Glifa on Map 

Glifa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Glifa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Glifa.


 

Main information about Glifa

Glifa, Central Greece, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.95342, 22.96681.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Glifa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Almyros, Istiaia, Kamena Vourla, Loutra Aidhipsou, Ayios Konstandinos, Pelasgia, Sourpi, Oreoi, Argalasti, Aidipsos, Rovies, Trikeri, Pteleos, Neos Pirgos, Amaliapolis, Agios Georgios Lichados, Ayios, Neos Platanos, Akhillio, Glifa, Rakhai, Gialtra, Paralia Rachon, Krokion, Paralia Agiou Nikolaou, Akhladhion, Miloi, Korfalaki, Ayioi Theodhoroi, Vrinaina, Dhrimon, Longos, Nea Spartia, Ilia, Ayia Trias Sourpis, Vathikoilon, Spartia, Lichada, Kokkotoi, Gavriani, Pigadi, Agiokampos, Akti, Ayios Ioannis, Neochori, Ayia Marina, Kavos, Paralia Pelasgias, Liasiki, Kiparisson, Loutra Gialtron, Kontarolakka, Karya, Leichoura, Fanos, Asproneri, Ayios Dimitrios Achilleiou, Limani Vathikoilou, Vasilina, Agios Georgios Gialtron, Rododafni, Ayioi Apostoloi Pteleou, Fournoi, Paralia Almyrou, Ftilia, Polilofon, Nies, Loutro, Ayios Ioannis Evxinoupoleos, Chorostasi, Platanias, Karavotsaki, Skepasti, Kokkinias, Dhrepano, Pagoni, Dhrymaria, Vigla, Paidoupoli, Aghios Konstantinos, Gregolimano, Akhillio, Maounis, Varvara, Kalami, Agia Kyriaki, Agia Kyriaki, Palaio Trikeri, Kottes, Kanatadhika, Agios Ioannis, Tzasteni, Neochori, Kastaniotissa, Agios Georgios, Nea Sinasos, Pefki, Galatsades, Kamaria, Kamatriades, Kalamos, Koukoulaiika, Avgaria, Asmini, Monokarya, Simia, Kyparissi, Chorto, Voutas, Milina, Metochi, Koutsilochori, Galatsona, Artemisio, Gerakiou, Marouli, Lafkos, Gouves, Kallithea, Yiourta, Kalivia Chamakou, Ano Ilia, Kato Ilia; or for traveling near lakes: Mikro Divari, Mega Divari, Vromolimni; or for climbing on: Taramas, Chlomo, Darim, Valandi, Tisaio Oros, Telethrio, Mega Kotroni, Souvleri Glifas, Profitis Ilias, Kalogirou Strounga, Glaronisi; the nearest hotels: Galini Wellness Spa & Resort, Alma, Alexandros Hotel, Noufapa, Avra - Edipsos, Avra Hotel, Zeus House, Lito Hotel, Avra Hotel & Spa, Efstratios Hotel, Kentrikon Hotel, Thermae Sylla Spa Wellness, Aktaion, Platino Rooms, Alkistis, Kallithea, Platino Studios, Diana, Mitho, THERMAE SYLLA SPA, 9 Queens Spa Hotel, Lydia Apartments, ALDEMAR OLYMPIAN VILLAGE, Ilia Mare Hotel, Ilios Studios, Leda Pelion, Remvi Studios, Irene Studios, Eleonas Agrotouristic Hotel, Lagou Raxi;

Other names: Glífa, Glyfa, Γλύφα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Glifa


MON 26.08

35°/23°
1,016 hPa
TUE 27.08

30°/22°
1,017 hPa
WED 28.08

29°/21°
1,017 hPa
THU 29.08

29°/20°
1,015 hPa
FRI 30.08

28°/19°
1,016 hPa
SAT 31.08

27°/18°
1,016 hPa
SUN 1.09

26°/18°
1,015 hPa
MON 2.09

28°/19°
1,015 hPa
TUE 3.09

28°/19°
1,015 hPa
WED 4.09

27°/20°
1,014 hPa
THU 5.09

27°/20°
1,015 hPa
FRI 6.09

28°/19°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Glifa


The nearest regions: Nomos Magnisias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Mikro Divari, Mega Divari, Vromolimni, and others.

Glifa on GoogleMaps

Glifa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Glifa.


Glifa on OpenStreetMaps

Glifa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Glifa.


Glifa on Wikimapia

Glifa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Glifa.


Glifa on HotelsMap

Glifa on HotelsMap. Glifa.