Peak Peristeri on Map 

Peak Peristeri on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Peristeri. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Peristeri.


 

Main information about Peak Peristeri

Peak Peristeri, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 711 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.14244, 24.3245.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Peristeri on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Karystos, Nea Stira, Marmarion, Zarakes, Agia Marina Grammatikou, Zoodochos Pigi, Kouvelles, Diliso, Vathyrema, Dikastika, Porto Boufalo, Agios Dimitrios, Argyro, Panagia, Almyropotamos, Raptaioi, Burbuli, Mesochoria, Nimporio, Tsakaioi, Katalimata, Polypotamos, Kagkadaioi, Styra, Porto Lafio, Porto Lafia, Kapsala, Elaiochori, Panagia, Varko, Villa Empeirikou, Figias, Rizovouni, Stouppaioi, Agia Marina, Vathyrema, Varelaioi, Kakogkioni, Kokkinis, Vatisi, Alexis, Chania, Aktaio, Ekali, Kissos, Ikaraioi, Galana, Pothi, Plagia, Katsaroni, Paradeisi, Frygani, Cherodynamo, Melissonas, Giannitsi, Verdhaioi, Nikasi, Alamanaiika, Lalas, Kalyvia, Kokkaloi, Mekounida, Grampia, Rouklia, Myloi, Ano Aetos, Agios Dimitrios, Kato Aetos, Aetos, Metochi, Kalergo, Lenosaioi, Kallianos, Vrachos, Agatho, Epanochori, Platanistos, Mastrogiannaioi, Soteira, Kapsouri, Antia, Pidoulaiika, Komito, Elaionas, Evangelistria, Katochori; or for traveling near lakes: Almyri Limni; or for climbing on: Megalo Vouno, Iliolousti, Ochi Oros, Proka, Fanari, Myti, Koskina, Pyrgari, Petalioi, Koryfi, Trikorfo, Peristeri, Karpastoni, Tourla, Pyrgos, Plakota, Platanos, Lakka Boukouro, Okhi, Giouda, Koukouvagies, Kerasia, Mavrovouni, Aidoni, Pounta, Xesportes; the nearest hotels: Filion Eco Hotel, Deangelo, Gikas Apartments, Evia Hotel & Suites, Marmari Bay Hotel, Karystion, ZEUS APARTMENTS;

Other names: Peristéri, Galiorthi, Galiórthi, Galosi, Galósi, Khimi Oros, Khími Óros, Peristeri, Peristéri, Περιστέρι.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Peristeri


WED 22.05

25°/20°
1,015 hPa
THU 23.05

23°/17°
1,013 hPa
FRI 24.05

21°/17°
1,010 hPa
SAT 25.05

24°/18°
1,013 hPa
SUN 26.05

25°/20°
1,015 hPa
MON 27.05

24°/20°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.05

28°/21°
1,009 hPa
WED 29.05

26°/20°
1,012 hPa
THU 30.05

27°/21°
1,014 hPa
FRI 31.05

26°/19°
1,012 hPa
SAT 1.06

20°/21°
1,014 hPa
SUN 2.06

22°/22°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Peristeri


The nearest lakes: Almyri Limni, and others.

Peristeri on GoogleMaps

Peristeri on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Peristeri.


Peristeri on OpenStreetMaps

Peristeri on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Peristeri.


Peristeri on Wikimapia

Peristeri on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Peristeri.


Peristeri on HotelsMap

Peristeri on HotelsMap. Peristeri.