateia, Ossa, Stomio, Dasochori, Pournari, Ampelakia, Itea, Spilia, Kypselochori, Palaiopyrgos, Krania, Koulouri, Kokkinopilos, Amygdalia, Anatoli, Sparmos, Kouloura, Evangelismos, Kato Aigani, Tempi, Nea Mesagkala, Amfithea, Flampouro, Olympiada, Platanoulia, Agia Sofia, Kryovrysi, Dentra, Deleria, Karkatzi, Sykaminia, Rodia, Vryotopos, Karya, Mavrolithos, Kordeo, Gyrtoni, Elia, Kallipefki, Parapotamos, Omorfochori, Akrinon, Koukousouli, Chasampali, Nesson, Bounarmpasi, Kalochori, Cheimadio, Eleftherio, Marmarini, Dimitra, Papapouli, Neochori, Platamonas, Gerakari, Anavra, Prinias, Aetolofos, Neromyloi, Tsekirion, Metaxokhorion; or for climbing on: Akron, Katsikas, Kato Olympos, Kissavos, Stenon tis Dhiavas, Stenon Musalar, Pyrgos Griva, Godaman, Gymnokoryfai, Sygourotopi, Koilada Tempon;

Other names: Itéa, Balamouti, Balamoúti, Itea, Itia, Itiá, Itéa, Ιτέα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Itea


WED 26.02

17°/11°
1,004 hPa
THU 27.02

7°/1°
1,007 hPa
FRI 28.02

6°/1°
1,015 hPa
SAT 29.02

7°/4°
1,021 hPa
SUN 1.03

10°/8°
1,018 hPa
MON 2.03

12°/10°
1,013 hPa
TUE 3.03

11°/8°
1,009 hPa
WED 4.03

10°/6°
1,002 hPa
THU 5.03

11°/6°
1,004 hPa
FRI 6.03

5°/0°
996 hPa
SAT 7.03

5°/0°
1,007 hPa
SUN 8.03

6°/4°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Itea


Itea on GoogleMaps

Itea on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Itea.


Itea on OpenStreetMaps

Itea on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Itea.


Itea on Wikimapia

Itea on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Itea.


Itea on HotelsMap

Itea on HotelsMap. Itea.