Peak Goura on Map 

Peak Goura on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Goura. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Goura.


 

Main information about Peak Goura

Peak Goura, Epirus, Central Greece. Elevation 1541 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.96667, 20.86667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Goura on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Konitsa, Metamorfosi, Zitsa, Perivleptos, Chrysovitsa, Kato Lapsista, Protopappas, Petsali, Distrato, Asfaka, Tsepelovo, Myloi, Agia Paraskevi, Votonosi, Papigkon, Greveniti, Analipsi, Mazi, Sitsaina, Asprangeloi, Kallithea, Kefalochori, Petra, Ano Pedina, Ligopsa, Monodendri, Aristi, Kalyvia Kleidonias, Lagkada, Pyrsogianni, Vovousa, Iliorrachi, Gavrisioi, Drosopigi, Vitsa, Pigi, Skamnelli, Vrysochori, Fourka, Kipoi, Kastania, Fragkades, Elefthero, Elatochori, Tristeno, Anthrakitis, Flampourari, Itea, Negrades, Vourmpiani, Liapi, Laista, Mikro Papigkon, Doliani, Elafotopos, Kapesovo, Pyrgos, Plagia, Neo Gerakari, Elati, Palaioselli, Amarantos, Kato Pedina, Koukouli, Nikanoras, Kavasila, Makrino, Pournia, Dikorfo, Theotokos, Ganadio, Leptokarya, Pades, Iliochori, Kastanonas, Armata, Exochi, Vikos, Manassis, Siolades, Dilofo, Molista, Kaloutas, Vradeto, Dipotamo, Agios Minas, Negades, Dilakko, Vatatades, Oxya, Agia Varvara, Monastiri, Ampelia, Agia Paraskevi, Pyxaria, Trapeza, Kleidonia, Ampelos, Xiriko, Nikaros, Tsepries, Ano Vitsa, Kato Vitsa, Matsa; or for traveling near lakes: Techniti Limni Aoou; or for climbing on: Farangi Vikou, Stouros, Kazarma, Oros Tymfi, Oros Smolikas, Pazota, Kokkinorrachi, Grava, Pefkofyton, Drampala, Kota, Koula, Gorilla, Steno, Astraka, Chuka, Trapezitsa, Kleftis, Goura, Gyftissa, Tzoumako, Koziakos, Kousta, Agios Christoforos, Tambouri, Fliama, Tsimba, Koukouroutzos, Aftia, Aftia Flenga, Politses, Rachi Zina, Flampouro; the nearest hotels: Hotel Spiridoula, Ameliko, Aristi Mountain Resort, Primoula Hotel, Monopatia Mountain Resort, Pirrion Boutique Hotel**Sweet Hospitality, Zarkada Archontiko, Monodendri, Zagori Suites, Konitsa Mountain, Nikola'S Guest House, Melina, Machalas, Dovra;

Other names: Goúra.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Goura


FRI 3.07

26°/16°
1,010 hPa
SAT 4.07

25°/15°
1,011 hPa
SUN 5.07

21°/13°
1,008 hPa
MON 6.07

20°/14°
1,007 hPa
TUE 7.07

21°/15°
1,005 hPa
WED 8.07

22°/13°
1,010 hPa
THU 9.07

20°/14°
1,016 hPa
FRI 10.07

22°/14°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

22°/14°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.07

23°/14°
1,011 hPa
MON 13.07

22°/13°
1,010 hPa
TUE 14.07

19°/12°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Goura


The nearest regions: Nomos Ioanninon, and others.

The nearest lakes: Techniti Limni Aoou, and others.

Goura on GoogleMaps

Goura on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Goura.


Goura on OpenStreetMaps

Goura on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Goura.


Goura on Wikimapia

Goura on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Goura.


Goura on HotelsMap

Goura on HotelsMap. Goura.