Iraklia on Map 

Iraklia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Iraklia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Iraklia.


 

Main information about Iraklia

Iraklia, Central Greece, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.80418, 22.44627.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Iraklia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lamia, Stylida, Rodhitsa, Amfikleia, Stavros, Molos, Anthili, Lianokladhion, Megali Vrisi, Agia Paraskevi Lamieon, Moskhokhorion, Mexiatai, Frantzis, Kompotades, Ypati, Komma, Neo Krikello, Avlakion, Iraklia, Xinias, Kastrion, Gorgopotamos, Loutra Ipatis, Ligaria, Kostalexis, Mesopotamia, Pavliani, Arkhanion, Ayia Marina, Ayios Yeoryios Domokou, Agrilia, Grammeni, Stirfaka, Ayios Stefanos, Ladhikou, Thermopilai, Palaiokhori, Zilevton, Ayia Trias, Amouri, Rodhonia, Dhrimaia, Ano Vardhates, Ayios Sostis, Koromilea, Syka, Melitaia, Moskhokaria, Mendenitsa, Kastanea, Makrolivadhon, Aryirokhorion, Karia, Neokhorion, Dhivri, Neokhorion, Neos Palamas, Vasilika, Ano Kalivia, Kalamakion, Oiti, Kato Dhamasta, Kato Kallithea, Ano Dhamasta, Likhnon, Zakaiika, Nea Pavliani, Paliourion, Elevtherokhorion, Anavra, Palamas, Bralos, Pirgos, Dhafni, Tithronio, Trilofon, Peristerion, Ydromilos, Stathmos Mpralou, Neraidha, Ano Bralos, Mesokhorion, Dhio Vouna, Xilikoi, Kapnokhorion, Chalvantzaiika, Amalota, Skamnos, Dhelfinon, Longitsion, Koumaritsion, Varka, Vasiliki, Karavidhia, Palaiokhorion, Magoula, Nea Ypati, Plakes, Limogardhion, Stathmos Amfikleias, Pefkovrysi, Fterolakka, Perdikovrysi, Kallio, Athanasios Diakos, Trividi, Koniakos, Mousounitsa, Lefkaditi, Kastriotissa, Sykia, Mavrolithari, Stromi, Pyra, Panourgias, Kaloskopi, Prosilio, Oinochori, Sklithro, Apostolias, Kastellia, Evangelistria, Drosochori, Vargiani, Gravia, Mariolata, Eptalofos, Lilaia, Polidhrosos, Ano Polidhrosos, Drakospilia, Kalivia, Taratsa, Pangration, Galaneika, Nea Ambliani, Nea Magnisia; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Nevropolis; or for climbing on: Mega Isoma, Aetos, Gkiona, Oiti, Vouna Antinitsis, Xerovouni, Palaiokastro, Elafovouni, Kallidromo, Thermopylae, Kokkinias, Pyrgos, Chionias, Tsouka, Pera Lakkos, Kremmydades, Raidholakka, Psilorrachi, Neraidorrachi, Psili Rachi, Megali Rachi; the nearest hotels: Alexakis Hotel, Filoxenia Marias, Prigkipikon, Chalet Metohi, Samaras, Elena, Boutique Hotel Skamnos, Epixenia Ofiteia;

Other names: Iráklia, Erakleia, Irakleia, Iraklia, Iraklia Trakhinias, Iráklia, Iráklia Trakhinías, Mustafabeis, Mustafábeïs, Ηράκλεια.

12 day Weather Forecast - Iraklia


MON 17.12

5°/-1°
951 hPa
TUE 18.12

1°/1°
952 hPa
WED 19.12

1°/-2°
959 hPa
THU 20.12

2°/-1°
963 hPa
FRI 21.12

12°/3°
974 hPa
SAT 22.12

12°/1°
976 hPa
SUN 23.12

12°/2°
978 hPa
MON 24.12

12°/1°
975 hPa
TUE 25.12

16°/1°
975 hPa
WED 26.12

16°/2°
975 hPa
THU 27.12

12°/8°
972 hPa
FRI 28.12

13°/6°
966 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Iraklia


The nearest regions: Nomos Fthiotidos, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Nevropolis, and others.

Iraklia on GoogleMaps

Iraklia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Iraklia.


Iraklia on OpenStreetMaps

Iraklia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Iraklia.


Iraklia on Wikimapia

Iraklia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Iraklia.


Iraklia on HotelsMap

Iraklia on HotelsMap. Iraklia.