Mt. range Ori Filiaton on Map 

Mt. range Ori Filiaton on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ori Filiaton. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mt. range Ori Filiaton.


 

Main information about Mt. range Ori Filiaton

Mt. range Ori Filiaton, Epirus, Central Greece. Elevation 782 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.66144, 20.28496.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mt. range Ori Filiaton on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Igoumenitsa, Paramythia, Filiates, Graikochori, Nea Selefkeia, Parapotamos, Plataria, Sagiada, Delvinaki, Kastri, Vissani, Mavroudi, Agios Vlasios, Kestrini, Keramitsa, Karyoti, Ladochori, Vrysella, Palaiochori, Trikoryfo, Plakoti, Gkrika, Agios Donatos, Aetos, Ktismata, Krystallopigi, Lista, Psaka, Neochori, Agios Nikolaos, Kokkinia, Smertos, Plaisio, Leptokarya, Giromeri, Raveni, Sitaria, Charavgi, Pente Ekklisies, Agia Marina, Lia, Ampelonas, Agios Georgios, Polydroso, Agios Georgios, Pigadoulia, Elaia, Tsamantas, Foiniki, Dramesi, Xechoro, Kallithea, Kryoneri, Kerasochori, Vavouri, Rizo, Limni, Kato Zalogko, Kouremadi, Milia, Charavgi, Mavronoros, Kefalochori, Malouni, Gkrimpovo, Kryovrysi, Agios Arsenios, Agia Marina Delvinakiou, Vrysoula, Kerasovo, Vrosina, Kastani, Zalogko, Kato Palaiokklisi, Myloi, Stratinista, Palampas, Kryoneri, Koritiani, Peristeri, Mavropoulo, Elataria, Lakka, Granitsopoula, Aetopetra, Semeriza, Ano Parakalamos, Dovla, Zavrocho, Gardiki, Agios Georgios, Rizo, Nounesati, Psilokastro, Venterikos, Chrysodouli, Kato Lavdani, Dimokori, Fteri, Teriachi, Farangi, Lavdani, Vristovo, Kournorrachi, Stavrodromi Teriachiou, Foteino, Paidonia, Neochori, Kato Aetopetra, Agios Georgios Vrosinas, Kato Aetos, Pagania, Skala Sagiadas, Asprokklisi, Ragio, Zoumpatsi, Sideri, Vasilikos, Agioi Pantes, Geroplatanos, Bentelenion, Kato Xechoro, Koletsation, Nikolitsi, Ano Palaiokklisi, Kaitsa, Amygdalea, Kefalovryso, Agia Mavra, Eleftherochori; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Chaskova, Limni Zaravinas; or for climbing on: Mavro Oros, Xerovouni, Farmakovouni, Mallia, Akrorakhi, Ori Filiaton, Velanidia, Varathron, Bardhi Mali, Psilo Vouno, Valtista, Skitario, Velouna, Ronitsa, Agios Ilias, Gortses, Kasidiaris; the nearest hotels: Angelika Pallas, Astoria Hotel, Theasis;

Other names: Óri Filiatón, Ori Filiaton, Oros Filiaton, Óri Filiatón, Óros Filiatón, Όρη Φιλιατών.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mt. range Ori Filiaton


MON 9.12

10°/10°
1,011 hPa
TUE 10.12

8°/7°
1,007 hPa
WED 11.12

10°/5°
1,007 hPa
THU 12.12

10°/6°
1,007 hPa
FRI 13.12

8°/7°
1,007 hPa
SAT 14.12

10°/4°
1,000 hPa
SUN 15.12

10°/8°
1,019 hPa
MON 16.12

13°/9°
1,026 hPa
TUE 17.12

14°/9°
1,026 hPa
WED 18.12

13°/8°
1,026 hPa
THU 19.12

13°/9°
1,024 hPa
FRI 20.12

12°/8°
1,026 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mt. range Ori Filiaton


The nearest regions: Nomos Thesprotias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Chaskova, Limni Zaravinas, and others.

The nearest hotels: Angelika Pallas, Astoria Hotel, Theasis, and others.

Ori Filiaton on GoogleMaps

Ori Filiaton on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ori Filiaton.


Ori Filiaton on OpenStreetMaps

Ori Filiaton on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ori Filiaton.


Ori Filiaton on Wikimapia

Ori Filiaton on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ori Filiaton.


Ori Filiaton on HotelsMap

Ori Filiaton on HotelsMap. Ori Filiaton.