Igoumenitsa on Map 

Igoumenitsa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Igoumenitsa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Igoumenitsa.


 

Main information about Igoumenitsa

Igoumenitsa, Epirus, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.50342, 20.26728.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Igoumenitsa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Igoumenitsa, Paramythia, Parga, Filiates, Perdika, Graikochori, Nea Selefkeia, Parapotamos, Plataria, Syvota, Agia, Margariti, Sagiada, Kastri, Anthousa, Mazarakia, Karvounari, Mavroudi, Agios Vlasios, Themelo, Karteri, Morfi, Kestrini, Faskomilia, Eleftheri, Argyrotopos, Keramitsa, Karyoti, Dafnoula, Ladochori, Katavothra, Vrysella, Palaiochori, Pagkrati, Trikoryfo, Plakoti, Gkrika, Agios Donatos, Aetos, Krystallopigi, Skorpiona, Ampelia, Lista, Skandalo, Psaka, Neochori, Agios Nikolaos, Kokkinia, Xirolofos, Smertos, Polyneri, Plaisio, Mesovouni, Rachouli, Leptokarya, Chrysavgi, Giromeri, Raveni, Spatharaioi, Agia Kyriaki, Pente Ekklisies, Sevasto, Agia Marina, Ampelonas, Agios Georgios, Polydroso, Agios Georgios, Pigadoulia, Prodromi, Elaia, Foiniki, Dramesi, Xechoro, Kallithea, Kyra Panagia, Kerasochori, Rizo, Tzara, Palaiokastro, Kato Zalogko, Milia, Charavgi, Kefalochori, Malouni, Gkrimpovo, Kryovrysi, Agios Arsenios, Vrysoula, Arillas, Vrosina, Zalogko, Livadari, Kato Palaiokklisi, Vounistra, Myloi, Palampas, Kryoneri, Koritiani, Elataria, Lakka, Rapi, Granitsopoula, Semeriza, Dovla, Gardiki, Agios Georgios, Rizo, Nounesati, Venterikos, Fteri, Milokokia, Kodra, Pyrgi, Kournorrachi, Foteino, Vrysi, Karavostasi, Agios Georgios Vrosinas, Kato Aetos, Pagania, Skala Sagiadas, Asprokklisi, Ragio, Vrachonas, Zoumpatsi, Panagia, Sideri, Vasilikos, Agioi Pantes, Geroplatanos, Bentelenion, Trikorfo, Kato Xechoro, Goritsa, Dombrati, Chrysogiali, Karterion, Agios Panteleimonas, Koletsation, Nikolitsi, Ano Palaiokklisi, Marnora, Lichnos, Kentali, Kaitsa, Amygdalea, Kefalovryso, Agia Mavra, Sideraioi, Tampani, Dikorfo, Niokhori, Kato Veliani, Eleftherochori; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Kaneta, Limni Prontani, Limni Chaskova, Zaitsa Limni; or for climbing on: Mavro Oros, Xerovouni, Farmakovouni, Mallia, Megali Rachi, Ori Filiaton, Ori Pargas, Velanidia, Varathron, Bardhi Mali, Krania, Psilo Vouno, Benzevelios, Velouna, Kapela, Tsingani, Vrachoi Velonissa; the nearest hotels: Karvouno Villas, Sivota Diamond Resort & Spa, All Saints Villas -Residences, Domotel Agios Nikolaos, Albatros Hotel, Mikros Paradisos, Angelika Pallas, Astoria Hotel, Coralli, Regina Mare, Vassilis House, Parga Beach, Ionion Beach, Acropol Hotel, Tourist Apart Hotel, San Nectarios Hotel, Adams Hotel, Salvator Villas & Spa, Bella Vista Hotel, Dolphin Apartments, Lichnos Beach, Enjoy Lichnos Camping Apartments, Theasis;

Other names: Igoumenítsa, Gomenizza, Igoemenitsa, Igoumenitsa, Igoumenítsa, Igumenica, Igumenitsa, Ηγουμενίτσα, Игуменица.

12 day Weather Forecast - Igoumenitsa


FRI 15.11

19°/13°
1,016 hPa
SAT 16.11

16°/13°
1,020 hPa
SUN 17.11

16°/13°
1,016 hPa
MON 18.11

15°/11°
1,018 hPa
TUE 19.11

15°/12°
1,020 hPa
WED 20.11

15°/10°
1,019 hPa
THU 21.11

15°/12°
1,018 hPa
FRI 22.11

17°/13°
1,021 hPa
SAT 23.11

17°/13°
1,020 hPa
SUN 24.11

17°/12°
1,016 hPa
MON 25.11

14°/10°
1,017 hPa
TUE 26.11

13°/10°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Igoumenitsa


The nearest regions: Nomos Thesprotias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Kaneta, Limni Prontani, Limni Chaskova, Zaitsa Limni, and others.

Igoumenitsa on GoogleMaps

Igoumenitsa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Igoumenitsa.


Igoumenitsa on OpenStreetMaps

Igoumenitsa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Igoumenitsa.


Igoumenitsa on Wikimapia

Igoumenitsa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Igoumenitsa.


Igoumenitsa on HotelsMap

Igoumenitsa on HotelsMap. Igoumenitsa.