Figias on Map 

Figias on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Figias. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Figias.


 

Main information about Figias

Figias, Central Greece, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.07681, 24.31211.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Figias on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Karystos, Nea Stira, Marmarion, Zarakes, Agia Marina Grammatikou, Zoodochos Pigi, Kouvelles, Diliso, Vathyrema, Dikastika, Porto Boufalo, Agios Dimitrios, Argyro, Panagia, Almyropotamos, Raptaioi, Burbuli, Mesochoria, Nimporio, Tsakaioi, Katalimata, Polypotamos, Kagkadaioi, Styra, Porto Lafio, Porto Lafia, Kapsala, Elaiochori, Panagia, Varko, Villa Empeirikou, Figias, Rizovouni, Stouppaioi, Agia Marina, Vathyrema, Varelaioi, Kakogkioni, Kokkinis, Vatisi, Alexis, Chania, Aktaio, Ekali, Kissos, Ikaraioi, Galana, Pothi, Plagia, Katsaroni, Paradeisi, Frygani, Cherodynamo, Melissonas, Giannitsi, Verdhaioi, Nikasi, Alamanaiika, Lalas, Kalyvia, Kokkaloi, Mekounida, Grampia, Rouklia, Myloi, Ano Aetos, Agios Dimitrios, Kato Aetos, Aetos, Metochi, Kalergo, Lenosaioi, Kallianos, Vrachos, Agatho, Epanochori, Platanistos, Mastrogiannaioi, Soteira, Kapsouri, Antia, Pidoulaiika, Komito, Elaionas, Evangelistria, Katochori; or for traveling near lakes: Almyri Limni; or for climbing on: Megalo Vouno, Iliolousti, Ochi Oros, Proka, Fanari, Myti, Koskina, Pyrgari, Petalioi, Koryfi, Trikorfo, Peristeri, Karpastoni, Tourla, Pyrgos, Plakota, Platanos, Lakka Boukouro, Okhi, Giouda, Koukouvagies, Kerasia, Mavrovouni, Aidoni, Pounta, Xesportes; the nearest hotels: Filion Eco Hotel, Deangelo, Gikas Apartments, Evia Hotel & Suites, Marmari Bay Hotel, Karystion, ZEUS APARTMENTS;

Other names: Figiás, Figias, Figiás, Fiyias, Fiyiás, Φηγιάς.

12 day Weather Forecast - Figias


SAT 11.07

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
SUN 12.07

25°/25°
1,012 hPa
MON 13.07

25°/23°
1,011 hPa
TUE 14.07

23°/22°
1,014 hPa
WED 15.07

24°/23°
1,014 hPa
THU 16.07

25°/24°
1,013 hPa
FRI 17.07

25°/24°
1,010 hPa
SAT 18.07

25°/24°
1,011 hPa
SUN 19.07

25°/24°
1,015 hPa
MON 20.07

25°/25°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.07

25°/24°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.07

25°/24°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Figias


The nearest lakes: Almyri Limni, and others.

Figias on GoogleMaps

Figias on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Figias.


Figias on OpenStreetMaps

Figias on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Figias.


Figias on Wikimapia

Figias on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Figias.


Figias on HotelsMap

Figias on HotelsMap. Figias.