Frantzis on Map 

Frantzis on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Frantzis. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Frantzis.


 

Main information about Frantzis

Frantzis, Central Greece, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.8497, 22.38812.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Frantzis on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lamia, Stylida, Rodhitsa, Amfikleia, Stavros, Molos, Anthili, Lianokladhion, Megali Vrisi, Agia Paraskevi Lamieon, Moskhokhorion, Mexiatai, Frantzis, Kompotades, Ypati, Komma, Neo Krikello, Avlakion, Iraklia, Xinias, Kastrion, Gorgopotamos, Loutra Ipatis, Ligaria, Kostalexis, Mesopotamia, Pavliani, Arkhanion, Ayia Marina, Ayios Yeoryios Domokou, Agrilia, Grammeni, Stirfaka, Ayios Stefanos, Ladhikou, Thermopilai, Palaiokhori, Zilevton, Ayia Trias, Amouri, Rodhonia, Dhrimaia, Ano Vardhates, Ayios Sostis, Koromilea, Syka, Melitaia, Moskhokaria, Mendenitsa, Kastanea, Makrolivadhon, Aryirokhorion, Karia, Neokhorion, Dhivri, Neokhorion, Neos Palamas, Vasilika, Ano Kalivia, Kalamakion, Oiti, Kato Dhamasta, Kato Kallithea, Ano Dhamasta, Likhnon, Zakaiika, Nea Pavliani, Paliourion, Elevtherokhorion, Anavra, Palamas, Bralos, Pirgos, Dhafni, Tithronio, Trilofon, Peristerion, Ydromilos, Stathmos Mpralou, Neraidha, Ano Bralos, Mesokhorion, Dhio Vouna, Xilikoi, Kapnokhorion, Chalvantzaiika, Amalota, Skamnos, Dhelfinon, Longitsion, Koumaritsion, Varka, Vasiliki, Karavidhia, Palaiokhorion, Magoula, Nea Ypati, Plakes, Limogardhion, Stathmos Amfikleias, Pefkovrysi, Fterolakka, Perdikovrysi, Kallio, Athanasios Diakos, Trividi, Koniakos, Mousounitsa, Lefkaditi, Kastriotissa, Sykia, Mavrolithari, Stromi, Pyra, Panourgias, Kaloskopi, Prosilio, Oinochori, Sklithro, Apostolias, Kastellia, Evangelistria, Drosochori, Vargiani, Gravia, Mariolata, Eptalofos, Lilaia, Polidhrosos, Ano Polidhrosos, Drakospilia, Kalivia, Taratsa, Pangration, Galaneika, Nea Ambliani, Nea Magnisia; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Nevropolis; or for climbing on: Mega Isoma, Aetos, Gkiona, Oiti, Vouna Antinitsis, Xerovouni, Palaiokastro, Elafovouni, Kallidromo, Thermopylae, Kokkinias, Pyrgos, Chionias, Tsouka, Pera Lakkos, Kremmydades, Raidholakka, Psilorrachi, Neraidorrachi, Psili Rachi, Megali Rachi; the nearest hotels: Alexakis Hotel, Filoxenia Marias, Prigkipikon, Chalet Metohi, Samaras, Elena, Boutique Hotel Skamnos, Epixenia Ofiteia;

Other names: Frantzís, Frandzi, Frandzí, Frantzi, Frantzis, Frantzí, Frantzís, Φραντζής.

12 day Weather Forecast - Frantzis


WED 20.11

15°/14°
1,018 hPa
THU 21.11

16°/12°
1,015 hPa
FRI 22.11

14°/11°
1,015 hPa
SAT 23.11

11°/11°
1,018 hPa
SUN 24.11

14°/12°
1,018 hPa
MON 25.11

12°/10°
1,008 hPa
TUE 26.11

10°/8°
1,010 hPa
WED 27.11

12°/9°
1,019 hPa
THU 28.11

11°/8°
1,024 hPa
FRI 29.11

12°/9°
1,022 hPa
SAT 30.11

12°/10°
1,019 hPa
SUN 1.12

15°/11°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Frantzis


The nearest regions: Nomos Fthiotidos, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Nevropolis, and others.

Frantzis on GoogleMaps

Frantzis on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Frantzis.


Frantzis on OpenStreetMaps

Frantzis on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Frantzis.


Frantzis on Wikimapia

Frantzis on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Frantzis.


Frantzis on HotelsMap

Frantzis on HotelsMap. Frantzis.