Fourna on Map 

Fourna on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Fourna. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Fourna.


 

Main information about Fourna

Fourna, Central Greece, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.05997, 21.87533.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Fourna on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Karpenisi, Spercheiada, Makrakomi, Mitropoli, Kallifoni, Anavra, Kallithiro, Karpochori, Rentina, Fourna, Rousso, Agios Georgios, Xinoneri, Neochori, Georgiko, Krya Vrysi, Zaimi, Paliouri, Fteri, Apidia, Mesenikolas, Timfristos, Agiopigi, Palaiovrakha, Rachoula, Kryoneri, Dafnospilia, Levkas, Ampeliko, Tsouka, Moschato, Melissa, Yiannitsou, Merkadha, Ptelopoula, Agios Athanasios, Amarantos, Katafygi, Makri, Rovoliarion, Dafni, Kerasia, Dhikastron, Fylakti, Kastania, Ayios Nikolaos, Ptelea, Vathylakkos, Platistomon, Neraida, Sarantaporo, Vitoli, Kanalia, Lampero, Aidonochori, Kalyvia Pezoulas, Molocha, Megali Kapsi, Karoplesi, Palaia Yiannitsou, Domianoi, Portitsa, Belokomiti, Gorianadhes, Mavrilon, Klonion, Kato Kambia, Stenoma, Pezoula, Poungakia, Klavsion, Prosilia, Giannousaiika, Sella, Pitsiota, Vracha, Nevropoli, Moucha, Pitsion, Koutsouro, Ano Kallithea, Mouschiades, Chryso, Koutsodimos, Kalesmenon, Palaiokastro, Asvestion, Marathos, Mavrommata, Platanos, Kleisto, Zogri, Neokhorion, Voutiron, Dhilofon, Litoselon, Koutsoufliani, Pappas, Monastirakion, Kato Kanalia, Miriki, Ayios Kharalambos, Petralona, Karitsa, Kalyvia Fylaktis, Mesaia Kapsi, Gavrina, Petralona, Koukaiika, Neokhorakion, Agia Marina, Koryschades, Megas Lakkos, Agia Paraskevi, Trifyllia, Agios Nikolaos, Nostimon, Ano Fteri, Anoigmata, Rachovitsa, Agios Dimitrios, Milea, Kedros, Mesampelia, Chochlia, Kamaria, Karvasaras, Perivlepto, Fidhakia, Vlakhikos, Kethra, Ayia Trias, Pavlopoulon, Lefka, Papadeika, Dhitikon Papparousion, Pappadia, Mouzilon, Palaiozoglopi, Mavroneri, Longies, Rafina, Neraida, Asprokambos, Mastoraiika, Neokhorion, Papparousion, Koutsopapoulo, Ayios Andreas, Kallithea, Stefanion, Chania Kampion, Kakalioraiika, Tsardhaki, Karpi, Loutra Platistomou, Agia Paraskevi Karitsis, Velouchi, Mega Revma, Longa, Ano Kalesmenon, Ano Kambia, Mavrolongos, Itia, Petroto, Aroniada, Marathia, Karya, Varsos, Makrinagko, Gourdes, Neraida, Chalias, Viniani, Elatos, Paliochori, Paliolakka, Alysafi, Prosilio, Kondaiika, Agia Agathi, Kokkinaiika, Mitsaiika, Anthiro, Ano Paliozoglopi, Liapaiika, Ayios Yeoryios, Dipotama, Thrapsimi, Loutra Smokovou, Loutro, Melissochori, Dasochori, Kedros, Agia Paraskevi, Ampelos, Loutropigi, Filia, Anogeio, Mavrakhadhes, Mascholouri, Dranista, Khaikhali, Akhladhea, Kato Ktimeni, Agios Vissarios, Leondarion, Kappadhokikon, Sofades, Koritsa, Agioi Apostoloi, Katsimitraiika, Ano Kanalia; or for traveling near lakes: Techniti Limni Plastira; or for climbing on: Kafki, Prosiliako, Mandra, Pyrgouli, Koniskos, Kompolos, Koukourgiakos, Itamos, Tymfristos Oros, Kaprovouni, Sfendami, Voulgaromnimata, Birmpilio, Pirgaki, Kastro, Katakhloron, Psilo Kotroni, Katarrachias, Svoni, Koumpi, Kopsi, Papadimitri, Pappadia, Xerovouni, Sympetheriako, Lelouli, Tsoukka, Tourla, Tria Synora, Profitis Ilias, Pyrgos, Kerasia, Pyrgakia, Lykomnimata, Koutrouli, Lipouchi, Agioi Theodoroi, Karomilia, Goulinas, Borlero; the nearest hotels: Oreiades, Kazarma Lake Resort & Spa, Nefeles Hotel, Nevros, Naiades, Mesostrati, Ktima Alonaki, Ninemia Bungalows, Villa Virginia, Koryshades Village, Ipsivaton, Lecadin, Montana Spa, Sta Tzakia, Apollonion, Galini, Katoikies Marianna Lappa, Mountain House, Oniropetra Boutique, Appolonion, Likouresi Village, Xenonas Drimos, Grand Palace Hotel, Epixenia Pandokos, Melegos Hotel, I Gonia Tis Linas, Casa Di Neve, Thessalikon Grand, Chrissi Nefeli;

Other names: Fourná, Fourna, Fournas, Fourná, Fournás, Phurna, Φουρνά.

12 day Weather Forecast - Fourna


TUE 10.12

8°/7°
1,007 hPa
WED 11.12

6°/5°
1,008 hPa
THU 12.12

7°/5°
1,007 hPa
FRI 13.12

9°/5°
1,006 hPa
SAT 14.12

7°/7°
998 hPa
SUN 15.12

11°/8°
1,020 hPa
MON 16.12

12°/7°
1,025 hPa
TUE 17.12

11°/7°
1,024 hPa
WED 18.12

11°/7°
1,024 hPa
THU 19.12

10°/5°
1,027 hPa
FRI 20.12

7°/5°
1,026 hPa
SAT 21.12

7°/4°
1,026 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Fourna


The nearest regions: Nomos Evrytanias, Nomos Kardhitsas, and others.

The nearest lakes: Techniti Limni Plastira, and others.

Fourna on GoogleMaps

Fourna on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Fourna.


Fourna on OpenStreetMaps

Fourna on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Fourna.


Fourna on Wikimapia

Fourna on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Fourna.


Fourna on HotelsMap

Fourna on HotelsMap. Fourna.