Mount Sagmatas on Map 

Mount Sagmatas on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sagmatas. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Sagmatas.


 

Main information about Mount Sagmatas

Mount Sagmatas, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 734 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.39981, 23.41239.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Sagmatas on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Chalkida, Thivai, Nea Artaki, Psachna, Dhrosia, Vagia, Schimatari, Malesina, Ayios Nikolaos, Paralia Avlidhos, Oinofyta, Erythres, Vathi, Nea Lampsakos, Martinon, Politika, Kaparellion, Thespies, Asopia, Kastella, Ayios Thomas, Vilia, Akraifnia, Faros, Loukisia, Arma, Skourta, Kalochori - Panteichi, Plataies, Larimna, Ksyrovrisi, Kastron, Kokkinon, Kallithea - Moustafadhes, Eleonas, Paralia Vatheos, Mikron Vathi, Oinoi, Oinoi, Metalleia, Kleidi, Stavros, Anthidona, Proskinas, Pournari, Mazion, Aigosthena, Kronia, Agios Nektarios Vilion, Skroponeria, Yliki, Profitis Ilias, Lefka, Lagonisi, Moni Osiou Meletiou, Metalleion Tsoukkas, Agios Konstantinos Vilion, Leontari, Lefktra, Akrefnio, Akrefnia, Melissochori, Neo Kokkino, Pyrgos, Ampelochori, Loutoufi, Tachi, Paliochori, Golemi, Mourikion, Anoixi, Neochoraki, Ypato, Kastanava, Platanakia, Theristra, Dafni, Kallithea, Stanes Pepa, Pyli, Panakton, Prasino, Ritsona, Nerotrivia, Tanagra, Paralia Politikon, Stefani, Kamaritsa, Akres, Kiparission, Vrysakia, Kondodhespotion, Pyri, Agioi Theodoroi, Megala Khalia, Mikra Khalia, Kanithos, Panteichion, Manika, Dyo Dendra, Burji, Dhokos; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Yliki, Limni Paralimni; or for climbing on: Fagas, Serlongos, Voudhokhi, Kokkini, Lestori, Vordositi, Ptoon Oros, Mytikos, Skiro, Pastra Oros, Sagmatas, Platiki, Ktypas, Megalo Vouno, Mavrovouni, Profitis Ilias, Kotsilia, Tsekoureli, Achladies, Kiafa Fichthi, Karoumpalo, Bleta, Kourteza, Bouzoureza, Kastro, Petra Stavraetou, Aetos, Galatsida, Koumpoula, Pyrgari, Karamanli, Vouno Fylis, Kanavari, Psilorrachi, Rachi Kryou Pigadiou; the nearest hotels: Eleonas Bungalows, Pelagos Hotel, John'S Hotel, Best Western Lucy Hotel, Pelagos, Paliria;

Other names: Sagmatás, Ipaton Oros, Ipatos Oros, Sagmatas, Sagmatás, Ípaton Óros, Ípatos Óros, Σαγματάς.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Sagmatas


MON 14.10

22°/17°
1,019 hPa
TUE 15.10

23°/19°
1,018 hPa
WED 16.10

24°/19°
1,017 hPa
THU 17.10

23°/19°
1,018 hPa
FRI 18.10

23°/18°
1,018 hPa
SAT 19.10

22°/17°
1,017 hPa
SUN 20.10

22°/18°
1,018 hPa
MON 21.10

23°/19°
1,016 hPa
TUE 22.10

20°/14°
1,006 hPa
WED 23.10

17°/14°
1,001 hPa
THU 24.10

19°/14°
1,007 hPa
FRI 25.10

20°/15°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Sagmatas


The nearest lakes: Limni Yliki, Limni Paralimni, and others.

Sagmatas on GoogleMaps

Sagmatas on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sagmatas.


Sagmatas on OpenStreetMaps

Sagmatas on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sagmatas.


Sagmatas on Wikimapia

Sagmatas on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sagmatas.


Sagmatas on HotelsMap

Sagmatas on HotelsMap. Sagmatas.