Farsala on Map 

Farsala on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Farsala. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Farsala.


 

Main information about Farsala

Farsala, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.29472, 22.38472.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Farsala on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Farsala, Domokos, Itea, Omvriaki, Neon Monastirion, Vamvakou, Anavra, Ekkara, Perivoli, Filiadhon, Petroto, Makrirrakhi, Mandasia, Vardali, Pournarion, Thavmako, Loutro, Sofiadha, Velesiotes, Gavrakia, Agrapidhia, Panayia, Nea Makrisi, Levka, Vouzion, Polidhendrion, Kariai, Neokhorakion, Ano Agoriani, Eleftherochori, Anthotopos, Filaki, Petrilia, Argyromylos, Neraidha, Aryilokhori, Akhladhea, Metallion, Yeraklion, Perdhika, Agia Paraskevi, Petrino, Asimokhorion, Mesorrakhi, Ampelonas, Fyllo, Othomaniko, Yefiria, Kato Orfana, Sykies, Paschalitsa, Ilias, Grammatikon, Neon Ikonion, Orfana, Stavros, Lefki, Paleofarsalos, Vounaina, Mikro Vouno, Iperia, Polyneri, Ypereia, Krya Vrysi, Mavrovouni, Ayios Yeoryios, Doxaras, Katochori, Elliniko, Psychiko, Pirgakia, Krannonas, Anochori, Vrysia, Avra, Lofos, Agia Paraskevi, Mikro Evydrio, Megalo Evydrio, Agios Georgios, Krini, Kyparissos, Agioi Anargyroi, Vasili, Ryzi, Filikia, Dentraki, Zoodochos Pigi, Kremasti, Achilleio, Chalkiades, Chara, Revmatia, Sitochoro, Palioklisi, Zappeio, Dendrochori, Dilofo, Skopia, Dentra, Agios Konstantinos, Nees Karyes, Agios Antonios, Dilofo, Narthaki, Dasolofos, Ampelia, Nea Lefki, Kato Dasolofos, Sofo, Skotoussa, Platanos, Palio Dhereli, Thetidio, Kastraki, Ano Skotoussa, Kallithea, Kalo Nero, Kato Vasilika, Myra, Kyparissia, Neraida, Ano Vasilika, Moschochori, Agia Triada, Zarkadhokhorion, Polydameio, Palaiomylos, Neo Perivoli, Agios Charalampos, Rigaio, Eretria, Agnanteri, Asprogeia, Kileler, Argithea; or for climbing on: Koumaros, Xerovouni, Likorrakhi, Mavrokorfi, Strimbes, Mesovouni, Kotsalos, Pyrgaki, Kamilorrakhi; the nearest hotels: Porto Rethymno, Flisvos Hotel, Eleni Villas, Letrina Hotel, Sun Village Hotel, Archontiko Chatziargiri, POSEIDONIO HOTEL, AGNANTIA HOTEL APARTMENT, EMELISSE HOTEL, SUN LAND RHODES HOTEL, KIOTARI BAY, ILIO MARE, LC VEDEMA RESORT, GOLDEN SUN HOTEL ATHENS, HOTEL VILLA ILIAS, POLITEIA HOTEL, CORFU SEA GARDENS, PATRAS PALACE HOTEL, HOTEL BENOIS, ANESIS HOTEL, BEST WESTERN FOUR SEASONS, ALEXANDRA BEACH, HOTEL AND CONGRESS CTR DU LAC, ALDEMAR ROYAL MARE VILLAGE, CONTINENTAL PALACE HOTEL, GOLDEN SUN HOTEL, FORTEZZA HOTEL, ATTICA DOLPHIN RESORT, PORTOFICO HOTEL, MEDITERRANEAN BEACH RESORT HOTE, OLIVE GARDEN HOUSES, ESPERIA HOTEL, ILIESSA BEACH HOTEL, SAMI BEACH HOTEL, BEST WESTERN HOTEL CATERINA, GRECOTEL MANDOLA ROSA SUITES, MELTEMI VILLAGE, APOLLO BEACH RHODES, DIAMOND PALACE, PORTES PALACE, SUMMER LODGE, ELOUNDA GULF VILLAS AND SUITES, ALBATROS HOTEL, BW PORTO VENEZIANO HOTEL, ERETRIA VILLAGE;

Other names: Fársala, Farsala, Farsalia, Farsalos, Farsàlia, Fársala, Fársalos, Pharsale, Pharsalus, Φάρσαλα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Farsala


SAT 24.08

36°/25°
1,018 hPa
SUN 25.08

34°/24°
1,016 hPa
MON 26.08

35°/25°
1,016 hPa
TUE 27.08

33°/24°
1,017 hPa
WED 28.08

32°/24°
1,016 hPa
THU 29.08

32°/22°
1,015 hPa
FRI 30.08

31°/22°
1,016 hPa
SAT 31.08

31°/20°
1,016 hPa
SUN 1.09

29°/20°
1,015 hPa
MON 2.09

27°/19°
1,017 hPa
TUE 3.09

27°/18°
1,017 hPa
WED 4.09

28°/19°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Farsala


The nearest regions: Nomos Larisis, and others.

Farsala on GoogleMaps

Farsala on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Farsala.


Farsala on OpenStreetMaps

Farsala on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Farsala.


Farsala on Wikimapia

Farsala on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Farsala.


Farsala on HotelsMap

Farsala on HotelsMap. Farsala.