Filiates on Map 

Filiates on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Filiates. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Filiates.


 

Main information about Filiates

Filiates, Epirus, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.60111, 20.31194.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Filiates on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Igoumenitsa, Paramythia, Filiates, Perdika, Graikochori, Nea Selefkeia, Parapotamos, Plataria, Syvota, Margariti, Sagiada, Kastri, Mazarakia, Karvounari, Mavroudi, Agios Vlasios, Karteri, Kestrini, Faskomilia, Argyrotopos, Keramitsa, Karyoti, Dafnoula, Ladochori, Katavothra, Vrysella, Palaiochori, Pagkrati, Trikoryfo, Plakoti, Gkrika, Agios Donatos, Aetos, Krystallopigi, Skorpiona, Ampelia, Lista, Skandalo, Psaka, Neochori, Agios Nikolaos, Kokkinia, Xirolofos, Smertos, Polyneri, Plaisio, Mesovouni, Rachouli, Leptokarya, Chrysavgi, Giromeri, Raveni, Pente Ekklisies, Sevasto, Agia Marina, Lia, Ampelonas, Agios Georgios, Polydroso, Agios Georgios, Pigadoulia, Prodromi, Elaia, Tsamantas, Foiniki, Dramesi, Xechoro, Kallithea, Kyra Panagia, Kerasochori, Vavouri, Rizo, Palaiokastro, Kato Zalogko, Kouremadi, Milia, Charavgi, Kefalochori, Malouni, Gkrimpovo, Kryovrysi, Agios Arsenios, Agia Marina Delvinakiou, Vrysoula, Arillas, Vrosina, Kastani, Zalogko, Kato Palaiokklisi, Vounistra, Myloi, Palampas, Kryoneri, Koritiani, Elataria, Lakka, Rapi, Granitsopoula, Aetopetra, Semeriza, Ano Parakalamos, Dovla, Gardiki, Agios Georgios, Rizo, Nounesati, Psilokastro, Venterikos, Kato Lavdani, Dimokori, Fteri, Milokokia, Kodra, Lavdani, Vristovo, Kournorrachi, Foteino, Paidonia, Vrysi, Kato Aetopetra, Agios Georgios Vrosinas, Kato Aetos, Pagania, Skala Sagiadas, Asprokklisi, Ragio, Vrachonas, Zoumpatsi, Sideri, Vasilikos, Agioi Pantes, Geroplatanos, Bentelenion, Kato Xechoro, Goritsa, Dombrati, Karterion, Agios Panteleimonas, Koletsation, Nikolitsi, Ano Palaiokklisi, Kaitsa, Amygdalea, Kefalovryso, Agia Mavra, Kato Veliani, Eleftherochori; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Kaneta, Limni Prontani, Limni Chaskova, Zaitsa Limni; or for climbing on: Mavro Oros, Xerovouni, Farmakovouni, Mallia, Megali Rachi, Ori Filiaton, Ori Pargas, Velanidia, Varathron, Bardhi Mali, Psilo Vouno, Skitario, Velouna, Agios Ilias, Gortses, Kapela, Tsingani, Kasidiaris; the nearest hotels: Karvouno Villas, Sivota Diamond Resort & Spa, All Saints Villas -Residences, Domotel Agios Nikolaos, Albatros Hotel, Mikros Paradisos, Angelika Pallas, Astoria Hotel, Regina Mare, Theasis;

Other names: Filiátes, Filiatai, Filiates, Filiátai, Filiátes, Φιλιάτες.

12 day Weather Forecast - Filiates


TUE 23.04

19°/17°
1,015 hPa
WED 24.04

20°/18°
1,020 hPa
THU 25.04

19°/18°
1,021 hPa
FRI 26.04

20°/18°
1,020 hPa
SAT 27.04

19°/17°
1,017 hPa
SUN 28.04

19°/17°
1,015 hPa
MON 29.04

17°/15°
1,014 hPa
TUE 30.04

16°/16°
1,014 hPa
WED 1.05

15°/15°
1,010 hPa
THU 2.05

16°/16°
1,012 hPa
FRI 3.05

17°/17°
1,010 hPa
SAT 4.05

16°/17°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Filiates


The nearest regions: Nomos Thesprotias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Kaneta, Limni Prontani, Limni Chaskova, Zaitsa Limni, and others.

Filiates on GoogleMaps

Filiates on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Filiates.


Filiates on OpenStreetMaps

Filiates on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Filiates.


Filiates on Wikimapia

Filiates on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Filiates.


Filiates on HotelsMap

Filiates on HotelsMap. Filiates.