Istiaia on Map 

Istiaia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Istiaia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Istiaia.


 

Main information about Istiaia

Istiaia, Central Greece, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.9552, 23.1521.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Istiaia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Istiaia, Loutra Aidhipsou, Limni, Oreoi, Argalasti, Aidipsos, Rovies, Trikeri, Pteleos, Neos Pirgos, Agia Anna, Ayios, Akhillio, Glifa, Gialtra, Paralia Agiou Nikolaou, Ilia, Pigadi, Agiokampos, Agios Georgios Promyriou, Ayia Marina, Loutra Gialtron, Leichoura, Fanos, Ayios Dimitrios Achilleiou, Agios Georgios Gialtron, Rododafni, Ayioi Apostoloi Pteleou, Polilofon, Loutro, Platanias, Karavotsaki, Skepasti, Pagoni, Dhrymaria, Vigla, Paidoupoli, Akhillio, Maounis, Varvara, Kalami, Agia Kyriaki, Agia Kyriaki, Palaio Trikeri, Kottes, Kanatadhika, Agios Ioannis, Tzasteni, Neochori, Kastaniotissa, Agios Georgios, Nea Sinasos, Pefki, Galatsades, Kamaria, Kamatriades, Kalamos, Koukoulaiika, Avgaria, Asmini, Monokarya, Simia, Kyparissi, Chorto, Voutas, Milina, Metochi, Koutsilochori, Galatsona, Artemisio, Gerakiou, Marouli, Lafkos, Gouves, Kallithea, Paliochori, Koulouros, Kastri, Agiannakos, Xynovrysi, Mikro, Kokkinomilia, Damia, Chronia, SOFos, Milies, Platanias, Kalamoudi, Kryoneritis, Kalami, Promyri, Drymona, Agdines, Koulouraiika, Retsinolakkos, Agriovotano, Kastri, Rodias, Paltsi, Tsapournia, Patrichori, Kerasia, Lyri, Myrtias, Ellinika, Dafni, Kourkouloi, Dafni, Strafoi, Vasilika, Amelantes, Pappades, Skepasti, Kechries, Kerameia, Farakla, Palaiovrysi, Achladi, Koukounaries, Kotsikia, Strofylia, Aselinos, Troulos, Zoodochos Pigi, Agia Paraskevi, Metochi, Spathari, Platanias, Kirinthos, Kolios, Kalivia Chamakou, Ano Ilia, Kato Ilia; or for traveling near lakes: Mikro Divari, Mega Divari; or for climbing on: Darim, Valandi, Tisaio Oros, Telethrio, Xiro Oros, Psara, Misopetri, Souvleri Glifas, Profitis Ilias, Kalogirou Strounga, Diaselo, Koufalona, Koutsouflia, Anafsovala, Stavrodendri, Glaronisi, Myrmigkonisia, Vrachonisides Marines; the nearest hotels: Lito Hotel, Avra Hotel & Spa, Efstratios Hotel, Kentrikon Hotel, Thermae Sylla Spa Wellness, Aktaion, Platino Rooms, Alkistis, Kallithea, Platino Studios, Diana, Mitho, THERMAE SYLLA SPA, 9 Queens Spa Hotel, Lydia Apartments, ALDEMAR OLYMPIAN VILLAGE, Ilia Mare Hotel, Ilios Studios, Leda Pelion, Remvi Studios, Irene Studios, Eleonas Agrotouristic Hotel, Lagou Raxi, Villas Del Sol Apartamentos, The Lake Apartments, Golden Beach, Thalatta Seaside, Muses, Mousses Bungalows, Lake Studios, Xenia, Magda, Caravos, Zeus, Mandraki Village, Skiathos Palace Hotel, La Luna, Korali, Maria Yiannis, Astoria, Angela Villa, Mythos Studios, Filia Studios, Zachos, Victoria Complex Apart-Hotel, Skiathos Premier Hotel, Kirimis Studios, Koukias Village, Pashalis Studios, Katerina, Siraina, Irini Studios, Athinoula, Atrium Hotel Skiathos, Magic, Telis, Skiathos Princess, Ostria, Arco, Marialena, Dream House, Prekas, Villa Xanthippi, Green Park, Villa Adriadni, Villa Anna Maria, Yiallis, Angelina Studios, Skiathos Holidays Hotel, Veronica Studios, Alexia Studios, Hermes, Villa Kavourakia, Angelos Hotel & Apartments, Villa Miltos, Villa Christina;

Other names: Istiaía, Istiaia, Istiaía, Istiea, Xirochori, Xirokhori, Xirokhorion, Xirokhóri, Xirokhórion, Ιστιαία, Ξηροχώρι.

12 day Weather Forecast - Istiaia


TUE 7.07

26°/25°
1,005 hPa
WED 8.07

22°/22°
1,015 hPa
THU 9.07

25°/23°
1,018 hPa
FRI 10.07

26°/24°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

27°/24°
1,015 hPa
SUN 12.07

28°/26°
1,014 hPa
MON 13.07

26°/23°
1,015 hPa
TUE 14.07

25°/23°
1,015 hPa
WED 15.07

26°/24°
1,014 hPa
THU 16.07

27°/24°
1,014 hPa
FRI 17.07

28°/24°
1,011 hPa
SAT 18.07

29°/27°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Istiaia


The nearest lakes: Mikro Divari, Mega Divari, and others.

Istiaia on GoogleMaps

Istiaia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Istiaia.


Istiaia on OpenStreetMaps

Istiaia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Istiaia.


Istiaia on Wikimapia

Istiaia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Istiaia.


Istiaia on HotelsMap

Istiaia on HotelsMap. Istiaia.